

© Photo: Bob Davis Photography
Sebastien Brassard
#35 Soo Greyhounds U18 AAA / GNU18L - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Aug 21, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Sebastien Brassard Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NOHL U14 | 8 | 1.18 | - | 3 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NDMHL U15 | 13 | 1.78 | - | 3 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NDMHL | 12 | 1.58 | - | 3 | 11-0-1 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | GNML | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | GNU18L | 20 | 4.03 | - | 0 | 7-3-5 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.53 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NOJHL | 1 | 5.22 | .875 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NOJHL | 2 | 3.79 | .815 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | GNU18L | 22 | 1.73 | - | 4 | 17-0-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.35 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 |
Sebastien Brassard Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | OHF U15 AA | 3 | 5.04 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | OHF U18 AA | 4 | 4.25 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | OHL Cup | 4 | 3.86 | .869 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Big Nickel U18 | 2 | 3.03 | .867 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Big Nickel U18 | 3 | 4.34 | .813 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Sebastien Brassard Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 5.13 | .833 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 42 | 2.80 | .000 | 4 | 24-3-6 | 2 | 9 | 1.94 | .000 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 1.58 | - | 3 | 11-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 1.78 | - | 3 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1.18 | - | 3 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.97 | .829 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5.04 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.25 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.86 | .869 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastien Brassard Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5.22 | .875 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1.18 | - | 3 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.37 | - | 3* | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.15 | - | 3 | 11-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 47 | 3.03 | .463 | 4 | 25-6-6 | 2 | 9 | 1.94 | .000 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.86 | .869 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.79 | .815 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sebastien Brassard Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2025-2026 |
|