
Paul Lessard
Montreal Dow Brewers / MtlHL - 53/54
- Date of Birth
- May 04, 1922
- Age
- 104
- Place of Birth
- Ottawa, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Catches
- R
- Status
- Retired
Paul Lessard Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1937-1938 | OCJHL | 15 | 1.91 | - | 1 | 10-4-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | - | 1 | 0-1-1 | |
| 1937-1938 | OCHL | 1 | 9.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 1938-1939 | OCHL | 10 | 4.03 | - | 0 | 3-7-0 | |||||||
| 1939-1940 | OCJHL | 8 | 2.57 | - | 3 | 8-0-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 1.75 | - | 1 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1939-1940 | UOVSHL | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 1940-1941 | EAHL | 65 | 3.61 | - | 1 | 29-33-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1942-1943 | MNDHL | 8 | 4.37 | - | 0 | 2-5-1 | Playoffs | 5 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 1943-1944 | MNDHL | 15 | 4.53 | - | 0 | 5-6-4 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-1 | |
| 1943-1944 | MWIHL | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1943-1944 | MCHL | 3 | 6.67 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 1944-1945 | MNDHL | 15 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 4-9-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1944-1945 | QSHL | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.16 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1945-1946 | QSHL | 3 | 6.33 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 1945-1946 | QPSHL | 22 | 3.86 | - | 0 | 13-6-9 | |||||||
| 1946-1947 | QSHL | 26 | 7.46 | - | 0 | 4-20-2 | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | France | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1948-1949 | LSJHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1949-1950 | LSJHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1950-1951 | LSJHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1952-1953 | LSLHL | 56 | 3.93 | - | 2 | 23-30-3 | |||||||
| 1953-1954 | MtlHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Paul Lessard Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1939-1940 | Memorial Cup | 8 | 3.95 | - | 1 | 6-2-0 |
Paul Lessard Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65 | 3.61 | - | 1 | 29-33-3 | 1 | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 56 | 3.93 | - | 2 | 23-30-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.95 | - | 1 | 6-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 38 | 5.08 | - | 0 | 11-20-7 | 3 | 10 | 5.50 | - | 0 | 4-5-1 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 4.48 | - | 0 | 3-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 2.15 | - | 4 | 18-4-1 | 2 | 6 | 1.67 | - | 2 | 3-2-1 | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.86 | - | 0 | 13-6-9 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 7.34 | - | 0 | 4-23-2 | 1 | 3 | 3.16 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Lessard Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.16 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.91 | - | 1 | 10-4-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 1 | 0-1-1 | |
| 2 | 11 | 4.48 | - | 0 | 3-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 3.86 | - | 0 | 13-6-9 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 56 | 3.93 | - | 2 | 23-30-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 38 | 5.08 | - | 0 | 11-20-7 | 3 | 10 | 5.50 | - | 0 | 4-5-1 | |
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.22 | - | 4 | 14-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 1.75 | - | 1 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 65 | 3.61 | - | 1 | 29-33-3 | 1 | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 6.33 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 7.46 | - | 0 | 4-20-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.