-ep.webp)

Tobias Trejbal
#29 Univ. of Massachusetts / NCAA - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 09, 2007
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Most, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Litvinov
- Position
- G
- Height
- 194 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 89 kg / 196 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
1
1
1
- NHL Rights
Calgary Flames / Unsigned- Agency
- Premium
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 15 | 3.33 | .868 | 0 | 3-8-0 | Relegation | 3 | 1.67 | .946 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 Q | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 6 | 1.14 | .947 | 3 | 6-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 31 | 3.19 | .894 | 3 | 17-14-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U20 | 38 | 2.33 | .930 | 7 | 18-20-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.63 | .920 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | 1 | 3.53 | .800 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 | 1 | 3.85 | .862 | - | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 9 | 2.31 | .910 | 2 | 5-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USHL | 42 | 2.12 | .916 | 3 | 30-9-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 1.66 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |
| 2026-2027 | NCAA | 2 | 3.76 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | International-Jr | 2 | 1.50 | .955 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | MMCR | 5 | 3.40 | .894 | 1 | 1-4-0 |
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3.53 | .800 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 46 | 3.23 | .887 | 3 | 20-22-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .946 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.14 | .947 | 3 | 6-0-0 | ||||||
| 1 | 38 | 2.33 | .930 | 7 | 18-20-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.63 | .920 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2 | 11 | 2.15 | .921 | 2 | 7-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.40 | .894 | 1 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 42 | 2.12 | .916 | 3 | 30-9-3 | 1 | 4 | 1.66 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.85 | .862 | - | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3.85 | .862 | - | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2.31 | .910 | 2 | 5-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .955 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.53 | .800 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 46 | 3.23 | .887 | 3 | 20-22-0 | 1 | 9 | 1.31 | .947 | 4 | 9-0-0 | |
| 1 | 38 | 2.33 | .930 | 7 | 18-20-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.63 | .920 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .878 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.40 | .894 | 1 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 42 | 2.12 | .916 | 3 | 30-9-3 | 1 | 4 | 1.66 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Litvínov U20 | Youngstown Phantoms | |
| Confirmed | HC Litvínov U20 | UMass |
Drafted 2025, 5 #72 by Youngstown Phantoms in the USHL Entry Draft
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #34 by ELITEPROSPECTS.COM
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #34 by TSN/CRAIG BUTTON
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #28 by THN/KENNEDY
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #29 by MCKEEN'S HOCKEY
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #43 by FLOHOCKEY/CHRIS PETERS
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #44 by DAILY FACEOFF
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #3 by NHL CENTRAL SCOUTING
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #66 by DRAFT PROSPECTS HOCKEY
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #30 by SPORTSNET/COSENTINO
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #52 by SPORTSNET/BUKALA
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #68 by SMAHT SCOUTING
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #37 by DOBBERPROSPECTS
2026 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #37 by HPR/MALLOY