

Brian Archibald
#1 Killarney Shamrocks / THHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 01, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Killarney, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Brian Archibald Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | MMHL | 22 | 1.70 | .932 | 3 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3.64 | .890 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | MMHL | 29 | 2.29 | .917 | 3 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2.30 | .928 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | MMHL | 24 | 1.97 | .910 | 3 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2.56 | .909 | 1 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | MJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | MJHL | 23 | 2.32 | .921 | 2 | 20-2-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.58 | .918 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | MJHL | 11 | 3.24 | .881 | 0 | 5-5-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | MJHL | 13 | 2.57 | .943 | 1 | 4-6-2 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.79 | .915 | 0 | 2-4-1 | |
| 2014-2015 | THHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | MJHL | 14 | 2.70 | .914 | 1 | 10-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.86 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | THHL | 11 | 2.55 | .882 | - | - | Playoffs | 11 | 1.91 | .920 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | THHL | 13 | 2.28 | .954 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | THHL | 13 | 2.22 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | THHL | 16 | 2.62 | - | 2 | 16-0-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.19 | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | THHL | 13 | 2.77 | - | - | 12-1-0 | Playoffs | 9 | 2.77 | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | THHL | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | THHL | 13 | 3.44 | .896 | 0 | 9-3-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.15 | .905 | 0 | 1-1-2 | |
| 2022-2023 | THHL | 14 | 2.64 | .921 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3.63 | .909 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | THHL | 14 | 1.90 | .933 | 3 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 3.06 | .903 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | THHL | 10 | 2.45 | .914 | 1 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2.21 | .928 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | THHL | 12 | 2.07 | .926 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 1.70 | .941 | 2 | - |
Brian Archibald Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 61 | 2.63 | .920 | 4 | 39-15-4 | 3 | 12 | 3.25 | .917 | 0 | 4-5-1 | |
| 3 | 75 | 2.01 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 26 | 2.62 | - | 4 | - | |
| 12 | 131 | 2.57* | - | 8* | 38-4-1 | 8 | 73 | 2.61* | - | 4* | 1-1-2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Brian Archibald Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 34 | 2.63 | .908 | 2 | 25-7-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.58 | .918 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 12 | 131 | 2.57* | - | 8* | 38-4-1 | 8 | 73 | 2.61* | - | 4* | 1-1-2 | |
| 1 | 13 | 2.57 | .943 | 1 | 4-6-2 | 1 | 7 | 3.79 | .915 | 0 | 2-4-1 | |
| 3 | 75 | 2.01 | - | 9 | - | 3 | 26 | 2.62 | - | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2.70 | .914 | 1 | 10-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Brian Archibald Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Brian Archibald Biography and Trivia
2008-09 team: Killarney Bantam in Westman Bantam Hockey