

- Date of Birth
- Apr 12, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Brest, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Brest
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Hugo Bastardie-Conte Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieHybrid GoaliePositional Goalie
Hugo Bastardie-Conte Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | France U17 | 17 | 2.80 | - | 1 | 7-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | France U20 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | France U17 | 16 | 2.42 | - | 2 | 8-5-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.33 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | France U20 | 1 | 4.74 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | France U18 | 3 | 3.64 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | France U20 2 | 5 | 3.79 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | France U20 | 8 | 3.38 | - | 0 | 2-4-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.67 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | France4 | 5 | 2.14 | - | 0 | 5-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | France2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France U20 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France U20 | 10 | 3.10 | - | 0 | 5-3-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.63 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | France4 | 5 | 1.01 | - | 2 | 5-0-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.88 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | France3 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | France U20 | 4 | 2.25 | - | 1 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | France4 | 3 | 1.67 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 |
Hugo Bastardie-Conte Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | 2.61 | - | 3 | 15-11-0 | 2 | 7 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.64 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 23 | 3.05 | - | 1 | 8-10-0 | 3 | 6 | 4.13 | .840* | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 7 | 2.91 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .000* | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 13 | 1.77 | - | 2 | 13-0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.88 | .000* | 1 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Hugo Bastardie-Conte Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 13 | 1.77 | - | 2 | 13-0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.88 | .000* | 1 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 2.91 | - | 1 | 5-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .000* | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2 | 33 | 2.61 | - | 3 | 15-11-0 | 2 | 7 | 2.71 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.64 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 23 | 3.05 | - | 1 | 8-10-0 | 3 | 6 | 4.13 | .840* | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.