

© Photo: Johannes Radlwimmer
Paul Reiner
EA Steiermark U20 / Austria U20i - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 04, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Graz, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 169 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 27/28
1
Paul Reiner Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Paul Reiner Statistics
Paul Reiner Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Paul Reiner Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.40 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2 | 33 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.97 | 26 | - | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.08 | 20 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.73 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | |
| 4 | 54 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.52 | 48 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 6 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 76 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.08 | 10 | -15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 14 | -7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | |
| 6 | 9* | 1* | 4* | 5* | 0.56* | 0 | -7* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Reiner Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 9* | 1* | 4* | 5* | 0.56* | 0 | -7* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.97 | 26 | - | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.08 | 20 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 14 | -7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | |
| 5 | 76 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 0.58 | 60 | 43 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.50 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.40 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -1 | |
| 5 | 80 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.08 | 10 | -13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Reiner Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | Graz99ers | EK Zell am See | |
| Extension | Graz99ers | Graz99ers |