Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nikita Remezov (C) totals 32 8 26 34 12
    Neman Grodno Belarus 25 7 19 26 8
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 7 8 4
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup - - - - -
2. Andrei Feklistov (F) totals 30 7 19 26 3
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 24 6 14 20 3
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 5 6 0
3. Valeri Kubrakov (RW) totals 32 10 15 25 11
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 26 9 14 23 11
4. Andrei Filichkin (D) totals 33 6 19 25 8
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 26 6 19 25 8
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 0 0 0
5. Yevgeni Lukin (F) Bradford Rattlers GMHL 17 10 11 21 6
6. Vyacheslav Andryushchenko (LW) Lada Togliatti VHL 25 10 10 20 8
7. Martin Kadlec (F) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 21 7 12 19 8
8. Viktor Turkin (C) totals 26 4 15 19 8
    Neman Grodno Belarus 19 3 11 14 8
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 4 5 0
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup - - - - -
9. Artur Abmyotka (C) totals 31 8 10 18 8
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 24 6 7 13 8
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 3 5 0
10. Nikolai Mikhailov (F) totals 33 8 10 18 17
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 27 7 9 16 17
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
                 
11. Pavel Dashkov (F) totals 34 7 11 18 12
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 27 5 9 14 12
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
12. Anatoli Protasenya (LW) Unia Oswiecim Poland 17 8 8 16 4
13. Alexei Baskov (F) HK Tambov VHL 23 7 9 16 6
14. Pavel Stepanov (F) totals 24 7 9 16 12
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 18 5 8 13 12
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
15. Daniil Maslyukov (C) Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 25 6 10 16 12
16. Vsevolod Kashkar (RW/LW) totals 28 6 10 16 2
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 23 4 10 14 2
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 5 2 0 2 0
17. Yegor Yegorov (F) totals 29 6 10 16 20
    HK Mogilev Belarus 23 5 8 13 20
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
18. Lauris Bajaruns (RW) totals 13 5 11 16 2
    HK Kurbads Latvia 13 5 11 16 2
    Latvia (all) International - - - - -
19. Vasili Medvedev (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 14 4 12 16 16
20. Pavel Korsakov (F) totals 31 5 10 15 2
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 26 4 9 13 2
                 
21. Andrei Shikut (D) totals 34 5 10 15 16
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 27 5 9 14 16
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
22. Elvis Zelubovskis (C/RW) totals 16 8 6 14 45
    HK MOGO Latvia 13 6 4 10 45
    HK MOGO Continental Cup 3 2 2 4 0
23. Kirill Baturin (F) totals 17 8 6 14 11
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 4 1 1 2 0
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Vitebsk-2 Belarus3 2 1 1 2 3
    Yunior Minsk Belarus3 8 6 4 10 8
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 2 0 0 0 0
24. Igor Kovalenya (F) totals 29 7 7 14 14
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 0 3 3 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 24 7 4 11 14
25. Alexei Yefimenko (LW) totals 22 6 8 14 6
    GKS Tychy Poland 16 5 6 11 6
    GKS Tychy Champions HL 6 1 2 3 0
26. Yaroslav Bilischuk (F) totals 28 5 9 14 16
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 2 2 4 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 23 3 7 10 16
27. Artyom Logunov (F) totals 34 7 6 13 37
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 28 7 5 12 37
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 6 0 1 1 0
28. Vladislav Gabrus (D) Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 27 5 8 13 18
29. Vladislav Gerasimov (F) Shakhter Soligorsk-2 Belarus3 20 2 11 13 6
30. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) totals 31 1 12 13 18
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 17 0 9 9 11
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 2
    HK Mogilev Belarus 8 0 1 1 5
                 
31. Alexander Chirva (C) totals 26 8 4 12 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
    HK Lida Belarus 20 7 3 10 4
32. Anton Yeliseyenko (LW) totals 31 7 5 12 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus 24 6 4 10 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 1 2 0
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup - - - - -
33. Yelisey Muzychenko (D) totals 28 3 9 12 15
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 21 1 7 8 15
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
34. Jakub Muzik (F) EA Schongau Germany4 12 5 6 11 8
35. Nikita Valko (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 14 7 3 10 23
36. Vladimir Dzhig (F) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 24 7 3 10 6
37. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) totals 15 4 6 10 14
    Olimp Riga Latvia 12 3 6 9 12
    Team Latvia International 3 1 0 1 2
38. Denis Gribko (D) totals 32 3 7 10 22
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 2 2 4 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 26 1 5 6 22
39. Artyom Sevostyanov (F) totals 25 5 4 9 10
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 13 2 2 4 4
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 12 3 2 5 6
40. Vasili Filyayev (C) totals 27 5 4 9 8
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 21 4 2 6 8
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
                 
41. Artyom Shibanov (F) totals 14 3 6 9 8
    HK Bobruisk-2 Belarus3 6 1 2 3 4
    Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 8 2 4 6 4
42. Yevgeni Goranin (D) totals 16 3 6 9 2
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 9 3 2 5 2
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 4 4 0
43. Igor Karabanov (F) totals 30 3 6 9 20
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 24 2 3 5 20
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 3 4 0
44. Vladislav Chernov (F) HK Vitebsk Belarus2 19 7 1 8 2
45. Yefim Chubukov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 13 5 3 8 4
46. Andrei Kravchenko (D) totals 30 3 5 8 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 22 1 2 3 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 3 1 1 2 0
47. Martins Cipulis (LW/RW) HK Kurbads Latvia 13 2 6 8 2
48. Mikelis Redlihs (RW) Dinamo Riga KHL 27 2 6 8 8
49. Kirill Oborov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 18 6 1 7 9
50. Ilya Bobko (C) totals 25 5 2 7 0
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 4 1 1 2 0
    HK Lida Belarus 21 4 1 5 0
                 
51. Ilya Kaznadey (D) totals 15 4 3 7 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 9 3 0 3 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 3 4 0
52. Alexei Yeryomin (LW) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 14 3 4 7 4
53. Alexei Busko (C) totals 35 3 4 7 10
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 28 2 4 6 10
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 7 1 0 1 0
54. Maxim Slysh (F) totals 29 2 5 7 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus 22 2 4 6 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
55. Roman Alexeyev (D) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 15 4 2 6 32
56. Renat Safin (F) totals 30 3 3 6 19
    HK Lida Belarus 24 1 2 3 19
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
57. Denis Petrukhno (D) totals 24 0 6 6 4
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 21 0 6 6 2
    Team Ukraine International 3 0 0 0 2
58. Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) totals 30 1 4 5 13
    HK Mogilev Belarus 24 0 4 4 9
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 4
59. Sergei Markovsky (D) Hockey Punks Lithuania 4 1 3 4 18
60. Pavel Vergunov (F) totals 19 1 3 4 10
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 15 1 3 4 8
    HK Bobruisk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 2
                 
61. Ilya V. Sokolov (F) Herzen Univ. St. Petersburg SPBUC 2 3 0 3 0
62. Yegor Gainetdinov (F) totals 17 2 1 3 12
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 9 1 0 1 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 1 2 6
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 2 0 0 0 2
63. Nikita Ovsyannikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 18 1 2 3 12
64. Yuri Zykov (F) totals 27 1 2 3 84
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 24 1 2 3 84
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 3 0 0 0 0
65. Alexei Kuveko (F) Hockey Punks Lithuania 4 0 3 3 8
66. Kirill Sachivko (D) totals 21 0 3 3 48
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 17 0 3 3 48
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 0
67. Sergei Magerov (D) totals 25 0 3 3 4
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 12 0 2 2 2
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 6 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 2 0 1 1 2
    HK Mogilev Belarus 5 0 0 0 0
68. Konstantin Durnov (D) totals 28 0 3 3 1
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 23 0 2 2 1
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 0
69. Kirill Brikun (C) totals 29 0 3 3 12
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 22 0 2 2 12
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 7 0 1 1 0
70. Kirill Danilenko (F) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 1 2 0 2 0
                 
71. Ilya Busilko (D) totals 5 2 0 2 0
    Abu Dhabi Shaheen UAE - - - - -
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 5 2 0 2 0
72. Roman Shuba (D) totals 17 0 2 2 8
    HK Lida Belarus 11 0 1 1 8
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 1 1 0
73. Vladimir Yermenkov (D) totals 21 0 2 2 16
    Team Belarus U20 Belarus2 14 0 1 1 14
    Team Belarus U20 Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 2
74. Ilya Trukhanovich (F) Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 2 1 0 1 2
75. Ilya Shinkevich (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 13 1 0 1 6
76. Andrei Makrov (RW) Estonia (all) International 2 0 1 1 0
77. Yegor Dugin (C) HK Sochi KHL 5 0 1 1 2
78. Agris Saviels (D) totals 10 0 1 1 2
    HK MOGO Latvia 7 0 0 0 2
    HK MOGO Continental Cup 3 0 1 1 0
79. Alexander Romanov (D) totals 15 0 1 1 16
    HK Lida Belarus 14 0 1 1 16
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
80. Oleg Shipitsyn (D) Columbus River Dragons FPHL 0 0 0 0 0
                 
81. Nikita Komarov (C) totals 6 0 0 0 2
    Vityaz Podolsk KHL 6 0 0 0 2
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL - - - - -
82. Alexei Suvorov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 11 0 0 0 16
83. Tomas Bartejs (D) HC Kometa Brno Czech 17 0 0 0 12
84. Alexander Kovshik (F) Al Ain Theebs UAE - - - - -
85. Timofei Filin (F) Port Huron Prowlers FPHL - - - - -
86. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia - - - - -
87. Ivan Dornic (C) Dubai Viper/WB UAE - - - - -
88. Dmitri Shapovalov (D) Abu Dhabi Shaheen UAE - - - - -
89. Artyom Karkotsky (C) Al Ain Theebs UAE - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?