

© Photo: Robert Lefebvre
Adam Voracek
Mountfield HK U20 / Czechia U20 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 20, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Louny, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Adam Voracek Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoaliePositional Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Adam Voracek Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 19 | 4.25 | - | 1 | 8-11-0 | Qualification | 5 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 | 18 | 5.75 | .840 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 2 | 13 | 3.34 | - | - | - | Relegation | 4 | 1.24 | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U20 3 | 6 | 2.03 | - | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | CSSHLE U18 | 13 | 3.94 | .906 | 0 | 5-8-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | THF 18U | 15 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U20 | 7 | 3.25 | .896 | 1 | 3-4-0 |
Adam Voracek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | ODM | 3 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Adam Voracek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 3.94 | .906 | 0 | 5-8-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 4.25 | - | 1 | 8-11-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 5.75 | .840 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.34 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1.24 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 3.25 | .896 | 1 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.03 | - | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adam Voracek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.34 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1.24 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.03 | - | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.25 | .896 | 1 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3.94* | .906* | 0 | 5-8-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 4.25 | - | 1 | 8-11-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 5.75 | .840 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.