Team Facts

2015-2016 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
MHL B
1. Sergei Zhilov (LW/C)   39 16 19 35 6 16 | 12 2 2 4 4 -5
2. Sergei Melnikov (LW)   19 10 9 19 42 15 | 7 0 1 1 6 2
3. Nikita Zhukov (C/LW)   24 5 11 16 14 8 | 10 1 3 4 4 0
4. Vladislav Rybakov (LW)   32 6 8 14 8 3 | 5 0 0 0 0 -2
5. Ivan Kozlov (LW)   28 8 5 13 34 10 | 7 3 2 5 30 2
6. Yegor Fateyev (C/LW)   7 4 7 11 4 5 |
7. Ivan Lisin (RW/LW)   15 4 5 9 39 4 | 10 3 4 7 8 0
8. Denis Morozov (C/LW)   21 5 3 8 6 2 | 1 0 0 0 0 0
9. Artyom Koraikin (LW/RW)   20 3 3 6 4 3 | 3 0 0 0 0 -1
10. Zakhar Rudy (LW)   14 1 2 3 10 0 |
                             
11. Alexei Filatov (LW/RW)   10 1 1 2 2 0 |
12. Ivan Romanov (LW/RW)   0 0 0 0 0 0 | 5 2 1 3 0 -2
13. Artyom Kolonistov (LW/RW)   0 0 0 0 0 0 | 2 0 1 1 2 0
14. Mikhail Belyayev (LW/RW)   1 0 0 0 2 1 | 1 0 0 0 0 0
15. Nikolai Denisenko (RW/LW)   2 0 0 0 0 -1 | 7 3 2 5 40 1
2015-2016 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVS%   GP GAA SVS%
  MHL B              
1. Anton Krasotkin   1 1.00 .952 |
2. Alexei Artamkin   18 1.48 .952 | 10 2.77 .917
3. Ilya Konovalov   16 1.55 .936 |
4. Maxim Zhukov   4 1.98 .927 | 2 2.25 .885
5. Daniil Yakovlev   9 2.12 .910 | 2 0.00 1.000
6. Artyom Melnikov   0 - - |
7. Danil Kudashev   0 - - | 0 - -
8. Yegor Tolchenov   0 - - |
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
09/03/2018
09/03/2018 Confirmed Leaving Daniil Yakimchuk (F) Leaving for Debreceni HK U21
07/24/2018
07/24/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) Leaving for Gatineau Olympiques
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 MHL B 38 28 - 7 1 2 125 63 88 3 Final loss
2014-2015 MHL B 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 142 3 Quarterfinal loss
2015-2016 MHL B 44 28 - 8 5 3 159 77 97 2 Bronze game win
2016-2017 NMHL 44 29 - 11 2 2 170 87 93 3 Bronze game win
2017-2018 NMHL 36 21 - 11 4 0 131 95 71 4 Bronze game win
2018-2019 NMHL 48 27 - 14 5 2 180 124 66 4 Semifinal loss
2019-2020 NMHL 31 23 - 8 3 2 133 53 48 1 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 46 22 27 49 47
2. Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) 2019-2020 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada QMJHL 42 24 20 44 29
3. Alexander Daryin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 33 9 29 38 24
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2019-2020 Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 45 10 23 33 10
5. Dmitri V. Kozlov (F) 2019-2020 HK Belgorod NMHL 29 12 20 32 8
6. Mikhail Smirnov (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 41 15 14 29 14
7. Maxim Kunishnikov (F) 2019-2020 HK Chelny Russia3 23 14 15 29 28
8. Denis Morozov (F) 2019-2020 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 48 11 17 28 8
9. Denis Alexeyev (F) 2019-2020 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 45 6 22 28 0
10. Ilya Nikolayev (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 42 14 13 27 18
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
3. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
4. Matvei Bannikov (F) 57 30 23 53
5. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
2. Matvei Bannikov (F) 57 30 23 53
3. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
5. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 62 26 18 44
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
3. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
4. Alexander Daryin (F) 46 14 28 42
5. Yegor Fateyev (F) 62 10 25 35
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Ivan Lisin (F) 54 18 33 125
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 70 123
3. Yegor Manin (F) 42 15 34 114
4. Andrei Yezhov (D) 62 2 12 112
5. Artyom Smirnov (D) 78 8 26 79
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Politov (D) 95 1 12 13
2. Nikita Moiseyev (D) 92 5 15 20
3. Platon Prokhorov (D) 87 8 17 25
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
5. Ilya Nazarov (F) 79 16 18 34
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 82 1.547
2. Danil Yurtaikin (F) 27 17 41 1.519
3. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 21 12 28 1.333
4. Denis Alexeyev (F) 6 3 8 1.333
5. Daniil Gutik (F) 25 9 29 1.160
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
3. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
3. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 39 22 14 36 0.92 10
4. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
5. Matvei Bannikov (F) 2018-2019 NMHL 37 19 18 37 1.00 36
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2013-2014 MHL B 25 10 26 36 1.44 6
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Sergei Zhilov (F) 2015-2016 MHL B 39 16 19 35 0.90 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2017-2018 NMHL 36 12 16 28 0.78 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Maxim Afanasyev (D) 2014-2015 MHL B 38 2 11 13 0.34 78
4. Ivan Romanov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 47 12 8 20 0.43 72
5. Yegor Fateyev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 55 6 18 24 0.44 67
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2019-2020 6'0" 178 lbs 17.13
2018-2019 5'11" 177 lbs 17.31
2017-2018 5'11" 178 lbs 17.20
2016-2017 5'11" 178 lbs 17.13
2015-2016 6'0" 181 lbs 17.06
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2014 Regions Cup Finals Lineup:
Ilya Nazarov - Andrei Chvanchikov - Nikolai Denisenko
Robert Korchokha - Viktor Plastinin - Mikhail Gorshkov
Danil Yurtaikin - Roman Krikunenko - Artyom Kolonistov
Alexander Polunin - Denis Alexeyev - Alexander Kononov

Roman Khisamutdinov - Alexei Turchaninov
Yevgeni Gureyev - Artyom Smirnov
Yegor Tsvetkov - Alexander Yelesin
Mikhail Sidorov - Nikolai Averin

Anton Krasotkin
(Danil Kudashev)