

Thomas Winsett
#1 West Chester Wolves / NCDC - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 12, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Lebanon, PA, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Thomas Winsett Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Thomas Winsett Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | AYHL 14U | 11 | 3.18 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | AYHL 15U | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 12 | 4.87 | .876 | 0 | 8-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 8.00 | .802 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | THF 15U | 13 | 1.42 | .933 | 1 | 10-2-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.25 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | 16U AAA | 32 | 2.03 | .915 | - | 24-6-1 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 5 | 3.06 | .871 | 0 | 0-0-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.21 | .943 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 33 | 1.76 | .940 | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | THF 18U | 16 | 2.25 | .928 | 0 | 9-5-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | .942 | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 10 | 4.12 | .894 | 0 | 3-6-0 |
Thomas Winsett Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U16 | 2 | 3.50 | .871 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
Thomas Winsett Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | 2.03 | .915 | - | 24-6-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 1.76 | .940 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 3.18 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4.12 | .894 | 0 | 3-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .871 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 1.42 | .933 | 1 | 10-2-1 | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.06 | .871 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.21 | .943 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.25 | .928 | 0 | 9-5-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .942 | - | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.87 | .876 | 0 | 8-7-0 | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | .802 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thomas Winsett Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39 | - | .871* | 0 | 26-6-1 | 1 | 3 | 1.21 | .943 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 49 | 2.99* | .928* | 0 | 9-5-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .942 | - | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.87 | .876 | 0 | 8-7-0 | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | .802 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 3.18 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 1.42 | .933 | 1 | 10-2-1 | 1 | 3 | 4.25 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 4.12 | .894 | 0 | 3-6-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.