-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Patrick Murphy
#39 Genesis Hockey 18U AA / NJYHL 18U - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- September, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- North Wales, PA, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Patrick Murphy Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | AYHL 14U | 12 | 2.70 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | AYHL 15U | 11 | 6.09 | .838 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | EP Cup Series 15O | 2 | 3.50 | .833 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NAT1HL 15U | 3 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 6.22 | .775 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | 1 | 3.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAT1HL 16U | 11 | 3.69 | .853 | 1 | 4-6-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AYHL 16U | 11 | 2.45 | .903 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | EJEPL 18U | 10 | 2.24 | .880 | 0 | 10-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 1 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NJYHL 18U | 10 | 2.46 | .900 | 1 | 7-1-1 |
Patrick Murphy Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Flyers Cup | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | EP Premium 18U | 2 | 3.00 | .885 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Patrick Murphy Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 2.70 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 6.09 | .838 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.45 | .903 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.24 | .880 | 0 | 10-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .833 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .885 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.22 | .775 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 3.69 | .853 | 1 | 4-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.46 | .900 | 1 | 7-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 2 | 3.53 | .882 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Patrick Murphy Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 3.21 | .891 | 1 | 18-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 2* | 3.53 | .882 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 2.70 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4.12* | .837* | 0 | 1-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.22 | .775 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 4.34* | .879 | 1* | 4-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Patrick Murphy Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |