

© Photo: Lindgrensbilder
Martin Konecny
HC Spartak Uherský Brod / Czechia3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 08, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Brno, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Kometa Brno
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
Martin Konecny Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Martin Konecny Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U20 3 | 2 | 5.02 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 29 | 4.17 | .909 | 1 | 6-19-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | Relegation | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 16 | 3.09 | .887 | 1 | 10-6-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J18 Nationell | 14 | 4.20 | .876 | 0 | 6-6-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.14 | .891 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 20 | 2.42 | .922 | 0 | 13-7-0 | Qualification | 3 | 2.36 | .943 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 17 | 2.39 | .930 | 3 | 13-4-0 | Qualification | 6 | 2.35 | .916 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia3 | 12 | 3.67 | - | 1 | 6-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Czechia3 | 3 | 4.69 | - | 0 | - |
Martin Konecny Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29 | 4.17 | .909 | 1 | 6-19-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.02 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 3.90 | - | 1 | 6-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 4.20 | .876 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 1 | 4 | 4.14 | .891 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.09 | .887 | 1 | 10-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.41 | .926 | 3 | 26-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 2.35 | .927 | 2 | 4-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Martin Konecny Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 37 | 2.41 | .926 | 3 | 26-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 2.35 | .927 | 2 | 4-4-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.02 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 3.90 | - | 1 | 6-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 30 | 3.59 | .881 | 1 | 16-12-0 | 1 | 4 | 4.14 | .891 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | 29 | 4.17 | .909 | 1 | 6-19-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bodens HF | HC Spartak Uherský Brod | |
| Confirmed | VHK Vsetín U17 | IFK Täby HC J18 |