

© Photo: Karen Bellig
Massimo Mazumder
#64 Northeast Hockey Academy 18U AAA / EP Showcase Series 18U - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 10, 2008
- Age
- 17
- Place of Birth
- San Jose, CA, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- San Jose Jr. Sharks
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Massimo Mazumder Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieButterfly GoaliePositional Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Massimo Mazumder Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | 14U AA | 26 | 1.62 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | 14U A | 1 | 2.00 | .944 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | 16U A | 17 | 1.12 | .918 | 3 | 13-2-2 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | 16U AA | 28 | 2.66 | .903 | 5 | 18-10-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | USHS-CA | 2 | 2.00 | .954 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | 18U AA | 31 | 2.77 | .877 | 3 | 16-13-2 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS-CA | 8 | 4.25 | .897 | 0 | 4-3-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | UT1HL 18U | 3 | 1.33 | .944 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NAT1HL 18U | 2 | 8.35 | .763 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | 18U AAA | 7 | 1.80 | .897 | - | 5-1-1 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | EP Showcase Series 18U | 2 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Massimo Mazumder Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .944 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 1.62 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 1.12 | .918 | 3 | 13-2-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2.66 | .903 | 5 | 18-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | 2.77 | .877 | 3 | 16-13-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7* | 1.80 | .897 | - | 5-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 8.35 | .763 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | - | .909 | 0 | 6-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.33 | .944 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Massimo Mazumder Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.80 | .882 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | - | .909 | 0 | 6-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 1.62 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2.66 | .903 | 5 | 18-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 4.14* | .897* | 0 | 5-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .944 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 1.12 | .918 | 3 | 13-2-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | 2.77 | .877 | 3 | 16-13-2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Massimo Mazumder Biography and Trivia
2021-2022: Third Place At CAHA State Championships (14U AA)
2022-2023: First Place At CAHA State Championships (16U A)
2023-2024: Second Place At CAHA State Championships (16U AA), Selected To NorCal PDC, Selected To CAHA State Camp
2024-2025: NAPHL SHOW Champions (18U Silver), Selected To CAHA State Camp
2026-2026: CCM Chi-Town Shuffle Champions & MVP
Unverified Stats:
2021-2022 - Golden State Eagles 14U AA 1 - GP: 26, GD: -, GAA: 1.62, SV%: .882, GA: 42, SV: 313, SO: 3, W-L-T: 18-4-4, TOI: 381:00
2022-2023 - San Jose Jr. Sharks 16U A - GP: 18, GD: -, GAA: 1.88, SV%: .916, GA: 21, SV: 229, SO: 3, W-L-T: 14-2-2
2025-2026 - CATS Academy (NAT1HL 18U) - GP: 2, GD: 4, GAA: 8.35, SV%: .827, GA: 9, SV: 43, SO: 0, W-L-T: 0-1-0, TOI: 55:00
2025-2026 - CATS Academy & AHA 18U AAA (Totals) - GP: 19, GD: 52, GAA: 3.24, SV%: .909, GA: 37, SV: 369, SO: 2, W-L-T: 12-7-0, TOI: 566:39
2022-2023: First Place At CAHA State Championships (16U A)
2023-2024: Second Place At CAHA State Championships (16U AA), Selected To NorCal PDC, Selected To CAHA State Camp
2024-2025: NAPHL SHOW Champions (18U Silver), Selected To CAHA State Camp
2026-2026: CCM Chi-Town Shuffle Champions & MVP
Unverified Stats:
2021-2022 - Golden State Eagles 14U AA 1 - GP: 26, GD: -, GAA: 1.62, SV%: .882, GA: 42, SV: 313, SO: 3, W-L-T: 18-4-4, TOI: 381:00
2022-2023 - San Jose Jr. Sharks 16U A - GP: 18, GD: -, GAA: 1.88, SV%: .916, GA: 21, SV: 229, SO: 3, W-L-T: 14-2-2
2025-2026 - CATS Academy (NAT1HL 18U) - GP: 2, GD: 4, GAA: 8.35, SV%: .827, GA: 9, SV: 43, SO: 0, W-L-T: 0-1-0, TOI: 55:00
2025-2026 - CATS Academy & AHA 18U AAA (Totals) - GP: 19, GD: 52, GAA: 3.24, SV%: .909, GA: 37, SV: 369, SO: 2, W-L-T: 12-7-0, TOI: 566:39