

Bryan Chabot
#16 Montmagny Décor Mercier / LHCS - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Nov 25, 2004
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Montmagny, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Bryan Chabot Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | QBBB | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | QMBB | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QM18AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CAJAAHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | CAJAAHL | 22 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | QJHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHCS | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | LHCS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | CAJAAHL | 24 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 48 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 22 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | LHCS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | CAJAAHL | 26 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LHCS | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
Bryan Chabot Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | QC Int PW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QC Int PW | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
Bryan Chabot Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | 1.23 | 157 | - | 3 | 27 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.19 | 54 | - | |
| 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.14 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 46 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Bryan Chabot Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 100 | 47 | 76 | 123 | 1.23 | 157 | - | 3 | 27 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.19 | 54 | - | |
| 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.14 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 46 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Bryan Chabot Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
|