

Eliot Castel
#31 Rouen / Ligue Magnus - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 07, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Rouen, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Rouen
- Position
- G
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 67 kg / 148 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- Junior
Eliot Castel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | France U17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | France U17 | 11 | 4.92 | - | 0 | 3-6-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | France U20 | 1 | 0.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | 3 | 4.59 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | France U18 | 9 | 2.12 | - | 1 | 6-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | France U20 2 | 3 | 0.97 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.14 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | France U20 | 7 | 2.54 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.27 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | France3 | 7 | 5.70 | - | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France U18 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | France U20 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France U20 | 14 | 3.40 | - | 0 | 6-6-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.31 | - | 2 | 5-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | France3 | 9 | 3.54 | - | 0 | 2-6-0 | Relegation | 5 | 2.15 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Ligue Magnus | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 3 | 3.76 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | France4 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | France U20 | 8 | 2.25 | - | 1 | 6-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Ligue Magnus | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Eliot Castel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 7 | 9.07 | .807 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WSI U14 AAA | 3 | 5.53 | .774 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | North America Flames U16 | WSI U16 | 2 | 4.00 | .901 | - | 1-1-0 |
Eliot Castel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | 4.92 | - | 0 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 2.10 | - | 1 | 7-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .000* | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 2.91 | - | 2 | 17-10-0 | 2 | 10 | 2.69 | .759* | 2 | 5-1-0 | |
| 2 | 3 | 0.97 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.14 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 4.45 | - | 0 | 3-10-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.15 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | 4.17 | - | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 9.07 | .807 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5.53 | .774 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .901 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Eliot Castel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 9.07 | .807 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5.53 | .774 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.59 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.76 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| North America Flames U16 (WSI) | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .901 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | |||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 17 | 4.28 | - | 0 | 3-10-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.15 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 0.97 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.14 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 11 | 4.92 | - | 0 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 2.10 | - | 1 | 7-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .000* | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 2.91 | - | 2 | 17-10-0 | 2 | 10 | 2.69 | .759* | 2 | 5-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Eliot Castel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
|