

Felix Kerbel
#13 Stuttgart Rebels / Germany3 - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- May 08, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Pforzheim, GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- SC Bietigheim-Bissingen
- Position
- F
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- Junior
Felix Kerbel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Germany U15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Germany U15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Germany U15 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | RBHRC U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 20 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ICEJL | 29 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 28 | 13 | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -4 | |
| 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U20 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria U18i | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria U20 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 14 | 15 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 3 | |
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | 38 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Felix Kerbel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | EYOF | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
Felix Kerbel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.90 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.24 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 18 | 3 | |
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 78 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 0.95 | 68 | - | 2 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.70 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.30 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.79 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 8 | -4 | |
| 3 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.32 | 16 | -1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Felix Kerbel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 10 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.18 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 78 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 0.95 | 68 | - | 2 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.70 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 20* | 16* | 22* | 38* | 1.90* | 10* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 0.84 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 8 | -4 | |
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.24 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 18 | 3 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Felix Kerbel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Red Bull Hockey Academy U20 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 |
Felix Kerbel Biography and Trivia
Other stats:
2020-2021: Red Bull Salzburg U16, Austria U16: 20GP-16G-22A-38PTS
2020-2021: Red Bull Salzburg U16, Austria U16: 20GP-16G-22A-38PTS