

© Photo: Michael Lantz
Johan Lantz
#30 Nittorps IK / Division 2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 27, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Solna, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- AIK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Johan Lantz Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 2.67 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U16 SM | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | J18 Elit | 4 | 2.73 | .859 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | J18 Allsvenskan | 4 | 1.47 | .944 | 1 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | J20 SuperElit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 8 | 2.89 | .867 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | J18 Allsvenskan | 5 | 2.90 | .891 | 0 | 2-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J20 SuperElit | 9 | 3.20 | .885 | 0 | 5-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Elitserien | 0 | - | - | - | - | Kvalserien SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J20 SuperElit | 28 | 3.04 | .895 | 2 | 12-13-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.06 | .857 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J20 SuperElit | 8 | 4.04 | .891 | 1 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 3 | 2.84 | .889 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J20 SuperElit | 9 | 3.43 | .900 | 0 | 4-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 22 | 4.19 | .887 | 0 | 6-15-0 | Relegation | 5 | 2.00 | .916 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 21 | 4.06 | .890 | 0 | 4-15-0 | Relegation | 5 | 2.97 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 3.40 | .893 | - | - | Relegation | 5 | 2.03 | .940 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Elit | 1 | 1.00 | .966 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 16 | 2.24 | .920 | 1 | 9-7-0 | Qualification | 7 | 2.28 | .916 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 20 | 4.09 | .878 | 1 | 4-14-0 | Relegation | 2 | 2.33 | .923 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 7 | 2.86 | .903 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 30 | 2.73 | .917 | 2 | 14-15-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 30 | 3.13 | .907 | 0 | 14-16-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 31 | 3.33 | .911 | 2 | 10-20-0 | Relegation | 6 | 1.65 | .949 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 24 | 3.12 | .909 | 0 | 14-9-0 | Qualification | 2 | 4.70 | .875 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 35 | 2.68 | .912 | 2 | 19-16-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 9 | 3.64 | .894 | 1 | 3-5-0 |
Johan Lantz Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 1.93 | .921 | - | - |
Johan Lantz Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 204 | 2.94* | .911* | 8* | 87-91-0 | 4 | 20 | 2.34* | .924* | 0 | 8-6-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 2.84 | .889 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 63 | 4.11 | .885 | 1 | 14-44-0 | 3 | 12 | 2.33* | .923* | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 2.27 | .914 | 1 | 4-5-0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .966 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 54 | 3.27 | .894 | 3 | 23-25-0 | 3 | 3 | 4.38 | .859 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1.93 | .921 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.67 | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Johan Lantz Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 3.43 | .900 | 0 | 4-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 36 | 3.25 | .895 | 2 | 13-21-0 | 2 | 9 | 2.29 | .917 | 0 | 5-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .966 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 43 | 4.12 | .889 | 0 | 10-30-0 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 68 | 2.95 | .909 | 3 | 36-30-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.70 | .875 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.40 | .893 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2.03 | .940 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.67 | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.93 | .921 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 3 | 2.84 | .889 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 21 | 2.27* | .914* | 1* | 4-5-0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 45 | 3.24 | .892 | 3 | 19-21-0 | 2 | 2 | 4.06 | .857 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 4 | 98 | 3.05 | .911 | 4 | 42-54-0 | 1 | 6 | 1.65 | .949 | 0 | 4-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Johan Lantz Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ulricehamns IF | Nittorps IK | |
| Confirmed | Borås HC | Ulricehamns IF | |
| Confirmed | Osby IK | Borås HC | |
| Confirmed | Brunflo IK | Osby IK | |
| Extension | Brunflo IK | Brunflo IK | |
| Confirmed | AIK J20 | Brunflo IK | |
| Confirmed | Timrå IK J20 | AIK J20 | |
| Confirmed | SDE HF J18 | Timrå IK J18 |
Johan Lantz Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Ulricehamns IF