

Shay McVicker
#31 Port Coquitlam Trailblazers / BCHC - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 06, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Surrey, BC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Shay McVicker Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Shay McVicker Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U15 | 17 | 5.38 | .850 | 1 | 5-10-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U16 | 22 | 3.24 | .896 | 0 | 11-8-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.80 | .894 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | BCEHL U17 | 20 | 2.86 | - | 1 | 10-5-3 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | BCEHL U18 | 18 | 3.21 | - | 0 | 13-5-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.16 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | PIJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 6.49 | .818 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | SIJHL | 1 | 9.00 | .700 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | PIJHL | 19 | 4.22 | .889 | 2 | 6-9-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.43 | .904 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |
| 2026-2027 | BCHC | 12 | 3.54 | .912 | 0 | 5-7-0 |
Shay McVicker Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 4.48 | .894 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Shay McVicker Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 2.86 | - | 1 | 10-5-3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 3.21 | - | 0 | 13-5-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.16 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 3.54 | .912 | 0 | 5-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.48 | .894 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5.38 | .850 | 1 | 5-10-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.24 | .896 | 0 | 11-8-2 | 1 | 3 | 4.80 | .894 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2 | 19 | 4.22 | .889 | 2 | 6-9-1 | 2 | 5 | 4.75 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .700 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Shay McVicker Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 5.38 | .850 | 1 | 5-10-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.24 | .896 | 0 | 11-8-2 | 1 | 3 | 4.80 | .894 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .700 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 31 | 3.94 | .899 | 2 | 11-16-1 | 2 | 5 | 4.75 | .893 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.86 | - | 1 | 10-5-3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.42 | .894* | 0 | 15-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.16 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.