Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Lincoln Ayers Assad (F) MN Canes 15U AAA MNBEL 15U 10 10 10 20 -
2. Ryland Rooney (F) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 8 11 19 -
3. Nolan Fitzhenry (F) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 9 7 16 -
4. Cullen Potter (F/D) totals 11 9 5 14 3
    Team Grey USA-S15 4 2 1 3 3
    Dallas Stars Elite 16U AAA T1EHL 16U - - - - -
    Dallas Stars Elite 16U AAA 16U AAA 7 7 4 11 -
5. Bradford Skytta (F) totals 17 8 5 13 2
    MN Blue Ox 15O AAA NAPHL 15U 4 4 3 7 2
    MN Blue Ox 15O AAA MNHP 15O 13 4 2 6 0
6. Cole Bumgarner (F) totals 16 6 7 13 -
    MN Sharks 15U AAA MNBEL 15U 7 3 4 7 -
    Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 9 3 3 6 -
7. Becker Wenkus (D) totals 24 3 10 13 12
    MN Devils 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 1 3 4 -
    MN Lakers 14U AAA MNHP 14U 14 2 7 9 12
8. Connor DeBoer (F) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 6 6 12 -
9. Ryder Betzold (F) Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 9 3 7 10 -
10. Oliver Moore (C) totals 8 5 4 9 4
    U.S. National U18 Team USDP 6 4 4 8 4
    USNTDP Juniors USHL 2 1 0 1 0
                 
11. Axel Bisbee (D) MN Bruins 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 11 2 7 9 -
12. Dallas Vieau (LW) totals 5 4 4 8 2
    B16 - Blue (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team Gold USA-S16 5 4 4 8 2
    USA U17 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    Team Kowalski's UMHSEHL - - - - -
13. Sam Spehar (F) totals 9 3 5 8 2
    Team Gold USA-S15 4 3 0 3 2
    Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 5 0 5 5 -
14. William Whitelaw (C) totals 10 4 3 7 4
    Team Forest USA-S17 4 0 0 0 0
    USA U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 4 2 2 4 0
    Youngstown Phantoms USHL 2 2 1 3 4
15. Reed Smith (F) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 3 4 7 -
16. Carson Clark (D) Team Twin Cities Orthopedics UMHSEHL 13 2 5 7 13
17. Drew Botts (D) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 0 7 7 -
18. Mason Jenson (F) Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 9 4 2 6 -
19. Beau Christy (F) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 3 3 6 -
20. Hans Hedlund (C) Blue Army 16U AAA 16U AAA 14 3 3 6 22
                 
21. Avi Kasargod (D) MN Canes 15U AAA MNBEL 15U 4 1 5 6 -
22. Jack Harvey (F) Chicago Steel USHL 4 3 2 5 4
23. Easton Johnson (D) totals 14 3 2 5 2
    MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 2 2 4 -
    Sioux Falls Power 14U AAA T1EHL 14U - - - - -
    Sioux Falls Power 14U AAA Steel Icebreaker U14 4 1 0 1 2
24. Ben Geiger (D) MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 2 3 5 -
25. Danny Klaers (D) Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 9 1 4 5 -
26. Max Plante (C) totals 8 0 5 5 6
    U.S. National U17 Team USDP 6 0 3 3 4
    USNTDP Juniors USHL 2 0 2 2 2
27. John Stout (D) totals 8 3 1 4 4
    B16 - Blue (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team Forest USA-S16 5 2 1 3 2
    USA U17 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    Team TDS Transportation UMHSEHL - - - - -
    B16 - Section 2 MNHP 3 1 0 1 2
28. Nicholas Mikan (RW) Steinbach Pistons MJHL 6 2 2 4 2
29. Tony Timmerman (D) totals 8 1 3 4 -
    MN Sharks 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 8 1 3 4 -
    Dallas Stars Elite 13U AAA 13U AAA - - - - -
30. Gavin Lindberg (F) Waterloo Black Hawks USHL 3 2 1 3 4
                 
31. Tyler Hess (F) Austin Bruins 16U AAA NAPHL 16U 5 2 1 3 0
32. Brendan McMorrow (F) totals 8 2 1 3 4
    U.S. National U17 Team USDP 6 1 1 2 4
    USNTDP Juniors USHL 2 1 0 1 0
33. Tre Peck (F) Team Black USA-S15 4 1 2 3 2
34. Dylan Donnay (F) MN Devils 14U AAA MNBEL 14U 10 1 2 3 -
35. Joey Sylvester (D) totals 12 1 2 3 8
    B17 - Blue (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team Grey USA-S17 4 0 1 1 2
    Chippewa Steel NAHL 8 1 1 2 6
36. Ty Hanson (D) totals 6 0 3 3 2
    Team Royal USA-S17 4 0 3 3 0
    USA U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 2 0 0 0 2
37. Evan Pahos (D) St. Cloud Norsemen NAHL 8 0 3 3 8
38. Henri Ament (F) Shattuck St. Mary's 15U AAA 15U AAA 10 0 3 3 2
39. Jayden Kurtz (D) MN Kings 15U AAA MNBEL 15U 10 0 3 3 -
40. Gavyn Thoreson (F) Waterloo Black Hawks USHL 2 1 1 2 2
                 
41. Jackson Anderson (D) totals 3 1 1 2 0
    Des Moines Buccaneers USHL 1 0 0 0 0
    Aberdeen Wings NAHL 2 1 1 2 0
42. Troy Maldonado (D) Team Columbia USA-S17 4 1 1 2 2
43. Ben Miller (F) totals 5 1 1 2 6
    Team Kelly USA-S16 5 1 1 2 6
    Team MAP South Hockey UMHSEHL - - - - -
44. Adam Kleber (D) totals 8 1 1 2 0
    Team Royal USA-S16 5 1 1 2 0
    Lincoln Stars USHL 3 0 0 0 0
45. Luke Roelofs (D) Bismarck Bobcats NAHL 8 1 1 2 2
46. Ryan Chesley (D) Univ. of Minnesota NCAA 2 0 2 2 0
47. Gunnar Thoreson (C) Minnesota Wilderness NAHL 3 0 2 2 2
48. Aaron Schwartz (F) Surrey Eagles BCHL 3 0 2 2 2
49. Eddie Revenig (D) totals 4 0 2 2 0
    Edina High USHS-MN - - - - -
    B17 - White (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team Forest USA-S17 4 0 2 2 0
    Team SIT Financial Services UMHSEHL - - - - -
50. Damon Furuseth (F) Austin Bruins NAHL 8 0 2 2 2
                 
51. Cole Jackson (F) Chippewa Falls Steel 16U AAA NAPHL 16U 8 0 2 2 8
52. Jacob Guille (D) Minnesota Blades 15U AAA 15U AAA 9 0 2 2 -
53. Isaac Howard (LW) Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth NCAA 2 1 0 1 2
54. Max Burkholder (D) Dubuque Fighting Saints USHL 3 1 0 1 0
55. Connor Brown (F) totals 11 1 0 1 2
    Team Navy USA-S17 4 1 0 1 2
    USA U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 4 0 0 0 0
    Waterloo Black Hawks USHL 3 0 0 0 0
56. Luke Mittelstadt (D) Univ. of Minnesota NCAA 2 0 1 1 0
57. Jack Peart (D) St. Cloud State Univ. NCAA 2 0 1 1 0
58. Wyatt Kaiser (D) Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth NCAA 2 0 1 1 2
59. Garrett Lindberg (D) totals 4 0 1 1 6
    Team Black USA-S15 4 0 1 1 6
    Team Sanford Power UMHSEHL - - - - -
60. Luke Hause (D) Kenai River Brown Bears NAHL 6 0 1 1 2
                 
61. Victor Plante (F) Chicago Mission 14U AAA HPHL 14U 0 0 0 0 0
62. Matthew Wallace (F) Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 14U AAA THF 14U 0 0 0 0 0
63. Reese Shaw (C) New Mexico Ice Wolves NAHL 0 0 0 0 0
64. Nick Blood (C) Austin Bruins NAHL 0 0 0 0 0
65. Luke Kron (C) Univ. of St. Thomas NCAA 1 0 0 0 0
66. Zach Michaelis (C) Northern Michigan Univ. NCAA 2 0 0 0 0
67. Carter Batchelder (C) Green Bay Gamblers USHL 3 0 0 0 0
68. Matthew Vander Vort (F) totals 4 0 0 0 0
    B17 - Red (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    North Iowa Bulls NAHL 4 0 0 0 0
69. Jimmy Clark (F) totals 4 0 0 0 0
    Edina High USHS-MN - - - - -
    Green Bay Gamblers USHL 4 0 0 0 0
70. Barrett Dexheimer (D) totals 5 0 0 0 3
    B16 - White (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team Columbia USA-S16 5 0 0 0 3
    Minnesota Blades 16U AAA 16U AAA - - - - -
                 
71. Brandon Reller (F) Bismarck Bobcats NAHL 7 0 0 0 8
72. Junior Podein (F) SDP U16 16U AAA - - - - -
73. Carson Bantle (LW) Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA - - - - -
74. Benjamin Norris (F) Minnesota Blades 16U AAA 16U AAA - - - - -
75. Taylor Berg (C) Sioux Falls Power 16U AAA T1EHL 16U - - - - -
76. Michael Berchild (F) Shattuck St. Mary's 14U AAA 14U AAA - - - - -
77. Cruz Lucius (RW) Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA - - - - -
78. Brady Ingebritson (F) Team MAP South Hockey UMHSEHL - - - - -
79. Chaz Lucius (C) Manitoba Moose AHL - - - - -
80. Gavin Brindley (RW) Univ. of Michigan NCAA - - - - -
                 
81. Simon Seidl (F) B16 - Blue (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
82. Joe Miller (F) Harvard Univ. NCAA - - - - -
83. Daniel Laatsch (D) Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA - - - - -
84. Jackson Blake (RW/C) Univ. of North Dakota NCAA - - - - -
85. Charlie Owens (F) Team MAP South Hockey UMHSEHL - - - - -
86. Wes Berg (F) totals - - - - -
    B17 - White (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Team TDS Transportation UMHSEHL - - - - -
87. Ben Dexheimer (D) Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA - - - - -
88. Lucas Mann (F) totals - - - - -
    B16 - Red (Final 54) MNHP - - - - -
    Minnesota Blades 16U AAA 16U AAA - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?