Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Emil Bihorac (RW/LW) Göteborgs IK Division 3 28 48 33 81 6
2. Kevin Börjesson (LW) Göteborgs IK Division 3 28 43 31 74 8
3. Tobias Näsgårde (C) Univ. of Pennsylvania ACHA II 19 25 24 49 2
4. Viktor Berglund (D) Göteborgs IK Division 3 23 9 27 36 50
5. Dan Lindahl (F/D) Säffle HC Division 3 15 22 13 35 16
6. Joakim Nygård (LW) totals 53 17 17 34 28
    Färjestad BK SHL 52 17 17 34 28
    Sweden (all) International 1 0 0 0 0
7. Pontus Rone (RW) totals 37 12 21 33 34
    Vänersborgs HC Division 2 36 12 21 33 34
    Vänersborgs HC J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
8. Eric Byström Johansson (RW) IFK Munkfors Division 2 26 12 19 31 30
9. Anders Skoog (C) Tranås AIF Division 1 33 9 21 30 6
10. Marcus Nilsson (LW) Färjestad BK SHL 52 8 22 30 2
                 
11. Viktor Nilsson Westlund (D) totals 38 18 11 29 36
    Viking HC Division 2 27 11 3 14 26
    Viking HC J20 J20 Div.1 11 7 8 15 10
12. Niklas Ala-Juoni (D) Segeltorps IF Division 2 33 6 23 29 14
13. Viktor Jörnevik (C) totals 33 11 16 27 6
    Grästorps IK Division 1 17 2 2 4 0
    Nidaros Hockey Norway2 16 9 14 23 6
14. Simon Mattsson (RW) totals 43 8 19 27 30
    BIK Karlskoga Allsvenskan 29 2 11 13 22
    Vålerenga Norway 14 6 8 14 8
15. Johan Berntsen (D) IFK Munkfors Division 2 24 3 24 27 22
16. Jakob Knoph (D) Filipstads IF Division 2 28 9 16 25 14
17. Stefan Wennerström (LW/C) IFK Munkfors Division 2 18 8 15 23 33
18. Mats Frøshaug (C/W) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 52 15 7 22 26
19. Jakob Lilja (LW) Linköping HC SHL 40 12 10 22 10
20. Charlie Rubenson (RW) Trelleborgs IF Division 3 22 10 12 22 4
                 
21. Michael Söderlund (F) Charlottenbergs HC Division 3 12 9 12 21 8
22. Joachim Nermark (C/LW) Sparta Sarpsborg Norway 39 7 13 20 2
23. Robin Johansson (D) Tranås AIF Division 1 34 5 14 19 36
24. David Henriksson (LW) IFK Munkfors Division 2 20 11 7 18 2
25. Marcus Hagberg (C/D) Lerums BK Division 3 18 6 12 18 36
26. Christoffer Löwenhielm (LW) Lindenwood Univ. ACHA II 28 8 9 17 14
27. Jonas Johannesson (LW) totals 26 6 11 17 20
    Forshaga IF Division 1 26 6 11 17 20
    Sunne IK Division 3 0 0 0 0 0
28. Allan George McHattie (F) Hafrsfjord Kings Norway3 10 8 8 16 12
29. Oskar Haglund (D) Sunne IK Division 3 10 7 9 16 6
30. Magnus Karlsson (D) Sunne IK Division 3 8 5 11 16 10
                 
31. Jesper Gustafsson (LW/RW) IFK Hallsberg Division 2 21 6 9 15 12
32. Johannes Yucel (RW) Hammarby IF Division 1 31 8 6 14 14
33. Mareks Kepals (D) Moss Hockey Norway3 15 3 11 14 42
34. Kristaps Legzdins (LW) totals 32 6 6 12 26
    Zemgale Latvia 30 6 6 12 26
    Zemgale Latvia Cup 2 0 0 0 0
35. Fredrik Sandberg (D) Visby/Roma Division 1 35 3 9 12 14
36. William Andersson (LW) Arvika HC J18 J18 Div.1 23 6 5 11 14
37. Christoffer Jakobsson (LW) totals 36 5 6 11 8
    William Paterson Univ. ACHA II 18 0 3 3 2
    Boro/Vetlanda Division 2 13 1 0 1 2
    Boro/Vetlanda J20 J20 Div.1 5 4 3 7 4
38. Per Karlsson (LW) Motala AIF Division 3 24 2 9 11 43
39. Hannes Berg (LW) Sunne IK Division 3 13 3 7 10 0
40. Oscar Gustafsson (LW) totals 20 5 3 8 20
    Hammarö HC J18 J18 Div.1 18 5 3 8 18
    Hammarö HC J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 2
                 
41. David Olsson (RW) totals 32 4 4 8 8
    Tyresö/Hanviken Division 1 31 4 4 8 8
    Tyresö/Hanviken J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
42. Niklas Svensson (C) totals 12 3 5 8 4
    Hanhals IF Division 1 11 3 3 6 4
    Grästorps IK Division 1 1 0 2 2 0
43. Andreas Odhe (LW) Forshaga IF Division 1 27 4 3 7 45
44. Daniel Donborn (F) Grüner Norway2 9 4 2 6 8
45. André Knoph (D) Filipstads IF Division 2 26 3 3 6 20
46. Tobias Jansmyr (C) Göteborgs IK Division 3 24 0 6 6 6
47. Johan Asplund (D) Älta IF Division 3 7 2 3 5 4
48. Daniel Larsen (C) totals 25 2 3 5 18
    IFK Munkfors Division 2 14 1 0 1 2
    IFK Munkfors 2 Division 3 11 1 3 4 16
49. Marcus Melin (D) totals 6 1 3 4 2
    Malungs IF Division 2 4 0 1 1 2
    Malungs IF J20 J20 Div.1 2 1 2 3 0
50. Carl Flinth (RW) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 6 1 3 4 4
                 
51. Lukas Björklund (RW) Lund Giants HC Division 2 34 1 2 3 54
52. Niklas Pavel (D) IF Björklöven Allsvenskan 41 1 2 3 47
53. Markus Grönqvist (D) totals 7 2 0 2 0
    Viking HC Division 2 5 0 0 0 0
    Sunne IK Division 3 2 2 0 2 0
54. Mikael Löfgren (C) IK Guts Division 3 8 1 1 2 2
55. Freddie Byström (D) totals 27 0 2 2 0
    Nyköping Gripen Division 1 25 0 1 1 0
    Nyköpings HF J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 1 1 0
56. Anton Westerdahl (RW) Sunne IK J18 J18 Div.1 22 1 0 1 16
57. Petter Larsen (D) Kumla HC Division 1 13 0 1 1 8
58. Pontus Eriksson (D) Sunne IK J18 J18 Div.1 19 0 1 1 14
59. Nils West (D) Sunne IK J18 J18 Div.1 21 0 1 1 10
60. Erik Berntsen (LW) Sunne IK Division 3 0 0 0 0 0
                 
61. Patrik Gustafsson (LW) Sunne IK Division 3 1 0 0 0 2
62. Waldo Robles (C) Hovås HC Division 3 2 0 0 0 0
63. David Seiser (D) Sunne IK Division 3 3 0 0 0 4
64. Johan Svahn (D) Sunne IK J18 J18 Div.1 9 0 0 0 4
Goalies - Where are they now?