

© Photo: Serge rouette
Tristan Francoeur
#71 Princeville Titan / QJHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 01, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- St-Tite, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Tristan Francoeur Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | QIHL B2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QIHL B1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QIHL B1 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QM17E | 30 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | QM18AA | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 62 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | QJHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 43 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | QJHL | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | QJHL | 45 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30 | -3 |
Tristan Francoeur Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Chevrolet Cup QM18AA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - |
Tristan Francoeur Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 80 | 46 | 64 | 110 | 1.38 | 109 | - | 2 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.63 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.16 | 10 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.60 | 26 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.17 | 62 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
Tristan Francoeur Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.63 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.60 | 26 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.73 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.16 | 10 | -9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.17 | 62 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 80 | 46 | 64 | 110 | 1.38 | 109 | - | 2 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 12 | - |
Tristan Francoeur Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Séminaire St-Joseph M18 D1 | Victoriaville Vulkins (D2) |