Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Michael Söderberg (C/LW) Ringerike Norway2 14 8 11 19 2
2. Christoffer Löfgren (RW) SK Iron Division 3 11 7 12 19 6
3. Haralds Podzins (C) Osby IK Division 2 12 6 13 19 8
4. Joel Holmberg (LW) Indiana Tech ACHA 12 11 6 17 4
5. Jesper Westman (C) Kista HC Division 3 11 9 6 15 30
6. Tony Mårtensson (C) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 18 3 12 15 10
7. Filip Schultz (LW) Indiana Tech ACHA 12 6 8 14 6
8. Elliot Lorraine (C/W) Väsby IK Division 1 14 5 9 14 6
9. Joakim Högberg (RW/LW) Piteå HC Division 1 9 4 8 12 4
10. Johannes Yücel (RW) Segeltorps IF Division 1 14 2 10 12 14
                 
11. Erik Öhrvall (C) Rimbo IF Division 2 13 8 3 11 6
12. Eddie Legliti (F) totals 11 4 7 11 12
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 2 0 1 1 4
    Viikingit II-divisioona 9 4 6 10 8
13. Filip Wallin (D) Östervåla IF Division 3 9 3 8 11 14
14. Rickard Sjödin (LW/RW) Hertsörinken IF Division 2 7 7 3 10 0
15. Andreas Paulsson (LW/RW) Vallentuna BK Division 1 13 4 6 10 8
16. Lucas Lagerstedt (LW/RW) Sollentuna HC Division 1 14 3 7 10 4
17. Daniel Andersson (C/LW) Enköpings SK Division 1 14 6 3 9 4
18. Tomas Alm (LW) Lidingö Islanders Division 5 3 5 4 9 4
19. Sebastian Hartmann (RW) Timrå IK Allsvenskan 17 5 4 9 29
20. Markus Magnusson (D) Nyköpings SK Division 1 14 2 7 9 2
                 
21. Nick Hedemyr (RW/LW) Väsby IK Division 1 14 2 7 9 8
22. Stefan Wennerström (LW/C) IFK Munkfors Division 2 10 1 8 9 12
23. Dennis Santesson (LW/D) Skövde IK Division 1 12 1 8 9 14
24. Isak Andersson (D/C) totals 14 0 9 9 2
    Vallentuna BK Division 1 13 0 8 8 0
    Vallentuna BK J20 J20 Div.1 1 0 1 1 2
25. Anton Johansson (C) SK Iron Division 3 11 4 4 8 8
26. Jacob Hellman (RW) SK Iron Division 3 9 3 5 8 43
27. Sebastian Jansson (LW) Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 11 3 5 8 58
28. Mathias Mörk (F) Töreboda HF Division 2 12 3 5 8 4
29. Robert Stenberg (D) Bålsta HC Division 3 7 2 6 8 4
30. Joel Östman (D) Vallentuna BK Division 1 14 2 6 8 4
                 
31. Patrik Kemény (F) totals 15 6 1 7 4
    Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 11 6 1 7 4
    Hungary U20 (all) International-Jr 4 0 0 0 0
32. Andreas Ahlström Tenezos (RW) Värmdö HC Division 2 12 2 5 7 16
33. Daniel Muzito Bagenda (C/LW) Örebro HK SHL 16 2 5 7 6
34. Gilbert Gabor (C/LW) totals 24 1 6 7 35
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 18 1 4 5 35
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 6 0 2 2 0
35. Oliver Nordberg (C/W) HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan 16 3 3 6 2
36. Oliver Hadzinikolic (LW/RW) Nyköpings SK Division 1 14 1 5 6 24
37. Jacob Dahl (D) Järfälla HC Division 2 8 1 4 5 2
38. Dennis von Walden (C) totals 10 1 4 5 12
    Järfälla HC Division 2 5 0 2 2 2
    Bålsta HC Division 3 5 1 2 3 10
39. Johannes Strömsholm (D/F) GV-12 HK Division 4 4 2 2 4 29
40. Victor Aronsson (D) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 18 2 2 4 12
                 
41. Toste Risendal (RW) Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 12 1 3 4 8
42. John Dahlström (LW/RW) IK Oskarshamn SHL 16 1 3 4 4
43. Per Svensson (D) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 17 1 3 4 8
44. Matus Juriga (D) Bratislava Capitals Slovakia2 18 1 3 4 4
45. Kevin Gabor (C/LW) Austin Bruins NAHL 11 2 1 3 0
46. Mattias Johansson (C) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan 18 2 1 3 2
47. Anton Rubtsov (F) Shreveport Mudbugs NAHL 6 1 2 3 0
48. Emil Ström (RW/C) Sollentuna HC Division 1 8 1 2 3 0
49. Niklas Wahlgren (D) Spånga IS Division 2 12 1 2 3 10
50. Michael Raynee (LW/RW) Segeltorps IF Division 1 14 1 2 3 0
                 
51. Karlis Reinis Stolcs (D) totals 10 0 3 3 45
    Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 6 0 0 0 6
    Hudiksvalls HC J20 J20 Elit 4 0 3 3 39
    Latvia U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
52. Lubomir Fetkovic (C) totals 9 2 0 2 6
    HK Nitra Slovakia 7 0 0 0 4
    Väsby IK Division 1 2 2 0 2 2
53. Philip Zubenko (C/LW) Kumla HC Division 1 13 2 0 2 2
54. Dmitri Naumov (LW) Hässelby Kälvesta Division 4 2 1 1 2 0
55. Edgars Petrovs (F) Valenciennes France3 4 1 1 2 0
56. Lukas Geringer (RW) EHC Beatenberg SwissDiv3 4 1 1 2 6
57. Mattias Eklund (D) SK Lejon Division 1 11 0 2 2 18
58. Adam Rachidi (D) Visby/Roma Division 1 14 0 2 2 16
59. Oscar Milton (C/W) AIK Allsvenskan 16 0 2 2 4
60. Adam Johansson (D) Sundbybergs HS Division 5 2 1 0 1 4
                 
61. Gints Leitis (RW/LW) Daugava U18 Latvia2 5 1 0 1 6
62. Karl Engman (F) AC Camelen Division 5 3 0 1 1 0
63. Hampus Blick (LW/RW) Spånga IS Division 2 5 0 1 1 2
64. Daniil Kulikov (C/W) totals 6 0 1 1 0
    Olimp Riga Latvia 4 0 1 1 0
    Zemgale Latvia 2 0 0 0 0
65. Marek Pac (D) totals 6 0 1 1 31
    HC Detva Slovakia 5 0 0 0 29
    MSK Ziar Slovakia3 1 0 1 1 2
66. Filip Hedberg (D) Huddinge IK Division 1 9 0 1 1 0
67. Sam Perstedt (D) totals 10 0 1 1 0
    Lindlövens IF Division 1 9 0 1 1 0
    Stenungsund HF Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
68. Robin Rakell (D) Gjøvik Norway2 10 0 1 1 4
69. Anton Lennartsson (F) Carolina Thunderbirds FPHL 0 0 0 0 0
70. Martins Lavrovs (LW/RW) HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas Slovakia 1 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Ludwig Ekman (C) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
72. Jesper Danielsson (C) Haninge Anchors Division 2 2 0 0 0 2
73. Johan Wallin (D) IK Hephata Division 5 3 0 0 0 0
74. Simon Ripstrand (D) Rimbo IF Division 2 5 0 0 0 2
75. Sebastian Crystal (D) Danbury Hat Tricks FPHL 6 0 0 0 4
76. Gustav Eriksson (C) Hammarby IF Division 1 7 0 0 0 0
77. Richard Lundin (D) Örnsköldsvik HF Division 1 13 0 0 0 2
78. Andreas Dahlström (C) Flemingsbergs IK Division 2 - - - - -
79. Philip Alftberg (D/RW) St. Lawrence Univ. NCAA - - - - -
80. Emil Larsson (LW)   totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Luleå HF SHL - - - - -
    Luleå HF Champions HL - - - - -
                 
81. Mårten Ekström (D/F) Järfälla HC Division 2 - - - - -
82. Karl Pearson (D) Forshaga IF Division 1 - - - - -
83. David Martinek (D) HC Benesov Czech4 - - - - -
84. Ludwig Björklund (RW) Rimbo IF Division 2 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Robin Christoffersson Östersunds IK Division 1 6 1.69 .945
2. Daniel Marmenlind Visby/Roma Division 1 11 1.75 .942
3. Gustaf Lindvall Skellefteå AIK Champions HL 4 2.37 .930
4. Gustaf Lindvall Skellefteå AIK SHL 11 1.99 .925
5. Emil Söderberg Gästrike-Hälsinge HIF Division 4 2 2.82 .923
6. Andreas Nordström SHK HC Division 3 10 2.29 .920
7. Adam Reideborn Ak Bars Kazan KHL 17 2.16 .916
8. William Widsing Brinkens IF Division 4 2 2.50 .914
9. Hugo Fagerblom Skövde IK Division 1 5 2.62 .914
10. Magnus Hellberg SKA St. Petersburg KHL 8 1.80 .912
             
11. Isak Edman Kallinge/Ronneby IF Division 1 11 2.65 .911
12. Henrik Lundberg BIK Karlskoga Allsvenskan 11 2.77 .903
13. Alexander Jirhage Vallentuna BK Division 1 8 2.50 .899
14. Viktor Östlund HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 6 3.21 .891
15. Jacob Lagerstedt Östervåla IF Division 3 8 3.64 .880
16. Joakim Strandberg Tyringe SoSS Division 1 9 4.82 .880
17. Marcus Rudhage Spånga IS Division 2 5 5.33 .851
18. Marc Heinicke Olofströms IK J20 J20 Div.1 7 4.03 .839
19. Anton Pikkuhookana Östervåla IF Division 3 2 4.04 .814
20. Niklas Bertilsson Östervåla IF Division 3 0 - -
             
21. Marc Heinicke Olofströms IK Division 2 0 - -
22. Marc Heinicke Olofströms IK J18 J18 Div.1 0 - -
23. Viktor Östlund HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 0 - -
24. Viktor Östlund HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 0 - -
25. Adam Reideborn Sweden EHT - - -
26. Adam Reideborn Sweden (all) International - - -
27. Erik Åkerblom GV-12 HK Division 4 - - -
28. Magnus Johansson Dubai Viper/WB UAE - - -
29. Magnus Hellberg Sweden EHT - - -
30. Magnus Hellberg Sweden (all) International - - -