

© Photo: Johannes Radlwimmer
Paul Vaschauner
Villacher SV U20 / Austria U20i - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 08, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Klagenfurt, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- Junior
Paul Vaschauner Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Austria U17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Austria U17 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Austria4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Austria U17 | 29 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 33 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria U20i | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Austria4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | -1 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | |
| 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 30 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14 | -10 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
| 2025-2026 | WJC-18 D1B | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ICEHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria U20i | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AlpsHL | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ICEHL | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria U20i | 27 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 41 | 7 |
Paul Vaschauner Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | WHC U15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EYOF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Paul Vaschauner Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 57 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.67 | 53 | - | 2 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 1.00 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 31 | -1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.71 | 6 | -1 | |
| 3 | 37 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.43 | 20 | -12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | |
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 11* | 2* | 2* | 4* | 0.36* | 2* | 3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Vaschauner Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11* | 2* | 2* | 4* | 0.36* | 2* | 3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 57 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.67 | 53 | - | 2 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 1.00 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 31 | -1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.71 | 6 | -1 | |
| 3 | 37 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.43 | 20 | -12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Vaschauner Career Highlights