.webp)

© Photo: Säter fotograf
Andreas Brodin
#25 Skutskärs SK / Division 3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 24, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Söderhamn, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Söderhamns IK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Andreas Brodin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U16 Div.1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 5.83 | .843 | 0 | 4-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.30 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 3.74 | .879 | 0 | 5-9-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 10 | 4.24 | .872 | 0 | 5-5-0 | Qualification | 1 | 8.00 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 3 | 4.02 | .904 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 7 | 9.87 | .807 | 0 | 0-2-0 | Relegation | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 7 | 6.26 | .813 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 2 | 5.00 | .853 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Andreas Brodin Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | TV-Pucken | 2 | 4.53 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Andreas Brodin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 8.05 | .809 | 0 | 0-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .853 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | 3.93 | .876 | 0 | 10-14-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 4.02 | .904 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.53 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 5.83 | .843 | 0 | 4-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andreas Brodin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 25 | 3.93 | .876 | 0 | 10-14-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 6.26 | .813 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.53 | .870 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.02 | .904 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5.83 | .843 | 0 | 4-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .853 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 9.87 | .807 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.