

© Photo: hnikols_photos
Luca Iustin Moise
#10 Gyergyói HK / Romania - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 08, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Braila, ROM
- Nation
- Romania
- Youth Team
- Dunarea Galati
- Position
- F
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Luca Iustin Moise Facts
- Player Type
- Sniper
Luca Iustin Moise Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U16 Mestis | 35 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | U19 Suomi-sarja | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 28 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20 Mestis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U18 SM-sarja | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 22 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 8 | - | Qualification | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 25 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Romania U20 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 15 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U20 2 | 30 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 12 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Romania | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | WJC-20 D2A | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Romania U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U20 2 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Erste Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Romania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Romania | 29 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 10 |
Luca Iustin Moise Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Elite Hockey Prep Camp | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - |
Luca Iustin Moise Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.40 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2 | 44 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 1.68 | 16 | 56 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 1.63 | 59 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 1.26 | 40 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.47 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 25 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 25 | -2 | 0 |
Luca Iustin Moise Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 54 | 45 | 43 | 88 | 1.63 | 16 | 71 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 10 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 39 | 18 | 57 | 1.63 | 59 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 1.26 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 25 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 25 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | - | 0 |
Luca Iustin Moise Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Gyergyói HK | Gyergyói HK |