Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alexander Westin (F) Idaho IceCats WSHL 45 21 20 41 19
2. Hampus Klozz (LW) Sörhaga/Alingsås Division 2 32 20 20 40 38
3. Andreas Grönqvist (RW/C) totals 33 11 28 39 8
    Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 29 8 26 34 6
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 4 3 2 5 2
4. Joakim Sydegård (RW) totals 27 18 13 31 37
    Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 23 17 11 28 37
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 4 1 2 3 0
5. Tihamer Becze (LW) totals 35 16 15 31 0
    UTE Erste Liga 19 5 5 10 -
    Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák Erste Liga 16 11 10 21 -
6. Tim Johansson (RW) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 31 19 11 30 12
7. Anton Svensson (C/W) totals 25 10 20 30 32
    Lions HC Division 3 24 10 19 29 32
    Lions HC J18 J18 Div.2 1 0 1 1 0
8. André Olsson (D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 33 8 22 30 51
9. Alexander Svensson (F) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 35 5 24 29 20
10. Adam Ingvarsson (C) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 20 13 15 28 12
                 
11. Colin Smith (C) totals 27 17 9 26 33
    Tyringe SoSS J20 J20 Div.1 20 14 4 18 29
    Tyringe SoSS J18 J18 Div.2 6 3 5 8 4
    Tyringe SoSS Division 1 1 0 0 0 0
12. Hampus Henriksson (LW) totals 36 11 14 25 12
    Malmö Redhawks J18 J18 Elit 27 11 13 24 10
    Malmö Redhawks J20 SuperElit 9 0 1 1 2
13. Jacob Nilsson (C/LW) totals 55 14 10 24 16
    Mora IK SHL 40 8 10 18 14
    Sweden EHT 6 2 0 2 0
    Sweden (all) International 9 4 0 4 2
14. Lucas Jönsson (LW) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 29 12 12 24 4
15. Danny Liscio (C) Trollhättans HC Division 2 20 14 9 23 0
16. Arwid Johansson (C/LW) Bäcken HC Division 2 29 3 20 23 6
17. Mattias Nilsson (D/F) Kållereds SK Division 2 29 8 13 21 16
18. John Johansson (D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 33 6 15 21 41
19. Sebastian Manberg (RW) Vimmerby HC Division 1 38 5 16 21 10
20. Fredrik Edvardsson (D) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 27 11 9 20 16
                 
21. Alexander Berglund (LW) Lenhovda IF Division 3 22 5 15 20 2
22. Jonathan Svensson (RW) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 33 9 10 19 10
23. Wille Engrup (LW/RW) totals 37 11 7 18 2
    Olofströms IK Division 2 30 10 4 14 0
    Olofströms IK J20 J20 Div.1 7 1 3 4 2
24. Anton Bosson (RW) totals 31 10 8 18 43
    Karlskrona HK J18 J18 Elit 25 10 8 18 43
    Karlskrona HK J20 SuperElit 6 0 0 0 0
25. Johannes Larsson (RW) Ronneby IK Division 3 23 5 13 18 26
26. Tim Rom Widström (RW) totals 18 6 10 16 26
    Sunne IK Division 3 17 6 9 15 22
    Sunne IK J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 1 1 4
27. Zeke Back (C) totals 26 8 7 15 18
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 22 7 7 14 18
    Kristianstads IK Division 1 4 1 0 1 0
28. Herman Hansson (LW) Kristianstads IK Division 1 39 6 9 15 12
29. Thomas Myhre Lystad (F) Ringerike Norway2 32 6 6 12 12
30. Gustav Ellebo (D) totals 15 3 9 12 36
    Gävle GIK Division 3 10 2 8 10 18
    Sandvikens IK Division 2 5 1 1 2 18
                 
31. Tobias Andersson (C/RW) Halmstad HF J20 J20 Elit 27 6 5 11 34
32. Victor Riesbeck (D) Lund Giants HC Division 2 35 3 8 11 16
33. Hampus Sirugo (RW) Nor IK Division 2 13 7 3 10 6
34. Belmin Mesanovic (RW) totals 33 4 6 10 6
    Tyringe SoSS Division 1 31 4 6 10 6
    Olofströms IK Division 2 2 0 0 0 0
35. Henrik Marklund (LW/RW) totals 47 3 7 10 14
    AIK Allsvenskan 32 2 1 3 12
    Lindlövens IF Division 1 2 0 0 0 2
    Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 6 0 0 0 0
    Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 7 1 6 7 0
36. Ludvig Dahlbeck (LW) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 32 2 8 10 10
37. Niklas Torgersson (D) totals 41 1 9 10 28
    Karlskrona HK J20 SuperElit 40 1 9 10 28
    Karlskrona HK SHL 1 0 0 0 0
38. Alexander Rindå (RW) totals 24 7 2 9 12
    Tyringe SoSS Division 1 9 0 0 0 4
    Tyringe SoSS J20 J20 Div.1 2 4 2 6 4
    Osby IK Division 2 5 0 0 0 2
    IFK Tumba Division 2 3 2 0 2 0
    IFK Tumba J20 J20 Elit 5 1 0 1 2
39. Jacob Holmqvist (RW) totals 34 4 5 9 18
    Sölvesborgs IK J20 J20 Div.1 25 4 5 9 18
    Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 9 0 0 0 0
40. Noah Hammarling (D) Malmö IK Division 3 16 4 4 8 29
                 
41. Viktor Green (D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 8 2 6 8 2
42. Sebastian Nilsson (D) Halmstad HF Division 1 26 2 6 8 20
43. Joakim Karlsson (D) totals 32 2 6 8 14
    Kiruna IF J20 J20 Elit 24 2 5 7 12
    Kiruna City HF Division 2 4 0 1 1 0
    Kiruna IF Division 1 4 0 0 0 2
44. Filip Brahm (D) totals 26 1 7 8 96
    Helsingborgs HC Division 1 1 0 0 0 4
    Jonstorps IF Division 2 25 1 7 8 92
45. Gabriel Olsson (LW) totals 24 4 3 7 12
    Syracuse Jr. Stars NCDC 3 0 0 0 0
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 21 4 3 7 12
46. Jonathan Nilsson (D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 29 2 5 7 14
47. Johan Rosenqvist (D/F) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 33 2 5 7 10
48. Emil Rantatalo Thomas (D) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 27 4 2 6 16
49. Gustav Carlsson (D/LW) Mörrums GoIS Division 2 16 2 4 6 6
50. David Johansson (D) Halmstad HF J20 J20 Elit 26 3 2 5 12
                 
51. Malcolm Zander (LW) totals 32 3 2 5 6
    Kiruna IF Division 1 27 1 2 3 4
    Kiruna IF J20 J20 Elit 5 2 0 2 2
52. Zammy Pipo (RW) Lund Giants HC Division 2 13 2 3 5 4
53. Jesper Damgaard (C) totals 32 2 3 5 4
    Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 30 2 2 4 4
    Sölvesborgs IK J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 1 1 0
54. Anton Erlandsson (D) Osby IK Division 2 30 1 4 5 6
55. Gustaf Burström (D) Vännäs HC Division 1 26 0 5 5 18
56. Henrik Kellman (C) Borås HC J20 J20 Elit 24 1 3 4 41
57. Isak Carlén (D/F) totals 39 1 3 4 51
    Almaguin Spartans GMHL 14 1 0 1 22
    West Nipissing Lynx GMHL 25 0 3 3 29
58. Egill Thormodsson (RW/LW) totals 3 1 2 3 4
    UMFK Esja Continental Cup 3 1 2 3 4
    UMFK Esja Iceland - - - - -
59. André Svensson (D) totals 28 1 2 3 2
    Olofströms IK Division 2 25 1 1 2 2
    Olofströms IK J20 J20 Div.1 3 0 1 1 0
60. Alexander Danielsson (D) Trollhättans HC Division 2 27 0 3 3 2
                 
61. Johan Tomasson (D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 32 0 3 3 10
62. Petur Maack (RW) totals 3 1 1 2 0
    UMFK Esja Continental Cup 3 1 1 2 0
    UMFK Esja Iceland - - - - -
63. Ludvig Omdal Persson (LW) Osby IK Division 2 7 1 1 2 2
64. Daniel Strömberg (D) totals 22 0 2 2 2
    Halmstad HF J20 J20 Elit 21 0 2 2 2
    Halmstad HF Division 1 1 0 0 0 0
65. Alexander Svensson (F/D) Sölvesborgs IK Division 2 28 1 0 1 10
66. Andri Mikaelsson (C) totals 5 0 1 1 6
    Vikingar Iceland - - - - -
    Iceland WC D2A 5 0 1 1 6
67. Mattias Håkansson (D) Osby IK Division 2 6 0 1 1 4
68. Felix Nyroos (D) totals 28 0 1 1 12
    Lions HC Division 3 27 0 1 1 12
    Lions HC J18 J18 Div.2 1 0 0 0 0
69. Jordan Wright (F) Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls NCAA III 0 0 0 0 0
70. Jonas Adamsson (C/F) Sundbybergs IK Division 4 6 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Liam Brenna-Lund (D) Lions HC Division 3 9 0 0 0 2
72. Johannes Dennertoft (D) Sörhaga/Alingsås Division 2 9 0 0 0 12
73. Adrian Malmros (LW) totals 32 0 0 0 0
    Mörrums GoIS Division 2 18 0 0 0 0
    Lund Giants HC Division 2 14 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?