

© Photo: Slapshoot-Photocompany Lara Victoria Grüter
Marius Helmle
#29 Augsburger EV U20 / DNL U20 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Nov 12, 2006
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Bad Säckingen, GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- EHC Herrischried
- Position
- F
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Marius Helmle Facts
- Player Type
- Physical ForwardPK SpecialistShot Blocker
- Agency
- Premium
Brothers: Steffen Helmle, Armin Helmle
Marius Helmle Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Mini B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Mini B | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U15-Top | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 78 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U17-A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 23 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U20-Elit | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 62 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U20-Top | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20-Top | 24 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U20-Top | 32 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 73 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 28 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 38 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Marius Helmle Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Marius Helmle Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.66 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.36 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.54 | 78 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.31 | 62 | - | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.43 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 57 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.61 | 111 | - | 2 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.05 | 34 | - |
Marius Helmle Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.66 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.54 | 78 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.43 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.36 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.31 | 62 | - | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 57 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.61 | 111 | - | 2 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.05 | 34 | - |
Marius Helmle Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2024-2025 |
|