

Sami Kaltiainen
#31 NuPS / II-divisioona - 13/14
- Date of Birth
- Feb 20, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Vihti, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Sami Kaltiainen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | U16 II-divisioona | 1 | 6.00 | .807 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 3 | 4.00 | .850 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U16 I-divisioona | 13 | 3.16 | .903 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 I-divisioona Q | 10 | 5.38 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 I-divisioona | 2 | 2.60 | .916 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 I-divisioona Q | 3 | 2.62 | .908 | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 3.70 | .890 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 8 | 3.32 | .901 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.99 | .913 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 1 | 9.00 | .816 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 1 | 1.69 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 1 | 1.00 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 5 | - | .810 | - | - |
Sami Kaltiainen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | - | .810 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.16 | .903 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .807 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.00 | .850 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.60 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.70 | .890 | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 3.32 | .901 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.99 | .913 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .929 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .816 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.69 | .875 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sami Kaltiainen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .807 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5.38 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .816 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.69 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.60 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .810 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .929 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sami Kaltiainen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 |