

Lennox Setzinger
#31 Vienna Capitals / ICEHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 29, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Wien, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- EAC Junior-Capitals
- Position
- G
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- Junior
Lennox Setzinger Facts
Father: Oliver Setzinger
Lennox Setzinger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 5 | 3.68 | .868 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ICEJL | 4 | 3.00 | .902 | 0 | 4-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.74 | .833 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 15 | 4.45 | .876 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U17 | 11 | 2.92 | .912 | 0 | 4-5-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.00 | .922 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U20 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Austria U17 | 5 | 4.38 | .870 | 0 | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.54 | .938 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 4 | 7.09 | .757 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 22 | 2.82 | .908 | 2 | 14-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.09 | .904 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 6 | 4.18 | .892 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Austria U20i | 3 | 2.63 | .923 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria4 | 1 | 9.00 | - | - | - |
Lennox Setzinger Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0.99 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Lennox Setzinger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | 4.33 | .875 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 3.32 | .901 | 0 | 5-7-0 | 2 | 5 | 2.21 | .930 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 2.82 | .908 | 2 | 14-7-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.09 | .904 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 13 | 4.42 | .875 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .902 | 0 | 4-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.74 | .833 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.99 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lennox Setzinger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0.99 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.68 | .868 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 4.45 | .876 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 3.32 | .901 | 0 | 5-7-0 | 2 | 5 | 2.21 | .930 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2 | 26 | 2.85 | .907 | 2 | 18-7-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | .895 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 4 | 14 | 4.36 | .876 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.