

© Photo:
Evan Flores
#1 Nashville Jr. Predators 18U AAA / 18U AAA - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 09, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Plainfield, IL, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- Romeoville Hounds
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Evan Flores Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieStand-Up Goalie
Evan Flores Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | T1EHL 14U | 4 | 2.20 | .899 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | .885 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | CSDHL 15U | 15 | 1.45 | - | 5 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | AHF 15U | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | 16U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 30 | 3.63 | .881 | - | 16-14-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | T1EHL 18U | 2 | 1.92 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | 18U AAA | 8 | 3.20 | .884 | 0 | 2-5-0 |
Evan Flores Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Steel Icebreaker U14 | 1 | 3.48 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U16 | 3 | 1.88 | .904 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Circle K Classic | 2 | 7.09 | .846 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Evan Flores Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 38 | - | - | 0 | 18-19-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.09 | .846 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.45 | - | 5 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.48 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.88 | .904 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.20 | .899 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .885 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1.92 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Evan Flores Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2.94 | .899* | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .885 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 1.81 | 1.000* | 6 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.26* | .857* | 0 | 2-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3* | 1.88 | .904 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 32 | 7.06* | .846* | 0 | 16-16-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.