Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Fredrik Stattin (RW) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 16 14 13 27 2
2. Oscar Möller (LW) totals 31 11 15 26 14
    Skellefteå AIK SHL 23 8 12 20 8
    Skellefteå AIK Champions HL 8 3 3 6 6
3. Ludvig Larsson (C) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 19 8 16 24 8
4. Viktor Brokvist (LW) Järfälla HC Division 2 16 15 8 23 14
5. Kevin Lindberg (F) totals 20 13 9 22 10
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 18 12 7 19 10
    Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 2 1 2 3 0
6. Filip Schultz (LW) Indiana Tech ACHA 17 9 12 21 10
7. Christoffer Johansson (F) Team Härnösand Division 3 6 8 11 19 2
8. Rickard Rakell (W/C) Anaheim Ducks NHL 28 8 11 19 6
9. Vladislav Pschenichnikov (RW) totals 15 8 7 15 58
    Nacka HK J18 J18 Elit 9 7 5 12 54
    Nacka HK J20 J20 Elit 4 0 2 2 2
    Nacka HK Division 2 2 1 0 1 2
10. Patrik Wängdahl (C) Spånga IS Division 2 14 3 12 15 8
                 
11. Nejc Stojan (D) totals 31 2 13 15 29
    HDD Jesenice AlpsHL 17 1 6 7 13
    HDD Jesenice Pokal Slovenije 3 1 2 3 14
    HDD Jesenice Slovenia 8 0 5 5 2
    Slovenia (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
12. Frank Liebsch (LW) totals 24 5 9 14 26
    Valbo HC J18 J18 Elit 8 0 0 0 8
    Åker/Strängnäs J18 J18 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
    Nynäshamns IF J20 J20 Div.1 9 3 5 8 10
    Nynäshamns IF J18 J18 Div.1 6 2 4 6 8
13. Isak Andersson (D/C) totals 21 1 13 14 2
    Vallentuna BK Division 1 20 1 12 13 0
    Vallentuna BK J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 1 1 2
14. Joakim Palmqvist (RW) Solna SK Division 4 7 7 6 13 10
15. Filip Bönström (LW) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 12 7 6 13 6
16. Gustav Ekstrand (C) totals 20 3 10 13 8
    Spånga IS Division 2 19 3 10 13 8
    Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
17. Victor Croneld (LW) Vällingby AIK Division 4 8 10 2 12 0
18. Markus Lim (RW) totals 11 8 4 12 6
    Malungs IF J18 J18 Div.1 9 8 4 12 4
    Malungs IF J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 2
19. Hugo Bengtsson (C) totals 22 5 6 11 4
    Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 14 5 5 10 2
    Spånga IS Division 2 8 0 1 1 2
20. Markus Eldh (F) Järfälla HC Division 2 17 4 6 10 2
                 
21. Pontus Övermark (C) totals 19 4 6 10 38
    Nacka HK J18 J18 Elit 14 4 5 9 36
    Nacka HK J20 J20 Elit 5 0 1 1 2
22. Bruno Ndossi (RW) Spånga IS Division 2 15 3 7 10 61
23. Joakim Gustafsson (RW) Bålsta HC Division 3 13 5 4 9 4
24. Andrei Rae (LW/RW) totals 12 3 6 9 17
    MAC U21 Hungary U21 9 1 5 6 15
    MAC U21 EBITC U20 3 2 1 3 2
    Estonia U20 WJC-20 D1B - - - - -
25. Henrik Blom (F) Kista HC Division 3 13 5 3 8 6
26. Henric Croneld (RW) Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 19 4 4 8 4
27. Alex Ekblom (C) Spånga IS Division 2 14 3 5 8 4
28. Tine Klofutar (D) totals 18 2 6 8 16
    Stavanger Oilers U21 Norway U21 9 2 6 8 16
    Stavanger Oilers Norway 9 0 0 0 0
29. Rasmus Gestlöf (D) Göta/Traneberg Division 2 14 1 6 7 10
30. Niklas Johansson Isander (LW) Drevviken HK Division 4 6 3 3 6 14
                 
31. Emil Karlsson (C) Norrort HC Division 5 6 4 1 5 2
32. Isak Erlandsson (F) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 17 4 1 5 4
33. Marcus Mikko (C) totals 19 3 2 5 6
    Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 18 3 2 5 6
    Spånga IS Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
34. Niklas Hidestrand (F) totals 11 2 3 5 4
    Spånga IS Division 2 7 0 0 0 4
    Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 4 2 3 5 0
35. Felix af Jochnick (RW) totals 11 2 3 5 8
    Sollentuna HC Division 1 7 0 0 0 0
    Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 4 2 3 5 8
36. Charlie Dahlberg (LW) Kallhälls IF Division 4 3 1 4 5 29
37. Alfons Rune (F) Bele Barkarby Division 5 5 4 0 4 10
38. Lucas Runquist (RW) Göta/Traneberg J18 J18 Elit 9 4 0 4 39
39. Christian Horndahl (F) Hässelby Kälvesta Division 4 6 3 1 4 2
40. Gabriel Båvensjö (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 11 3 1 4 95
                 
41. Jimmy Andersson (LW) Linköping HC SHL 21 1 3 4 8
42. Filip Lindgren (D) Segeltorps IF Division 1 20 0 4 4 14
43. Pontus Hedman (D) Hammarby IF Division 1 21 0 4 4 10
44. Fredrik Engert (F) Vällingby AIK Division 4 3 1 2 3 24
45. Filip Möllerstedt (LW) Spånga IS Division 2 9 1 2 3 6
46. Fredrik Nilsson (D) Sundbybergs IK Division 4 6 0 3 3 2
47. Johan Allingmon (D) Colorado State Univ. ACHA 11 0 3 3 4
48. Alexander Rönnberg (D) Duvbo IK Division 4 2 1 1 2 6
49. Henrik Mörth (LW) Hässelby Kälvesta Division 4 2 1 1 2 29
50. Ludvig Elowson (D) Norrort HC Division 5 5 1 1 2 2
                 
51. Emil Holm (D) Sollentuna HC J18 J18 Div.1 10 1 1 2 10
52. Benjamin Rost (D) totals 11 1 1 2 8
    Nynäshamns IF J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 4
    Nynäshamns IF J18 J18 Div.1 9 1 1 2 4
53. Denniz Blomsten (C) Zeytinburnu Belediye SK Continental Cup 3 0 2 2 6
54. Jesper Hofvander (D) Norrort HC Division 5 7 0 2 2 6
55. Erik Ulfung Arnbom (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 11 0 2 2 12
56. Svante Störlinge (D) Kista HC Division 3 15 0 2 2 2
57. Maxim Kersikov (LW) Nacka HK Division 2 16 0 2 2 6
58. Noa Jansson (LW) Twin City Thunder USPHL Premier 18 0 2 2 0
59. Joakim Lohikoski (F) Spånga IS Division 2 2 1 0 1 0
60. Elliot Davidsson (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 8 1 0 1 24
                 
61. Alfred Ivarsson (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 19 1 0 1 37
62. David Cohen (C) Ormsta HC Division 3 3 0 1 1 4
63. Alexander Leideborg (D) IFK Salem Division 4 3 0 1 1 6
64. Linus Karlsson (F) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 4 0 1 1 0
65. Tim Linnander (RW) totals 9 0 1 1 2
    Spånga IS Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
    Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 3 0 0 0 0
    Solna SK Division 4 5 0 1 1 2
66. Jesper Fjällby (RW) Falu IF J18 2 J18 Div.1 9 0 1 1 27
67. Robin Rakell (D) Gjøvik Norway2 15 0 1 1 8
68. Pa-Mansu Janneh (D) totals 16 0 1 1 2
    Kiruna AIF Division 1 16 0 1 1 2
    Kiruna AIF J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
69. Isak Möllerstedt (D) AIK J18 J18 Elit 19 0 1 1 39
70. Erik Fredin (C) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Kristoffer Paulsson (D) IFK Ore Division 3 1 0 0 0 0
72. Denny John (F) IFK Salem Division 4 1 0 0 0 2
73. Staffan Markström (LW) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 3 0 0 0 0
74. Herman Weeke (D) Bålsta HC Division 3 3 0 0 0 0
75. Samuel Leverud (D) Sundbybergs IK Division 4 3 0 0 0 0
76. Karl-Johan Tesch Hellström (C) Järfälla HC Division 2 3 0 0 0 2
77. David Lundvall (LW) Sundbybergs IK Division 4 4 0 0 0 0
78. Alicia Hiis (LD) Kumla HC J18 J18 Div.1 5 0 0 0 0
79. Caesar Hansson (RW) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 5 0 0 0 0
80. William Lindqvist (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 5 0 0 0 4
                 
81. Gabriel Gunnlaugsson (F) Rødovre SIK Denmark2 6 0 0 0 0
82. Oskar Classon (D) Spånga IS J20 J20 Div.1 11 0 0 0 2
83. Linus Pettersson (D) AIK J20 SuperElit 22 0 0 0 12
84. Linus Östlund (D) Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
85. Filip Holmberg (RW) Culver Military Academy Prep USHS-Prep - - - - -
86. Marcus Holmberg (LW) Culver Military Academy Prep USHS-Prep - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?