Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Fredrik Strömgren (C/RW) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 3 5 2 7 2
2. Calle Ackered (D) totals 5 3 1 4 4
    Guildford Flames EIHL 2 1 0 1 2
    Guildford Flames EIHL Cup 3 2 1 3 2
3. Edwin Hedberg (LW/RW) totals 6 3 1 4 0
    Skellefteå AIK Champions HL 2 0 0 0 0
    Ässät Liiga 4 3 1 4 0
4. Karl Johansson (D) totals 6 1 3 4 6
    Graz 99ers EBEL 2 1 1 2 4
    Graz 99ers Champions HL 4 0 2 2 2
5. Johannes Nilsson (C/LW) Väsby IK Division 1 2 1 2 3 0
6. Jens Andersson (D) Kalmar HC Division 1 3 1 2 3 0
7. Jesper Solomon Frisell (D) Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 3 1 2 3 0
8. Jonas Nyman (C/LW) Skövde IK Division 1 3 1 2 3 0
9. Kyle Hardy (D) totals 6 2 0 2 6
    Grenoble France 2 2 0 2 2
    Grenoble Champions HL 4 0 0 0 4
10. Henrik Eriksson (C/W) Vimmerby HC Division 1 2 1 1 2 0
                 
11. Jonathan Tholander (LW/RW) HC Dalen Division 1 3 1 1 2 0
12. Lucas Bylin (D) Borlänge HF Division 1 3 1 1 2 2
13. Marcus Björk (D) Borlänge HF Division 1 3 0 2 2 2
14. Erik Flood (D) Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 3 0 2 2 25
15. Pontus Själin (D) totals 8 0 2 2 0
    Luleå HF SHL 4 0 0 0 0
    Luleå HF Champions HL 4 0 2 2 0
16. Niclas Ivarsson (D/F) Vallentuna BK Division 1 3 1 0 1 2
17. Sonny Karlsson (LW/RW) Malungs IF Division 1 2 0 1 1 0
18. Sebastian Fakt (C/W) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 2 0 1 1 0
19. Tobias Ekberg (D) Malmö Redhawks SHL 3 0 1 1 0
20. Henric Andersén (RW) Chamonix France 3 0 1 1 2
                 
21. Kenny Källström (D) Västerås IK Allsvenskan 1 0 0 0 0
22. Emil Aronsson (C/LW) AIK Allsvenskan 1 0 0 0 0
23. Henrik Hetta (LW/C) Malmö Redhawks SHL 1 0 0 0 0
24. Adam Nilsson (RW) Strömsbro IF Division 1 2 0 0 0 0
25. David Westlund (D) Timrå IK Allsvenskan 2 0 0 0 2
26. William Mann (D) Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 3 0 0 0 0
27. Oskar Brändström (D) Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 3 0 0 0 0
28. Christoffer Forsberg (C) Malmö Redhawks SHL 3 0 0 0 2
29. Oscar Karlsson (D) Tranås AIF Division 1 3 0 0 0 31
30. Calle Själin (D) Leksands IF SHL 4 0 0 0 2
                 
31. Kazumasa Sasaki (D) Oji Eagles Asia League 5 0 0 0 2
32. Johan Molldén (D) IK Pantern Division 3 - - - - -
33. Simon Bergsten (D) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
34. Oskar Klockerud (D) Linden Hockey Division 1 - - - - -
35. Peter Hamberg (C) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
36. Andreas Palmqvist (D) Järpens IF Division 3 - - - - -
37. Emil Djuse (D) Texas Stars AHL - - - - -
38. Hampus Svensson (C) Alfta GIF Division 2 - - - - -
39. Joel Gunnarsson (RW) HC Flyers Division 2 - - - - -
40. Hampus Almén (D) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
                 
41. Rasmus Bodin (W/C) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
42. Alexander Holmström (D) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
43. Samuel Grande (D) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
44. Patric Juel (C) Mjölby HC Division 2 - - - - -
45. Linus Carlsson (D) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 - - - - -
46. Emil Magnusson (RW) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
47. Jesper Fastesson (C) Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
48. Christoffer Arvidsson (C) Järpens IF Division 3 - - - - -
49. Felix Nilsson (LW) Järpens IF Division 3 - - - - -
50. Anton Fält (D) IF Björklöven J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
                 
51. Anders Waplan (C) Järpens IF Division 3 - - - - -
52. Axel Gisslén (LW) Falu IF Division 2 - - - - -
53. Linus Roos (C) GSK Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
54. Jesper Synnelius (D/LW) Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 - - - - -
55. Elias Lindström (RW/LW) Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
56. Edwin Mann (RW) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
57. Alexander Edler (D) Vancouver Canucks NHL - - - - -
58. Kristian Söder (D) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
59. Adam Nilsson (LW/RW) Philadelphia Jr. Flyers EHL - - - - -
60. Emil Fahlander (RW) IF Sundsvall Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
                 
61. Anton Klint (C) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
62. Jonas Rönngren (RW) Brunflo IK Division 2 - - - - -
63. Tim Dahlin (RW) Åseda IF Division 3 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?