

© Photo: Moving Pictures
Justin Caloia
#30 New Hampshire Avalanche / EHLP - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 08, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Yonkers, NY, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Justin Caloia Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 3 | 2.00 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | 14U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | USHS-NY | 2 | 2.50 | .939 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | 18U A | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | USHS-NY | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS-NY | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | EJEPL 18U | 5 | 2.66 | .891 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Elite | 1 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Elite | 1 | 4.07 | .900 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | EHLP | 2 | 1.64 | .925 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Justin Caloia Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5* | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.07 | .900 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.64 | .925 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.66 | .891 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Justin Caloia Biography and Trivia
Unverified stats:
2021-22 Westchester Vipers AA GP: 30 Gaa: 3.45 SV%: 92.9%
2021-22 Archbishop Stepinac Crusaders Vars. Gp: 3 Gaa: 2 SV%:92.9
2022-23 Westchester Vipers AA GP: 13 Gaa: 2.05 SV% 94.6%
2022-23 Archbishop Stepinac Crusaders Vars GP: 2 Gaa: 2.5 SV%: 93.98
2023 Westchester Express/Hockey Development 360 AA/AAA GP: 10 Gaa: 3.18 SV%: 89.8%
2023-24 Scarsdale Raiders AA GP: 31 Gaa: 1.73 SV%: 98.1%
2021-22 Westchester Vipers AA GP: 30 Gaa: 3.45 SV%: 92.9%
2021-22 Archbishop Stepinac Crusaders Vars. Gp: 3 Gaa: 2 SV%:92.9
2022-23 Westchester Vipers AA GP: 13 Gaa: 2.05 SV% 94.6%
2022-23 Archbishop Stepinac Crusaders Vars GP: 2 Gaa: 2.5 SV%: 93.98
2023 Westchester Express/Hockey Development 360 AA/AAA GP: 10 Gaa: 3.18 SV%: 89.8%
2023-24 Scarsdale Raiders AA GP: 31 Gaa: 1.73 SV%: 98.1%