Team Facts

2006-2007 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
Not Active (Sweden)
1. Steven Hansmar (D)   |
2. Markus Kosnjak (LW)   |
3. Adam Spylo (RW)   |
4. Christian Fabricius (F)   |
5. Jamie Wright (D)   |
6. Ben Boudreau (C)   |
7. Albert Malgin (C)   |
8. Nickolas Bovenschen (D)   |
9. Tomas Hradecky (RW)   |
10. David Livingston (C)   |
                             
11. Arttu Virtanen (LW)   |
12. Petteri Muotka (D)   |
13. Dylan Cox (F)   |
14. Fredrik Lindmark (D)   |
15. Jiri Holsan (F)   |
16. Marco Rizzo (D)   |
17. Vladimír Országh (RW)   |
18. Ladislav Harabin (D)   |
19. Chris Newans (D)   |
20. Alex Redmond (C)   |
                             
21. Damon Larter (D)   |
22. Attila Tolnai (D)   |
23. Sami Nyyssönen (F)   |
24. Hannu Ylitalo (F)   |
25. Rob Hodnicki (D)   |
26. Pekka Sipola (D)   |
27. Peter Mihelic (D)   |
28. Thomas Fahlstedt (F)   |
29. Brian Worrall (F)   |
30. David James (F)   |
                             
31. Philippe Müller (RW)   |
32. Daniel Chaplen (F)   |
33. Alex Alepin (D)   |
34. Chad Briggs (D)   |
35. Dimitrije Nadaski (D)   |
36. Boris Leckovic (C)   |
37. Ben Bliss (F)   |
38. Norbert Gerber (D)   |
39. Jure Vnuk (LW)   |
40. Jake French (D)   |
                             
41. Pierre Sévigny (LW)   |
42. Jari Harjumäki (D)   |
43. Sandro Abplanalp (LW)   |
44. Ville Virta (F)   |
45. Yevgeni Pavlov (LW/C)   |
46. Jan Schertz (F)   |
47. Marc Bruns (F)   |
48. Brandon Coalter (LW)   |
49. Vince Malts (RW)   |
50. Dillon Duncan (F)   |
                             
51. Russell Spence (LW)   |
52. Matt Restoule (F)   |
53. Graig Mischler (C)   |
54. Risto Halenius (F)   |
55. Mikko Eskola (F)   |
56. Tero Karjalainen (F)   |
57. Freddie Ferm (D/C)   |
58. Mika Mölsä (D)   |
59. Otto Suojanen (F)   |
60. Ari Puska (D)   |
                             
61. Eric Schottke (C)   |
62. Teemu Lehto (F)   |
63. Aki Kaskinen (RW)   |
64. Mark Kolanos (RW)   |
65. Rikard Johansson (LW)   |
66. Jarmo Kuusisto (D)   |
67. Vladimir Magdeyev (D)   |
68. Ron Pasco (C)   |
69. Hartley Krulicki (F)   |
70. Len Soccio (C)   |
                             
71. Ziga Slavec (C)   |
72. Crt Slavec (D)   |
73. Johan Söderström (F)   |
74. Harri Hautajoki (RW)   |
75. Ilkka Alatalo (D)   |
76. Mike Wilson (D)   |
77. Joonas Nikkanen (F)   |
78. Kristian Kekkonen (F)   |
79. Juha Piirainen (F)   |
80. Joonas Valo (F)   |
                             
81. Tero Kärki (F)   |
82. Carl-Henrik Elfving (D/C)   |
83. Robin Söderström (D)   |
84. Sébastien Cadren (F)   |
85. Ayrton Raison (F)   |
86. Vojtech Zounek (F)   |
87. Philipp Nagele (RW)   |
88. Tray Tuomie (F)   - - - - - |
89. Erik Josefsson (D)   |
90. Sampo Knuutila (D)   - - - - - |
                             
91. Michael Heindl (F)   - - - - - |
92. Claude Lemieux (RW)   - - - - - |
93. Henrik Engström (F)   |
94. Zigmund Pálffy (RW)   |
95. Pasi Kangas (LW)   |
96. Rami Välimaa (F)   |
97. Owen Murphy (D)   |
98. Simon Mills (D)   |
99. Sebastian Nagl (F)   - - - - - |
100. Kevin Bucas (D)   |
                             
101. Shaun Kippin (F)   |
102. Henri Hokkanen (F)   |
103. Jernej Klemenak (D)   |
104. Ville Keskinen (F)   |
105. Toni Scialdone (F/D)   |
106. Samuel Jetté-Masse (D)   |
107. Daniel Smith (F)   |
108. Jean-Michel Bortino (C)   - - - - - |
109. Barry Evans (D)   |
110. Stephen Deacon (F)   |
                             
111. Gareth Dixon (D)   |
112. Chris Hodgson (C)   |
113. Dominique Bard (D)   |
114. Jose Laaksonen (F)   - - - - - |
115. Robin Harrison (F)   |
116. Dan Prachar (F)   |
117. John Rutter (F)   |
118. Andrew Salter (D)   |
119. Adam Porter (D)   |
120. Benjamin Peyre (D)   - - - - - |
                             
121. Olivier Roujon (D/F)   - - - - - |
122. Ashlee Cave (F)   |
123. Niklas Perämäki (F)   |
124. Greg Hales (F)   |
125. Thomas Doudet (D)   |
126. Trevor Cogan (D)   |
127. David Howard (F)   |
128. Simon Kears (D)   |
129. Stein Tommy Ludvigsen (D)   |
130. Petter Sæther (F)   |
                             
131. Jonas Amundrud (F)   |
132. Nigel O'Keefe (F)   |
133. Andrew Goddard (D)   |
134. Greg Wyatt (F)   |
135. Chris Small (F)   |
136. Joakim Larsen (F)   - - - - - |
137. Atle Tennebø Mikkelsen (F)   |
138. Yaniv Amiel (F)   - - - - - |
139. Adam Rich (F)   |
140. David Thomas (D)   |
                             
141. Andrew Ayers (F)   |
142. Randy Upshall (D)   |
143. Frédérick Sonier (D)   |
144. Baron Becker (F)   |
145. Michel Losier (LW)   |
146. Danick Jasmin-Riel (LW)   |
147. Robert Whittleston (F)   |
148. Joseph Hall (D)   |
149. Wayne Whitby (F)   |
150. James Wardle (F)   |
                             
151. Paul Christie (F)   |
152. Anton Hansen (D)   |
153. Paul Burns (F)   |
154. Paul Mercer (D)   |
155. Jani Kiviharju (RW)   |
156. Brett Chapman (D)   |
157. Andrew Hancock (F)   |
158. Thomas Humphries (F)   |
159. Jamie Pyewell (D/F)   |
160. Daniel Taylor (F)   |
                             
161. Ryan Gee (F)   |
162. Grégory Fourquet (F)   - - - - - |
163. Geoffrey Garrabe (F)   - - - - - |
164. Mark Cuddihy (F)   |
165. Scott Barnett (F)   |
166. Dan Needham (F)   |
167. Chris Gillman (D)   |
168. Nate Hagemo (D)   |
169. Joseph Lock (D)   |
170. Michael Lucas (F)   |
                             
171. Yan Golubovsky (D)   |
172. Jayson Meyer (D)   |
173. Éric van Raemdonck (D/F)   - - - - - |
174. John May (LW)   |
175. Dave Dufresne (C)   - - - - - |
176. Laurence Billing (F)   |
177. Sebastian Cerdan (F)   |
178. Mark Fryer (LW)   |
179. Christopher Wittenberg (F)   |
180. Kevin Cassidy (D)   |
                             
181. Daniel Stanton (F)   |
182. Stuart Green (D)   |
183. Michael Smith (D)   |
184. Craig Cooper (D)   |
185. Roman Kadera (RW)   |
186. Dan Bowers (F)   |
187. Michael Price (F)   |
188. Paul Shanks (F)   |
189. Stuart Weaver (F)   |
190. Joni Virtanen (F)   |
                             
191. Yegor Posevin (RW)   |
192. Andrew Sheffield (D)   |
193. Jonathan Gray (F)   |
194. Alex Kimber (D)   |
195. Josef Antos (D)   - - - - - |
196. Romain Horrut (F)   |
197. Ben Eaves (C/RW)   |
198. Richard Clarke (F)   |
199. Luke Merrick (F)   |
200. Luke Piggott (C)   |
                             
201. Andrew Chappell (F)   |
202. Reece Covington (D)   |
203. Nathan Higgins (F)   |
204. Lee Burden (F)   |
205. Darren Langdon (LW)   |
206. Ron Duguay (C)   |
207. Dmitri Kulikov (D)   |
208. Scott Young (RW)   |
209. Antti Weckström (D)   |
210. Jayson Lyon (D)   |
                             
211. Jim Chiropoulos (RW/C)   |
212. Mikael Wahlberg (C)   |
213. Daniel Jardemyr (D)   |
214. Michael Forbes (F)   |
215. Neil Hardy (F)   |
216. Jouni Vento (D)   |
217. Gilles Provost (D)   - - - - - |
218. Christophe Huleu (F/D)   - - - - - |
219. Frédéric Perra (D)   - - - - - |
220. Darryl Laplante (C)   |
                             
221. Stéphane Laigre (F)   - - - - - |
222. Greg McCauley (C)   |
223. Trevor Erdie (D)   |
224. Yoann Roussel (D)   - - - - - |
225. Julien Maire (D)   - - - - - |
226. Antonin Necas (D)   |
227. Stefan Jakobsson (F)   |
228. Pierre Reix (D)   - - - - - |
229. Lionel Avellan (F)   - - - - - |
230. William Richard (D)   - - - - - |
                             
231. Didier Lemoine (D)   |
232. Josselyn Marie (F)   - - - - - |
233. Michel Grun (F)   - - - - - |
234. Pascal Del Monaco (D)   - - - - - |
235. Ales Sury (D)   |
236. Richard Cachnin (F)   |
237. Jason Campbell (C)   |
238. Christian Sigrist (D)   - - - - - |
239. Fabian Schättin (D)   |
240. Ian Jacobs (D/RW)   |
                             
241. Steve Gainey (LW)   |
242. Richard Woolhouse (F)   |
243. Scott Buckland (F)   |
244. Thomas Burkmar-Rea (D)   |
245. Richard Penhale (C)   |
246. Callum Thomas (D)   |
247. Teemu Sainomaa (C)   - - - - - |
248. Petr Hlavac (D)   |
249. Connor Swarbrick (F)   |
250. Thomas Seitz (RW)   |
                             
251. James Parsons (D)   |
252. Craig Martin (RW)   |
253. Mikko Ruuskanen (D)   - - - - - |
254. Jussi Salminen (D)   - - - - - |
255. Chad Reekie (D)   |
256. Konstantins Kalinins (RW)   |
257. Terry Ryan (C)   |
258. Robert Jones (F)   |
259. Morten Lee-Olsen (C/RW)   |
260. Esa Eskelinen (D)   |
                             
261. Marc Bastien (C)   |
262. Marcus Smith (D)   |
263. Fabrice Gailly (D)   - - - - - |
264. Reto Pleisch (D)   |
265. Sébastien Krier (D)   - - - - - |
266. Quentin Perrier (F)   - - - - - |
267. Alexis Touchant (F)   - - - - - |
268. Lukas Hofer (LW/RW)   |
269. Karel Fink (F)   |
270. Jan Krajicek (F)   |
                             
271. Petr Vcela (F)   |
272. Ondrej Vcela (D)   |
273. Ondrej Kubes (D)   |
274. Jack Jones (F)   |
275. Joe Nicholls (D)   |
276. Liam Acey (C)   |
277. Sergei Soshnikov (D)   - - - - - |
278. Matt Hinkley (F)   |
279. Michael Newberry (D)   |
280. Sean Edwards (F)   |
                             
281. Roland Pircher (D)   |
282. Colin McMillan (F)   |
283. Richard Adam (D)   |
284. Normunds Sejejs (D)   |
285. Vadims Romanovskis (RW)   |
286. Harijs Vitolins (C)   - - - - - |
287. Sergejs Senins (RW)   |
288. Mareks Jass (RW)   |
289. Edgars Rozentals (D)   |
290. Joris Goulenok (D)   - - - - - |
                             
291. Ondrej Ibl (F)   |
292. Lukas Krajicek (D)   |
293. Marko Myllymäki (F)   - - - - - |
294. Vladimir Kovin (F)   - - - - - |
295. Vladimiras Fiscevas (RW)   |
296. Nordine Mahdidi (F)   - - - - - |
297. Julien Thomas (F)   - - - - - |
298. Benjamin Aubry (F)   - - - - - |
299. Sébastien Bertrand (F)   - - - - - |
300. Sven Cortesi (F)   |
                             
301. Patrick Gubser (F)   |
302. Petri Sinkkonen (F)   |
303. Daniel Burke (F)   |
304. Roger Illi (D)   - - - - - |
305. Roger Ankele (LW)   |
306. Gregory Bosshard (D)   |
307. Ursin Conrad (D)   - - - - - |
308. Urs Cabalzar (F)   |
309. Jürg Casutt (D)   - - - - - |
310. Reto Schneller (C)   - - - - - |
                             
311. Silvano Gregori (F)   - - - - - |
312. Becky Kellar (D)   |
313. John Robertson (D)   |
314. Jesse van Rijswijk (D)   |
315. Rony Grossen (F)   - - - - - |
316. Patrick Beutler (F)   |
317. Chris Deacon (D)   |
318. Dan Blakemore (F/D)   |
319. Maurizio Bortolussi (RW)   |
320. Stephen Bingham (D)   |
                             
321. Jordan Brewster (F)   |
322. Riccardo Laurenzi (D)   |
323. Armin Oberhofer (F)   |
324. David Hart (D)   |
325. Peter Quiney (LW)   |
326. Michael Holdener (F)   - - - - - |
327. Oliver Tschanz (D)   |
328. Jason Bonsignore (C)   |
329. Harold Druken (C)   |
330. Amir Baum (F)   |
                             
331. Richard Kucirek (D)   |
332. Patrik Merz (F)   |
333. Samuel Stämpfli (D)   |
334. Daniel Seitz (C)   |
335. Mikhail Ivanov (RW)   |
336. Mike Garrow (D)   |
337. Achim Blohberger (G)   |
338. Thomas Heldner (C)   |
339. Éric Laplante (LW)   |
340. Ivo Stoffel (D)   |
                             
341. Franck Saunier (F)   - - - - - |
342. Alexis Flechier (F)   - - - - - |
343. Alan Yarrow (F)   |
344. Alexander Pancheri (D/F)   |
345. Nicolas Donnadille (F)   |
346. Stefan Hafner (D)   |
347. Ray Nötzli (D)   |
348. Oliver Gazzaroli (F)   |
349. Oleg Novikov (D)   |
350. Jürg Obwegeser (D)   |
                             
351. Ryan Lake (F)   |
352. Silvio Schai (F)   - - - - - |
353. Aycholos Escher (D/C)   |
354. Joel Trottier (RW)   |
355. Brad Fee (D)   - - - - - |
356. Julie Freeland (F)   - - - - - |
357. Michael Salathé (C)   |
358. Milan Bendik (D)   |
359. Patrick Groleau (C)   |
360. Paul Baranzelli (D)   - - - - - |
                             
361. Sergei Viter (LW)   |
362. Yannick Bercher (D)   |
363. Stefan Dörig (D)   |
364. Rasmus Lykke (D)   |
365. Bastian Girardin (D)   |
366. Fabrizio Zanni (F)   |
367. Andrea Molteni (RW)   |
368. Jennifer Wilson (F)   |
369. Nick Mentiply (D)   |
370. Amy Hasbargen (D)   |
                             
371. Darren Deschamps (D)   |
372. Erika Derr (F)   - - - - - |
373. Jan Fiala (F)   |
374. Chris Belanger (D)   |
375. Luke Rusinek (D)   - - - - - |
376. Peter Gulda (D)   |
377. Steve Osman (C)   |
378. Claudio Cunti (F)   |
379. Taylor Brady (F)   |
380. Emily Avener (F)   |
                             
381. Rebecca Milson (D)   |
382. Paul Lane (F)   |
383. Philipp Dornbierer (F)   |
384. Thierry Evéquoz (D)   |
385. Calum Ruddick (D)   |
386. Raphaël Gilloz (F)   |
387. Andy Pickles (D)   |
388. Alan Gemmell (F)   |
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
Show complete transfer coverage
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. David Jasieniak (F) 2017-2018 TAG Salzgitter Icefighters II Germany6 14 63 45 108 26
2. David Stråhle (F) 2017-2018 Gnesta IK Division 4 23 28 69 97 27
3. Tyler Gjurich (F) 2017-2018 Watertown Wolves FHL 47 56 40 96 80
4. Jay Robinson (F) 2017-2018 Hull Jets NIHL 2 30 26 54 80 168
5. Kamil Kinkor (F) 2017-2018 Oxford City Stars NIHL 2 23 38 37 75 20
6. Patrick Nordström (F) 2017-2018 Viggbyholms IK Division 2 34 29 45 74 34
7. Rick Plant (F) 2017-2018 Telford Tigers NIHL 33 18 56 74 26
8. Toni Alasaarela (F) 2017-2018 Skå IK Division 3 33 16 54 70 14
9. Parker Moskal (F) 2017-2018 Long Beach Bombers WSHL 39 31 37 68 54
10. Charlie Hammerton (F) 2017-2018 Telford Tigers 2 NIHL 2 30 34 31 65 74
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 0
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 0
4. Martin Zajac (D) 0 0 0 0
5. Søren Brinkløv (D) 0 0 0 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 0
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 0
4. Max Persson (F) 0 0 0 0
5. Sami Antikainen (D) 0 0 0 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 0
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 0
4. Max Persson (F) 0 0 0 0
5. Sami Antikainen (D) 0 0 0 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 0
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 0
4. Max Persson (F) 0 0 0 0
5. Sami Antikainen (D) 0 0 0 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 0
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 0
4. Max Persson (F) 0 0 0 0
5. Sami Antikainen (D) 0 0 0 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Daine Todd (D) 0 0 0 -
2. Glen Foll (D) 0 0 0 -
3. David Huxley (D) 0 0 0 -
4. Max Persson (F) 0 0 0 -
5. Sami Antikainen (D) 0 0 0 -
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Daine Todd (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
2. David Huxley (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
3. Glen Foll (D) 2005-2006 0 0 0 0 - 0
4. Jakub Sehnoutek (D) 2014-2015 -
5. Petr Vagenknecht (D) 2014-2015 -
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Daine Todd (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 2005-2006 0 0 0 0 - 0
3. David Huxley (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
4. Sylvain Siegenthaler (F) 2011-2012 -
5. Gian Reto Gredig (F) 2010-2011 - - - - - -
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Daine Todd (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
2. Glen Foll (D) 2005-2006 0 0 0 0 - 0
3. David Huxley (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
4. Sylvain Siegenthaler (F) 2011-2012 -
5. Gian Reto Gredig (F) 2010-2011 - - - - - -
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Daine Todd (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
2. David Huxley (D) 2008-2009 0 0 0 0 - 0
3. Glen Foll (D) 2005-2006 0 0 0 0 - 0
4. Jakub Sehnoutek (D) 2014-2015 -
5. Petr Vagenknecht (D) 2014-2015 -
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
View 20 latest seasons