Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alexander Neznamov (F) Dunarea Galati Romania 15 16 34 50 6
2. Jordon Southorn (D) totals 45 13 33 46 116
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 40 13 32 45 112
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 5 0 1 1 4
3. Daniil Yerdakov (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 44 17 26 43 6
4. Alexander Arkhipov (F) totals 52 23 19 42 26
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 47 20 17 37 26
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 3 2 5 0
5. Corey Trivino (C) EC Kassel Huskies DEL2 43 12 30 42 20
6. Denis Stasyuk (LW) totals 42 21 20 41 6
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 4 5 0
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 37 20 16 36 6
7. Maxim Birbraer (LW) Swindon Wildcats NIHL 17 10 30 40 30
8. Andrei Spiridonov (LW) totals 46 9 31 40 26
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan 42 9 27 36 26
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 4 4 0
9. Mikhail Rakhmanov (RW) totals 46 17 21 38 18
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 42 15 20 35 18
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 2 1 3 0
10. Mike Dalhuisen (D) totals 70 13 25 38 168
    HK Dukla Michalovce Slovakia 33 5 13 18 84
    HK Poprad Slovakia 37 8 12 20 84
                 
11. Alexander Shibayev (C) Dnepr Kherson Ukraine 19 11 25 36 20
12. Alexander Menshchikov (F) totals 51 14 21 35 28
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 46 11 19 30 24
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 3 2 5 4
13. Vladimir Borovkov (F) totals 43 13 22 35 26
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 39 13 22 35 22
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 4
14. Anatoli Rayenko (LW) Yermak Angarsk VHL 43 17 17 34 16
15. Roman Starchenko (RW/C) Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 51 17 16 33 10
16. Konstantin Savenkov (LW/C) totals 51 16 17 33 78
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 44 14 14 28 66
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 2 1 3 0
    Beibarys Atyrau Continental Cup 3 0 2 2 12
17. Vladimir Korotkov (LW/RW) Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 46 13 18 31 16
18. Yevgeni Gasnikov (C) totals 50 17 12 29 16
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 47 17 12 29 14
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 2
19. Nikita Mikhailis (LW) Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 52 14 14 28 4
20. Jere Pulli (D) totals 39 9 18 27 8
    Ferencvárosi TC Erste Liga 33 9 16 25 -
    Ferencvárosi TC Continental Cup 6 0 2 2 8
                 
21. Mikhail Rybalko (D) Dunarea Galati Romania 15 8 18 26 30
22. Andrei Belozyorov (F) totals 46 12 13 25 14
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 19 5 6 11 10
    Lada Togliatti VHL 27 7 7 14 4
23. Ivan Ivanov (F) Dynamo Tver VHL 43 10 15 25 6
24. Stanislav Golovanov (RW/C) Toros Neftekamsk VHL 45 8 15 23 22
25. Semyon Koshelev (LW) totals 53 10 12 22 2
    Avangard Omsk KHL 51 9 12 21 2
    Russia II (all) International 2 1 0 1 0
26. Brenden Miller (D) Brampton Beast ECHL 41 3 19 22 55
27. Dmitri Pushkaryov (F) totals 48 11 10 21 10
    HK Astana Kazakhstan 44 10 10 20 10
    HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 0 1 0
28. Vitali Zhilyakov (F) totals 41 10 11 21 10
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 37 9 7 16 8
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 4 5 2
29. Andrei Ogorodnikov (F) totals 39 5 15 20 12
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan 35 3 15 18 12
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan Cup 4 2 0 2 0
30. Teemu Virtala (C) Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark 31 3 17 20 18
                 
31. Yevgeni Belukhin (C) totals 35 8 11 19 34
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine 14 4 5 9 18
    Donbass Donetsk Continental Cup 6 2 2 4 8
    Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 15 2 4 6 8
32. Vadim Kravchenko (LW) Rubin Tyumen VHL 36 5 14 19 12
33. Alexei Byvaltsev (C) totals 47 4 15 19 56
    SKA St. Petersburg KHL 15 1 4 5 8
    Vityaz Podolsk KHL 30 3 11 14 46
    Russia II (all) International 2 0 0 0 2
34. Anton Petrov (RW) totals 41 9 9 18 22
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 37 7 8 15 22
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 2 1 3 0
35. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C)   totals 27 7 11 18 63
    Olimp Riga Latvia 24 6 11 17 61
    Team Latvia International 3 1 0 1 2
36. Maxim Veryovkin (D) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 44 0 18 18 33
37. Dmitri Zalamay (D) Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 34 7 10 17 13
38. Ivan Yatsenko (C) Humo Tashkent VHL 35 7 10 17 14
39. Talgat Zhailauov (LW) totals 34 6 11 17 14
    Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 31 6 11 17 14
    Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 3 0 0 0 0
40. Alexander Kurshuk (D) totals 52 4 13 17 24
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 48 4 13 17 24
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
                 
41. Yegor Kutugin (D) totals 57 3 14 17 26
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 49 3 11 14 20
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 2 2 2
    Beibarys Atyrau Continental Cup 3 0 1 1 4
42. Gabriel Spilar (RW) HK Dukla Michalovce Slovakia 26 5 11 16 2
43. Alexander Volzhankin (LW/RW) KH Torun Poland 38 5 11 16 20
44. Adil Beketayev (D/F) totals 53 3 13 16 36
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 48 2 11 13 32
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 2 3 4
45. Juris Upitis (LW/C) totals 12 10 5 15 0
    HK Kurbads Latvia 9 7 3 10 0
    Höchstadter EC Germany3 3 3 2 5 0
46. Kirill Lebedev (LW) Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL 32 8 7 15 8
47. Matias Myttynen (C/LW) totals 30 10 4 14 12
    Jokerit KHL 6 0 0 0 4
    Malmö Redhawks SHL 24 10 4 14 8
48. Arkadi Shestakov (C) totals 53 9 5 14 22
    Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 1 0 0 0 0
    Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 52 9 5 14 22
49. Tanner Sorenson (C) totals 25 5 9 14 38
    Kalamazoo Wings ECHL 15 5 8 13 38
    Utica Comets AHL 10 0 1 1 0
50. Andrei Ivanov (F) totals 55 5 9 14 14
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 48 5 9 14 14
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
    Beibarys Atyrau Continental Cup 3 0 0 0 0
                 
51. Yaroslav Yevdokimov (W) totals 35 6 7 13 18
    Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 32 6 7 13 18
    Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 3 0 0 0 0
52. Maksims Sirokovs (D) Olimp Riga Latvia 25 5 8 13 24
53. Dmitri Shevchenko (C) totals 49 5 8 13 63
    Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 47 3 8 11 63
    Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 2 2 0 2 0
54. Konstantin Fast (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 30 4 9 13 18
55. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL 44 4 9 13 20
56. Vladislav Kolesnikov (D) totals 47 0 13 13 24
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 43 0 12 12 18
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 1 1 6
57. Kirils Tambijevs (C)   HK Kurbads Latvia 15 7 5 12 52
58. Alexander Kuvayev (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 35 5 7 12 24
59. Georgi Makkayev (D) totals 46 2 10 12 14
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 35 0 7 7 8
    HK Tambov VHL 11 2 3 5 6
60. Ivan Korenkov (D) totals 42 1 11 12 18
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 15 0 2 2 6
    HK Tambov VHL 27 1 9 10 12
                 
61. Sergejs Pecura (C) HK Dinaburga Latvia 20 7 4 11 49
62. Nikita Ivanov (LW) totals 42 5 6 11 63
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 38 4 6 10 59
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 0 1 4
63. Roman Savchenko (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 51 5 6 11 14
64. Stepan Alexandrov (D) Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 35 3 8 11 16
65. Roman Dyukov (D) totals 38 3 8 11 47
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 20 0 3 3 33
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 17 3 5 8 12
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 1 0 0 0 2
66. Nikolai Glukhov (D) SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL 42 3 8 11 35
67. Nikolai Skladnichenko (C/F) totals 11 4 6 10 4
    Rubin Tyumen VHL 2 0 1 1 0
    Olofströms IK Division 2 9 4 5 9 4
68. Dmitri Kashtanov (D/F) CSK VVS Samara VHL 28 4 6 10 2
69. Konstantin Zabavin (D) Dizel Penza VHL 39 2 8 10 10
70. Leonid Metalnikov (D) Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 50 1 9 10 22
                 
71. Kirill Putilov (D) totals 35 1 8 9 55
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 31 1 7 8 51
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 1 1 4
72. Matus Petricko (F) HK Trebisov Slovakia3 8 4 4 8 10
73. Roman Berdnikov (RW) totals 26 2 6 8 2
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 23 2 2 4 2
    Neman Grodno Belarus 3 0 4 4 0
74. Stanislav Tunkhuzin (D) totals 28 2 6 8 14
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 22 1 6 7 10
    Saryarka Karaganda VHL 6 1 0 1 4
75. Ruslan Ibatullin (D) totals 36 2 6 8 4
    Admiral Vladivostok KHL 18 0 3 3 4
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 10 2 0 2 0
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 8 0 3 3 0
76. Dmitri Akishin (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 43 2 6 8 28
77. Vladimir Repin (D) totals 25 0 8 8 20
    HK Tambov VHL 10 0 3 3 8
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 15 0 5 5 12
78. Vitali Kropachyov (D) Saryarka Karaganda VHL 38 3 4 7 20
79. Mikhail Matveikov (F) Dynamo-Altay Barnaul Russia3 25 2 5 7 4
80. Anton Poleschuk (D) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 15 1 6 7 12
                 
81. Maxim Yushkov (RW) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 15 1 6 7 24
82. Valentin Milyukov (D) totals 28 1 6 7 6
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 12 0 2 2 2
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 2 2 2
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 12 1 2 3 2
83. Dmitri Babich (D) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 12 0 7 7 12
84. Mikhail Kachulin (F) totals 35 4 2 6 16
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 5 0 0 0 2
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 2 0 0 0 0
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan 28 4 2 6 14
85. Sergei Ilyin (D) Humo Tashkent VHL 45 2 4 6 12
86. Fyodor Belyakov (D) totals 24 1 5 6 4
    Gornyak Uchaly VHL 20 1 5 6 2
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 4 0 0 0 2
87. Vitali Menshikov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 48 0 6 6 74
88. Yuri Sergiyenko (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 41 0 5 5 20
89. Konstantin Pushkaryov (RW/LW) totals 6 2 2 4 24
    HK Almaty Kazakhstan 3 0 0 0 12
    HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 3 2 2 4 12
90. Alexander Nurek (D) totals 27 2 2 4 9
    HK Lida Belarus 18 1 0 1 6
    HK Lida Belarus Q 9 1 2 3 3
                 
91. Konstantin Chernyuk (D) totals 28 1 3 4 4
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 3 0 1 1 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 0
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 22 1 2 3 4
92. Alexander Rodionov (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 42 1 3 4 21
93. Koba Jass (LW)   HK Kurbads Latvia 8 0 4 4 4
94. Alexander Yakimenko (D) Torpedo-Gorky NN VHL 46 0 4 4 12
95. Yevgeni Bolyakin (D) Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 24 1 2 3 14
96. Vladislav Sokolov (RW/LW) KH Torun Poland 8 0 3 3 2
97. Alexei Shestopalov (D) totals 20 0 3 3 14
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 19 0 3 3 14
    HK Ryazan VHL 1 0 0 0 0
98. Alexei Shantyka (RW) HK Brest Belarus Q 6 1 1 2 0
99. Alexander Lipin (D) totals 22 0 2 2 0
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 18 0 2 2 0
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
100. Maxim Kapiturov (C) Amur Khabarovsk KHL 24 0 2 2 4
107 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Andrei Shutov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 1 0.00 1.000
2. Andrei Yankov Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 3 1.00 .973
3. Alexei Trifonov Donbass Donetsk Ukraine 1 1.00 .963
4. Ivan Poloshkov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 3 1.22 .954
5. Andrei Shutov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 44 1.71 .941
6. Mikhail Demidov HK Almaty Kazakhstan 23 1.59 .935
7. Ivan Poloshkov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 20 1.62 .933
8. Andrei Yankov Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 27 2.37 .933
9. Peter Hamerlik Bratislava Capitals Slovakia2 36 1.85 .927
10. Roman Smiryagin Humo Tashkent VHL 42 1.94 .926
             
11. Alexei Ivanov Daemyung Killer Whales Asia League 7 2.13 .924
12. Dmitri Malgin HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 2 2.03 .923
13. Stepan Goryachevskikh Donbass Donetsk Ukraine 18 2.14 .923
14. Valeri Sevidov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1.96 .919
15. Sergei Denisov HK Ryazan VHL 19 2.51 .918
16. Dmitri Malgin HK Almaty Kazakhstan 22 2.06 .915
17. Stepan Goryachevskikh Donbass Donetsk Continental Cup 5 2.11 .913
18. Pavel Poluektov HK Aktobe Kazakhstan 41 2.51 .912
19. Mikhail Demidov HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 3 2.67 .893
20. Alexander Pechursky Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 11 3.33 .892
             
21. Sergei Kudryavtsev Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 12 3.89 .886
22. Pavel Poluektov HK Aktobe Kazakhstan Cup 4 3.25 .880
23. Alexei Trifonov HK Vitebsk Belarus2 30 4.08 .880
24. Valeri Sevidov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 9 4.21 .855
25. Sergei Kudryavtsev Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 0 - -