

© Photo: Patrick Garriepy
Nathan McFall
#30 New Mexico Ice Wolves / NA3HL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 24, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Madison, WI, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Nathan McFall Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NAPHL 14U | 2 | 1.00 | .939 | 1 | 2-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .912 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NAPHL 16U | 15 | 3.52 | .904 | 1 | 3-8-2 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | 16U AAA | 25 | 2.44 | .890 | 6 | 15-10-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | T1EHL 16U | 8 | 2.83 | .892 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 7.00 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | T1EHL 18U | 3 | 2.18 | .900 | 0 | 2-0-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.73 | .842 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 22 | 2.88 | .873 | 2 | 14-8-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 15 | 3.26 | .897 | 1 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 2 | 3.55 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NA3HL | 22 | 2.57 | .905 | 1 | 10-9-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.77 | .939 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
Nathan McFall Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Steel Icebreaker U16 | 2 | 2.55 | .792 | 0 | - |
Nathan McFall Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 2.44 | .890 | 6 | 15-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2.88 | .873 | 2 | 14-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.83 | .902 | 2 | 10-9-0 | 2 | 3 | 2.92 | .926 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.55 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.00 | .939 | 1 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .912 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.52 | .904 | 1 | 3-8-2 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.55 | .792 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.83 | .892 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.18 | .900 | 0 | 2-0-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.73 | .842 | 0 | 0-0-1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nathan McFall Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.00 | .939 | 1 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .912 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.52 | .904 | 1 | 3-8-2 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 35 | - | .888 | 6 | 15-10-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .800 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 3.28 | .876 | 2 | 16-8-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.73 | .842 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 1 | 22 | 2.57 | .905 | 1 | 10-9-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.77 | .939 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.26 | .897 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.55 | .800 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.