

Carson Tourand
#35 Wainwright Bisons / NEAJBHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 25, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Lloydminster, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Carson Tourand Facts
- Player Type
- AgitatorEnforcer
Carson Tourand Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U15 | 14 | 2.29 | .914 | 1 | 11-1-2 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | AEHL U15 | 19 | 3.67 | .878 | 0 | 13-5-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 5.00 | .871 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AEHL U17 | 15 | 5.68 | .870 | 0 | 1-11-2 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U17 | 20 | 3.37 | .916 | 0 | 11-7-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.26 | .839 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NEAJBHL | 1 | 4.00 | .840 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 7 | 3.32 | .921 | 1 | 3-3-1 | Playoffs | 6 | 4.57 | .900 | 1 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | NEAJBHL | 6 | 3.99 | .882 | 0 | 2-3-0 |
Carson Tourand Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | John Reid Memorial | 2 | 4.01 | .877 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Carson Tourand Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 3.67 | .878 | 0 | 13-5-0 | 1 | 3 | 5.00 | .871 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 35 | 4.33 | .896 | 0 | 12-18-3 | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | .839 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.01 | .877 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.29 | .914 | 1 | 11-1-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.99 | .891 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 3.32 | .921 | 1 | 3-3-1 | 1 | 6 | 4.57 | .900 | 1 | 4-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Carson Tourand Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 3.37 | .916 | 0 | 11-7-1 | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | .839 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .840 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2.29 | .914 | 1 | 11-1-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 5.68 | .870 | 0 | 1-11-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.32 | .921 | 1 | 3-3-1 | 1 | 6 | 4.57 | .900 | 1 | 4-1-0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 3.70 | .878 | 0 | 14-6-0 | 1 | 3 | 5.00 | .871 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.99 | .882 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Carson Tourand Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |