

© Photo: Daniel praloran
- Date of Birth
- Mar 24, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Belluno, ITA
- Nation
- Italy
- Youth Team
- Cortina
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Miro Calvani Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Italy U17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Italy U17 | 2 | 3.00 | .800 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Italy U17 | 17 | 3.03 | .894 | 1 | 7-9-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.75 | .898 | 1 | 2-1-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | Italy U19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Italy U19 | 16 | 1.37 | .928 | 4 | 14-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.88 | .964 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 D1B | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Italy U19 | 26 | 2.46 | .908 | 1 | 16-10-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.01 | .892 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Italy2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Italy U19 | 26 | 1.72 | .929 | 4 | 17-9-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.57 | .917 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Italy2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Italy2 | 5 | 2.57 | .906 | - | - |
Miro Calvani Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.00 | .848 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 19 | 3.03 | .892 | 1 | 8-9-0 | 2 | 4 | 2.75 | .898 | 1 | 2-1-1 | |
| 4 | 68 | 1.92 | .920 | 9 | 47-20-0 | 3 | 8 | 3.17 | .913 | 0 | 2-6-0 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2.40 | .912 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Miro Calvani Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19 | 3.03 | .892 | 1 | 8-9-0 | 2 | 4 | 2.75 | .898 | 1 | 2-1-1 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 68 | 1.92 | .920 | 9 | 47-20-0 | 3 | 8 | 3.17 | .913 | 0 | 2-6-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 2.57 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.00 | .848 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | - | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Miro Calvani Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
