

© Photo: Henrik Skoglund
Lucas Lindblad
#35 Värnamo GIK / Division 2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 26, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Forshaga IF
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Lucas Lindblad Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Lucas Lindblad Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | J18 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 12 | 4.59 | .897 | 1 | 7-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 4.51 | .880 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 12 | 3.88 | .873 | 0 | 4-7-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 19 | 2.82 | .901 | 2 | 8-10-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 2 | 3.02 | .846 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 32 | 2.63 | .906 | 1 | 17-15-0 | Qualification | 3 | 2.84 | .903 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 1 | 3.21 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 16 | 3.16 | .898 | 2 | 8-6-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | Qualification | 1 | 7.00 | .767 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 5 | 2.01 | .932 | 1 | 4-1-0 |
Lucas Lindblad Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 21 | 2.86 | .907 | 3 | 12-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3.21 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 7 | 4.51 | .880 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 31 | 3.22 | .890 | 2 | 12-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.60 | .938 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 4.59 | .897 | 1 | 7-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 35 | 2.58 | .906 | 2 | 19-16-0 | 3 | 4 | 3.84 | .870 | 0 | 1-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lucas Lindblad Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | 4.51 | .880 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 4.59 | .897 | 1 | 7-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.16 | .898 | 2 | 8-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.60 | .938 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3.21 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 3.22 | .890 | 2 | 12-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 35 | 2.58 | .906 | 2 | 19-16-0 | 3 | 4 | 3.84 | .870 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 2.01 | .932 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tingsryds AIF U20 | Värnamo GIK | |
| Confirmed | Tingsryds AIF J20 | KRIF Hockey |