Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Markus Tomt (C) totals 16 17 42 59 24
    Älvdalens HK Division 3 16 17 42 59 24
    Orsa IK Division 3 0 0 0 0 0
2. Emil Bihorac (RW/LW) Göteborgs IK Division 3 28 48 33 81 6
3. Kyle Heffernan (RW) Jutland Vikings Denmark2 27 15 33 48 92
4. William Otter (C/W) totals 36 34 31 65 43
    FoC Farsta Division 3 33 29 26 55 18
    FoC Farsta J20 J20 Div.1 3 5 5 10 25
5. Karl Hassel (C) Fagersta AIK Division 2 21 10 30 40 10
6. Mikael Wikstrand (D) totals 82 9 26 35 16
    Sweden (all) International 16 2 8 10 0
    Sweden WC 10 0 1 1 2
    Sweden EHT 7 0 3 3 0
    Sweden OG 4 2 1 3 0
    Färjestad BK SHL 45 5 13 18 14
7. Marwin Ingmarsson (C) totals 35 8 21 29 24
    Östersunds IK Division 1 15 1 2 3 6
    Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 20 7 19 26 18
8. Mattias Gustavsson (LW) totals 50 12 20 32 45
    Falu IF Division 2 23 5 9 14 8
    Falu IF J20 J20 Elit 27 7 11 18 37
9. Glen Patterson (D) Danville Dashers FHL 52 4 20 24 35
10. Dan Pettersson (C) Västerviks IK Allsvenskan 52 12 18 30 28
                 
11. Daniel Jansson (C) Falu IF Division 2 24 7 18 25 14
12. Daniel Näslund (C) Njurunda SK Division 2 17 13 17 30 2
13. Tobias Hahne (D) Hallstahammars HK Division 2 22 3 17 20 6
14. Niclas Möllhagen (D) Njurunda SK Division 2 26 10 15 25 34
15. Marek Wypasek (D/F) Borås HC Division 2 34 9 15 24 6
16. Norbert Antal (RW) totals 45 8 15 23 0
    SC Csíkszereda Romania 20 8 14 22 0
    SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 25 0 1 1 -
17. Heidar Kristveigarson (C) totals 30 5 15 20 18
    Falu IF J18 2 J18 Div.1 21 3 12 15 6
    Iceland U20 WJC-20 D3 5 2 2 4 10
    Iceland U18 WJC-18 D2B 4 0 1 1 2
18. Filip Kondys (W/C) totals 29 15 14 29 10
    Malungs IF J20 J20 Div.1 6 3 6 9 0
    Malungs IF Division 2 23 12 8 20 10
19. Dick Ahlström (D) Lindlövens IF Division 1 38 5 14 19 6
20. Anton Netterberg (D) Ulricehamns IF Division 2 31 10 13 23 14
                 
21. Anders Söderström (LW) Rimbo IF Division 2 34 6 13 19 24
22. Henrik Olsén (C/RW) Borlänge HF Division 1 24 4 13 17 12
23. Niclas Arknell (D) totals 29 3 13 16 49
    Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 21 3 11 14 24
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 8 0 2 2 25
24. Anton Josefsson (RW) Boo HC Division 3 30 12 12 24 91
25. John Hammarstrand (C) Sollefteå HK 2 Division 3 6 9 12 21 0
26. Patrick Ulriksen (D) Lillehammer Norway 44 6 12 18 72
27. Rasmus Näsman (D) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 14 4 12 16 8
28. Felix Såsser (D) Sollentuna HC Division 1 32 3 12 15 8
29. Peter Travnicek (D) totals 47 5 11 16 20
    HC Nove Zamky B Slovakia2 39 5 11 16 20
    HC Nove Zamky Slovakia 8 0 0 0 0
30. Simon Friberg (C/D) totals 33 0 11 11 10
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 32 0 11 11 10
    Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Viktor Pedersen (F) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 16 7 10 17 8
32. William Wikstrand (C) Borlänge HF J18 J18 Elit 27 7 10 17 6
33. Joel Bond (C) totals 28 5 10 15 24
    Surahammars IF Division 1 15 0 3 3 8
    Rimbo IF Division 2 9 2 5 7 8
    Hallstahammars HK Division 2 4 3 2 5 8
34. Sonny Karlsson (LW) Kristianstads IK Division 1 25 8 9 17 10
35. Joakim Rova (LW) Kista HC Division 4 14 5 9 14 8
36. Alain Meyer (D) totals 13 2 9 11 4
    EHC Sursee SwissDiv2 11 2 5 7 4
    EHC Sursee Swiss Cup Q 2 0 4 4 0
37. Patrick Ratz (D) VEU Feldkirch AlpsHL 40 2 9 11 24
38. Joakim Jacksson (RW) Hälsinggårdens AIK Division 3 10 8 8 16 2
39. Dawid Maciejewski (D) totals 35 3 8 11 10
    Unia Oswiecim Poland 4 1 1 2 0
    MH Automatyka Gdansk Poland 31 2 7 9 10
40. Saga Thynell Nissas (C) Färjestad BK Division 1 (W) 8 11 7 18 2
                 
41. Mats Hjort (LW) Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 36 10 7 17 10
42. Nik Unuk (LW/RW) totals 29 7 7 14 6
    Malungs IF Division 2 0 0 0 0 0
    Sollefteå HK Division 1 29 7 7 14 6
43. Rasmus Olofsson (F) Björbo IF Division 3 17 6 7 13 16
44. Johnas Persson (RW) totals 7 5 7 12 8
    Tierps HK Division 4 3 2 6 8 4
    SK Iron Division 2 4 3 1 4 4
45. Tim McLean (LW) totals 11 4 7 11 35
    North Shore Knights FHL 3 0 3 3 2
    Svenstaviks HK Division 2 8 4 4 8 33
46. Alexander Wallin (D) Nora/Hällefors J18 J18 Div.1 16 3 7 10 8
47. David Manning (D/F) Cardiff Fire NIHL 21 3 7 10 69
48. Johan Kling (D) Bethel Univ. NCAA III 20 2 7 9 19
49. Dillon Loomer (F) Nanton Palominos RHL 6 8 6 14 15
50. Jim Ahlström (D/F) Guldsmedshytte SK Division 3 10 7 6 13 20
                 
51. Filip Mårtensson (RW) Ludvika HF Division 3 12 7 6 13 8
52. Martin Öberg (RW) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 16 7 6 13 10
53. Christoffer Jakobsson (LW) totals 36 5 6 11 8
    Boro/Vetlanda Division 2 13 1 0 1 2
    William Paterson Univ. ACHA II 18 0 3 3 2
    Boro/Vetlanda J20 J20 Div.1 5 4 3 7 4
54. Joakim Häggrot Flygare (F) totals 19 9 5 14 22
    Kiruna City HF Division 2 17 6 5 11 20
    Kiruna City HF 2 Division 3 2 3 0 3 2
55. Garrett Nystedt (F) Åmåls SK Division 2 27 6 5 11 18
56. Magnus Spångmyr (F) Älvdalens HK Division 3 16 5 5 10 22
57. Anton Bokull (F) Häradsbygdens SS Division 3 9 3 5 8 4
58. Emil Ströberg (F) Fagersta AIK Division 2 19 2 5 7 39
59. Cyril Meyer (D) totals 28 2 5 7 53
    EHC Uzwil Swiss Cup Q 3 1 1 2 6
    EHC Uzwil SwissDiv1 25 1 4 5 47
60. Kasper Lindqvist (D) totals 34 0 5 5 18
    Borlänge HF J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 2
    Borlänge HF Division 1 33 0 5 5 16
                 
61. Johan Persson (RW) Timrå IK Allsvenskan 29 7 4 11 4
62. Jonathan Persson (C) totals 4 4 4 8 2
    Tierps HK Division 4 1 3 2 5 0
    SK Iron Division 2 3 1 2 3 2
63. Marcus Bengtsson (RW) Värnamo GIK Division 2 12 4 4 8 8
64. Marcus Jacobsson (D/F) Mjölby HC Division 2 23 4 4 8 6
65. Anton Wingqvist (D) Surahammars IF Division 1 32 4 4 8 22
66. Alexander Pettersson (D/F) totals 46 4 4 8 47
    Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 35 2 1 3 31
    Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 5 0 1 1 0
    Hudiksvalls HC J20 J20 Elit 6 2 2 4 16
67. Max Rensch (F) AIK Härnösand J20 J20 Elit 25 3 4 7 14
68. John Holmstedt (RW) Stenungsund HF Division 2 13 2 4 6 6
69. Alexander Hellgren (D) Surahammars IF Division 1 34 0 4 4 8
70. Loke Danielsson (D) totals 36 7 3 10 28
    Kramfors-Alliansen Division 2 2 0 0 0 0
    Kramfors-Alliansen J18 J18 Elit 34 7 3 10 28
                 
71. André Blom (F) Ludvika HF Division 3 6 4 3 7 31
72. Sebastian Lagerqvist (LW/C) IF Mölndal Hockey Division 3 7 4 3 7 8
73. Patrick Nilsson (C/W) HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan 47 4 3 7 8
74. Markus Palmberg (F) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 10 2 3 5 4
75. Dennis Bäck (D) SPAIF Division 3 5 1 3 4 4
76. Anders Gunnarsson (D) HC Örnen Division 3 8 1 3 4 0
77. Leo Qwarnström (D) Sundbybergs IK Division 4 15 3 2 5 18
78. Jonathan Sjökvist (D) Lerums BK Division 3 7 2 2 4 26
79. Andreas Bratt (RW) Smedjebacken HC J18 J18 Div.1 22 2 2 4 6
80. Otto Petersson (D) Hammarby IF J20 J20 Div.1 26 2 2 4 28
                 
81. Alexander Polischuk (D) Söderhamn/Ljusne Division 2 17 0 2 2 14
82. Mads Thune (F) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 10 5 1 6 2
83. Daniel Fjärdsmans (LW) Smedjebacken HC Division 3 4 2 1 3 4
84. Maxim Fokin (D) Hanson Brothers Division 5 1 1 1 2 2
85. Tim Perks (F) Northland College NCAA III 4 1 1 2 0
86. Matthew Martin (C) Univ. of Alberta-Augustana CCAA 4 0 1 1 2
87. Christopher Stein (F) Åseda IF Division 3 6 0 1 1 8
88. Chris Hjort (RW) Amager Islanders Denmark2 7 1 0 1 71
89. Jonas Vestman (D) Did not play Not Active (Sweden)
90. Dominik Michalica (RW) Asplöven HC Division 1 0 0 0 0 0
                 
91. Simon Ehlin (LW) Björbo IF Division 3 1 0 0 0 0
92. Robin Unger (D) Häradsbygdens SS J20 J20 Div.1 2 0 0 0 4
93. Kenneth Lindell (D) Värmdö HC Division 2 6 0 0 0 2
Goalies - Where are they now?