-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Zachary Loranger
#37 Collège Laflèche Dragons / QCHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Dec 18, 2008
- Age
- 17
- Place of Birth
- Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Zachary Loranger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | QM15AA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | RSEQ M15 D2 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | QM15AAA E | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | RSEQ M15 D1 R | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | QM17AAA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QM17AAA | 32 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | QM18AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -9 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-2027 | QCHL | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
Zachary Loranger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.27 | 8 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0 | |
| 1 | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.90 | 12 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.31 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
Zachary Loranger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.90 | 12 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.31 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.27 | 8 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 12 | -9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons |