
© Photo: Team Belgium
Thijs Scheyltjens
#33 Montréal Black Vees / NCDC - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 07, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Turnhout, BEL
- Nation
- Belgium
- Youth Team
- HYC Herentals
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Thijs Scheyltjens Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoaliePositional Goalie
Thijs Scheyltjens Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U16 AAA | 18 | - | - | - | 5-6-7 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NAPrepHL U16 | 7 | - | - | - | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | UT1HL 16U | 4 | 1.00 | .871 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | UT1HL 18U | 4 | 2.44 | .861 | 0 | 1-1-2 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 17 | 2.57 | .901 | - | 9-8-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 D3A | 4 | 2.25 | .899 | 1 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | UT1HL 18U | 5 | 2.00 | .922 | - | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAPrepHL U18 | 1 | - | - | - | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Elite | 3 | 1.36 | .909 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | U18 Prep | 6 | 2.50 | .889 | - | 2-3-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 16 | 2.46 | .923 | 2 | 9-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.46 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 2025-2026 | WJC-20 D3A | 4 | 2.82 | .869 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 6 | 4.39 | .871 | 1 | 4-2-0 |
Thijs Scheyltjens Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.39 | .871 | 1 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | - | - | - | 5-6-7 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.57 | .901 | - | 9-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.50 | .889 | - | 2-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.36 | .909 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.46 | .923 | 2 | 9-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.46 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1.00 | .871 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 2.93* | .885 | 0 | 5-2-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2.25 | .899 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.82 | .869 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thijs Scheyltjens Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2.25 | .899 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.82 | .869 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.39 | .871 | 1 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.46 | .923 | 2 | 9-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.46 | .944 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.36 | .909 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | - | .906* | - | 7-4-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 29 | 1.00* | .871* | 1* | 5-8-7 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.93* | .861* | 0 | 10-9-2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Thijs Scheyltjens Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2025-2026 |