Team Facts

2018-2019 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
NMHL
1. Matvei Bannikov (F) 37 19 18 37 36 22 | 6 2 1 3 4 -2
2. Ilya Chefanov (F) 27 14 13 27 12 18 | 6 1 0 1 0 3
3. Ruslan Abrosimov (F) 28 12 14 26 22 16 | 6 0 2 2 25 2
4. Stepan Nikulin (F) 22 9 16 25 20 16 | 6 2 0 2 2 1
5. Nikita Kiryanov (F) 38 11 12 23 34 7 | 5 0 2 2 0 -1
6. Alexander Daryin (F) 18 10 12 22 22 13 | 1 0 1 1 4 1
7. Daniil Belyalov (F) 38 5 15 20 41 -1 | 4 1 1 2 0 0
8. Maksim Berezhonov (LW/C) 30 12 7 19 4 7 | 1 0 1 1 0 2
9. Yegor Domnichev (F) 37 9 10 19 20 1 | 6 0 2 2 4 -3
10. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 38 9 10 19 20 14 | 6 2 1 3 4 0
                             
11. Maxim Ashcheulov (F) 44 3 16 19 24 9 | 1 0 0 0 2 0
12. Denis Morozov (C/LW) 16 9 7 16 4 3 |
13. Pavel Tyutnev (F) 19 2 14 16 10 6 | 4 2 3 5 2 4
14. Yegor D. Filippov (F) 26 6 7 13 10 3 | 1 0 0 0 0 -1
15. Yelisei Minayev (F) 44 2 10 12 18 10 | 5 0 0 0 0 -4
16. Semyon Sigorin (D) 39 5 6 11 28 13 | 6 0 0 0 6 -4
17. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 20 4 7 11 4 6 | 2 0 0 0 0 -1
18. Nikita Skorlupkin (D) 39 1 10 11 14 8 |
19. Dmitri Tyuvilin (D) 20 3 7 10 8 13 | 3 0 0 0 6 1
20. Daniil Gutik (LW) 9 3 6 9 0 1 | 5 1 3 4 6 4
                             
21. Oleg Maksheyev (D) 23 0 9 9 8 5 |
22. Timur Akhunov (F) 13 5 3 8 0 3 | 2 0 0 0 0 0
23. Maxim Beryozkin (F) 7 2 6 8 6 1 | 3 1 0 1 0 1
24. Rostislav Khaliullin (F) 17 2 6 8 10 7 |
25. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) 34 2 6 8 20 12 | 5 1 2 3 4 0
26. Yegor Shamin (D/F) 35 0 7 7 28 5 | 6 0 0 0 0 2
27. Yegor Manin (F) 6 3 3 6 32 4 |
28. Nikita Tkachenko (D) 28 1 5 6 20 7 | 4 0 0 0 4 0
29. Nikita Dvoinikov (D) 14 3 2 5 4 -1 |
30. Daniil Tesanov (F) 9 2 2 4 8 -1 |
                             
31. Roman Sinitsyn (D) 9 2 2 4 14 6 | 4 0 0 0 4 0
32. Daniil Markov (F) 16 1 3 4 31 -8 |
33. Ilya Morin (D) 11 0 4 4 0 1 | 5 0 0 0 0 2
34. Gleb Shtaiger (D) 6 2 1 3 0 7 |
35. Alexei Goryachev (D) 24 1 2 3 20 5 | 3 0 0 0 0 3
36. Ilya Nikolayev (C) 3 1 1 2 2 4 |
37. Danila Dyadenkin (F) 8 1 1 2 2 -4 | 2 0 1 1 0 1
38. Alexander Manakin (D) 12 0 2 2 0 3 |
39. Andrei Yezhov (D) 29 0 2 2 28 2 | 1 0 0 0 0 0
40. Ilya Mironov (D) 2 1 0 1 0 3 |
                             
41. Raul Akmaldinov (D) 4 1 0 1 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0 -1
42. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 9 1 0 1 2 -1 |
43. Nikita Savelyev (F) 11 1 0 1 4 -2 |
44. Yegor Samochernov (F) 2 0 1 1 2 1 |
45. Maxim Denezhkin (C) 3 0 1 1 4 -1 |
46. Yegor Borisov (F) 5 0 1 1 0 1 |
47. Danil Gizatullin (LW) 0 0 0 0 0 0 | 5 1 1 2 18 0
48. Nikita Gromov (D) 0 0 0 0 0 0 | 1 1 0 1 0 1
49. Ivan Kovalyov (D) 0 0 0 0 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0 1
50. Kirill Basov (D) 1 0 0 0 0 -2 |
                             
51. Nikita Zhukov (C/LW) 1 0 0 0 0 0 | 3 0 1 1 0 -3
52. Igor Zenchikov (RW) 1 0 0 0 2 1 |
53. Anton Lukichyov (D) 2 0 0 0 0 -1 |
54. Vadim Utkin (D) 2 0 0 0 0 0 |
55. Mark Smirnov (F) 2 0 0 0 2 -1 |
56. Dmitri Karmayev (F) 3 0 0 0 0 0 |
57. Roman Bychkov (D) 3 0 0 0 4 0 |
58. Ilya Filatov (D) 5 0 0 0 2 3 |
59. Ivan Kazakov (D) 10 0 0 0 2 -6 |
2018-2019 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVS%   GP GAA SVS%
  NMHL              
1. Vladislav Okoryak 3 1.34 .952 |
2. Yegor Tulepov 15 2.00 .913 | 6 2.69 .905
3. Vladislav Zaitsev 1 3.00 .889 |
4. Yegor Guskov 21 3.00 .888 | 0 - -
5. Kirill Yershov 11 2.87 .883 | 0 - -
6. Anton Vinogradov 0 - - | 0 - -
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
09/03/2018
09/03/2018 Confirmed Leaving Daniil Yakimchuk (F) Leaving for Debreceni HK U20
07/24/2018
07/24/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) Leaving for Gatineau Olympiques
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 MHL B 38 28 - 7 1 2 125 63 88 3 Final loss
2014-2015 MHL B 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 142 3 Quarterfinal loss
2015-2016 MHL B 44 28 - 8 5 3 159 77 97 2 Bronze game win
2016-2017 NMHL 44 29 - 11 2 2 170 87 93 3 Bronze game win
2017-2018 NMHL 36 21 - 11 4 0 131 95 71 4 Bronze game win
2018-2019 NMHL 48 27 - 14 5 2 180 124 66 4 Semifinal loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Vladislav Firstov (F) 2018-2019 Waterloo Black Hawks USHL 62 26 32 58 24
2. Maxim Kunishnikov (F) 2018-2019 HK Belgorod NMHL 47 20 37 57 4
3. Daniil Yakimchuk (F) 2018-2019 Debreceni HK U20 EBYSL 33 26 27 53 56
4. Dmitri V. Kozlov (F) 2018-2019 HK Belgorod NMHL 45 11 36 47 16
5. Alexei Sergeyev (F) 2018-2019 Québec Remparts QMJHL 63 14 31 45 30
6. Robert Korchokha (F) 2018-2019 KH Torun Poland 42 17 27 44 44
7. Denis Cherepukha (F) 2018-2019 HK Rossosh NMHL 38 14 25 39 6
8. Nikolai Kolyada (F) 2018-2019 Dnepr Kherson Ukraine 34 16 21 37 64
9. Alexei Pustozyorov (F) 2018-2019 Tolpar Ufa MHL 52 16 21 37 16
10. Alexei Drobin (F) 2018-2019 Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 64 21 15 36 10
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
3. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
4. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
5. Igor Bondyrev (F) 67 25 20 45
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
2. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
3. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
4. Igor Bondyrev (F) 67 25 20 45
5. Denis Morozov (F) 66 25 19 44
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
3. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
4. Alexander Daryin (F) 46 14 28 42
5. Yegor Fateyev (F) 62 10 25 35
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Ivan Lisin (F) 54 18 33 125
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 70 123
3. Yegor Manin (F) 42 15 34 114
4. Artyom Smirnov (D) 78 8 26 79
5. Platon Prokhorov (D) 87 8 25 79
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Politov (D) 95 1 12 13
2. Nikita Moiseyev (D) 92 5 15 20
3. Platon Prokhorov (D) 87 8 17 25
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
5. Ilya Nazarov (F) 79 16 18 34
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 82 1.547
2. Danil Yurtaikin (F) 27 17 41 1.519
3. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 21 12 28 1.333
4. Denis Alexeyev (F) 6 3 8 1.333
5. Stepan Nikulin (F) 22 9 25 1.136
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
3. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
3. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 39 22 14 36 0.92 10
4. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
5. Matvei Bannikov (F) 2018-2019 NMHL 37 19 18 37 1.00 36
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2013-2014 MHL B 25 10 26 36 1.44 6
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Sergei Zhilov (F) 2015-2016 MHL B 39 16 19 35 0.90 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2017-2018 NMHL 36 12 16 28 0.78 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Maxim Afanasyev (D) 2014-2015 MHL B 38 2 11 13 0.34 78
4. Ivan Romanov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 47 12 8 20 0.43 72
5. Yegor Fateyev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 55 6 18 24 0.44 67
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 5'11" 172 lbs 17.71
2017-2018 5'11" 175 lbs 17.62
2016-2017 5'11" 175 lbs 17.61
2015-2016 6'0" 180 lbs 17.51
2014-2015 6'0" 181 lbs 17.49
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2014 Regions Cup Finals Lineup:
Ilya Nazarov - Andrei Chvanchikov - Nikolai Denisenko
Robert Korchokha - Viktor Plastinin - Mikhail Gorshkov
Danil Yurtaikin - Roman Krikunenko - Artyom Kolonistov
Alexander Polunin - Denis Alexeyev - Alexander Kononov

Roman Khisamutdinov - Alexei Turchaninov
Yevgeni Gureyev - Artyom Smirnov
Yegor Tsvetkov - Alexander Yelesin
Mikhail Sidorov - Nikolai Averin

Anton Krasotkin
(Danil Kudashev)