

© Photo: Jenni Nylander
Lukas Selin
#35 Kiekko-Vantaa / Mestis - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 16, 2005
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Helsinki, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Viikingit
- Position
- G
- Height
- 195 cm / 6'5"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Lukas Selin Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Lukas Selin Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U16 Mestis | 3 | 2.33 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 17 | 3.89 | .890 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U18 SM-sarja | 20 | 2.93 | .906 | 5 | 8-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.52 | .907 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | U20 SM-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20 SM-sarja | 15 | 2.67 | .885 | 0 | 6-5-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U20 SM-sarja | 29 | 2.24 | .907 | 1 | 19-7-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.85 | .820 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | U20 SM-sarja | 12 | 2.85 | .908 | 1 | 5-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | U20 Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.71 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Mestis | 11 | 2.63 | .900 | 0 | 3-5-2 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.48 | .840 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Mestis | 4 | 1.94 | .930 | 0 | 2-0-2 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Liiga | 1 | - | - | - | - |
Lukas Selin Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 15 | 2.44 | .909 | 0 | 5-5-4 | 2 | 5 | 4.48* | .840* | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.33 | .929 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3.89 | .890 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.93 | .906 | 5 | 8-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.52 | .907 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.71 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 4 | 56 | 2.50 | .902 | 2 | 30-16-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.85 | .820 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lukas Selin Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.93 | .906 | 5 | 8-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.52 | .907 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 4 | 56 | 2.50 | .902 | 2 | 30-16-0 | 2 | 3 | 3.85 | .820 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.33 | .929 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1.94 | .930 | 0 | 2-0-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.63 | .900 | 0 | 3-5-2 | 1 | 4 | 4.48 | .840 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.71 | .873 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 17 | 3.89 | .890 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | Kiekko-Vantaa | Jokerit | |
| Confirmed | Jokerit | Kiekko-Vantaa | |
| Extension | Jokerit U20 | Jokerit | |
| Loan | Jokerit U20 | TUTO Hockey |