

Arttu Voutilainen
#32 Uleåborg A.I.K / Suomi-sarja - 15/16
- Date of Birth
- Apr 12, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Kuopio, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- KalPa
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Arttu Voutilainen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 5 | 3.18 | .888 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja | 18 | 4.44 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U17 SM-sarja | 5 | 4.21 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 2 | 5.57 | .838 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja | 4 | 5.50 | .850 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | U20 SM-liiga | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U20 I-divisioona | 4 | 6.62 | .853 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 7 | 4.14 | .890 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja | 14 | 4.06 | .886 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 23.08 | .727 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 15 | 4.45 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 5.45 | .870 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 18 | 3.45 | .899 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 4.47 | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Suomi-sarja | 11 | 4.25 | .895 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 17.79 | .667 | - | - |
Arttu Voutilainen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 43 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 17.79 | .667 | - | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 4.44 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.18 | .888 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.21 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 23.08 | .727 | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6.62 | .853 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 4.45 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Arttu Voutilainen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.21 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6.62 | .853 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 23.08 | .727 | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 4.45 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5.45 | .870 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4.25 | .895 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 17.79 | .667 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Uleåborg A.I.K | Retired | |
| Confirmed | RoKi | Uleåborg A.I.K | |
| Extension | RoKi | RoKi | |
| Confirmed | Titaanit Akatemia | RoKi | |
| Confirmed | KooKoo U20 | Titaanit | |
| Confirmed | Kärpät U18 | KooKoo U20 |