

Sebastian Pavlak
#22 HC Nove Zamky / Slovakia2 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Sep 17, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- MHK Ruzomberok
- Position
- F
- Height
- 160 cm / 5'3"
- Weight
- 50 kg / 110 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- Junior
Sebastian Pavlak Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U18 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 2 | 35 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 10 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 4 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U20 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | -6 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 9 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U20 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U20 | 42 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -8 | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2025-2026 | SVK-UNIV | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
Sebastian Pavlak Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.12 | 20 | -6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.92 | 10 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 82 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.30 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 10 | -3 | 0 |
Sebastian Pavlak Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.12 | 20 | -6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 82 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.30 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.92 | 10 | -11 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 10 | -3 | 0 |
Sebastian Pavlak Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |