Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Patrick Nordström (RW) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 34 29 45 74 34
2. Toni Alasaarela (RW) Skå IK Division 3 33 16 54 70 14
3. Fredric Korduner (RW) totals 29 18 40 58 16
    Viggbyholms IK Division 2 27 18 38 56 16
    Väsby IK Division 1 2 0 2 2 0
4. Viktor Thim (RW) totals 29 22 30 52 14
    Bålsta HC Division 2 21 16 24 40 14
    Viggbyholms IK Division 2 8 6 6 12 0
5. Linus Hybinette (F) Skarpnäcks AIK Division 4 22 13 39 52 43
6. Felix Johansson (RW) totals 33 23 28 51 61
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 32 22 27 49 59
    Göta/Traneberg J20 J20 Elit 1 1 1 2 2
7. Michael Söderberg (C/LW) Ringerike Norway2 32 23 22 45 47
8. Marcus Westfält (C/LW) totals 87 21 22 43 56
    Sweden U18 Hlinka Memorial 5 2 0 2 2
    Sweden U18 (all) International-Jr 9 2 1 3 2
    Brynäs IF J20 SuperElit 26 12 15 27 38
    Brynäs IF Champions HL 4 0 0 0 6
    Brynäs IF SHL 31 1 3 4 6
    Brynäs IF J18 J18 Allsvenskan 5 2 3 5 0
    Sweden U18 WJC-18 7 2 0 2 2
9. Daniel Nyström (C) MG/Arvidsjaur Division 3 13 18 22 40 24
10. Christian Holmblad (C) totals 39 13 27 40 36
    Sollentuna HC Division 1 4 1 4 5 4
    Väsby IK Division 1 29 10 22 32 32
    Väsby IK J20 J20 Div.1 1 2 1 3 0
    IK Pantern Allsvenskan 5 0 0 0 0
                 
11. Elliot Lorraine (C/W) Nacka HK Division 1 34 12 24 36 65
12. Johan Sellerstrand (LW/RW) totals 38 23 11 34 10
    Väsby IK Division 1 32 10 6 16 10
    Väsby IK J20 J20 Div.1 6 13 5 18 0
13. Fredrik Berg (LW) Segeltorps IF Division 2 29 14 19 33 61
14. Fredric Weigel (C) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 51 5 27 32 63
15. Rasmus Holmén (LW/RW) IK Waxholm Division 4 9 18 13 31 2
16. Charlie Gutenberg (F) Täby Titans Division 5 13 16 13 29 2
17. Sebastian Borg (RW) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 38 10 16 26 12
18. Pontus Jansson (D) totals 33 9 16 25 38
    Ormsta HC Division 3 30 5 15 20 38
    Ormsta HC 2 Division 5 3 4 1 5 0
19. Emil Ax (LW) Marseille France3 18 6 19 25 14
20. Carl Graf (LW/RW) Sollentuna HC Division 1 34 13 11 24 38
                 
21. Jimmy Hörner (D) Täby Titans Division 5 16 7 17 24 16
22. Isak Andersson (D/C) totals 34 12 11 23 16
    Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 32 12 11 23 16
    Wings HC Arlanda Division 1 2 0 0 0 0
23. Christoffer Gozzi (C) Väsby IK Division 1 38 8 15 23 12
24. Martin Lundberg (RW) Väsby IK Division 1 38 10 12 22 10
25. Gustav Jansson (C/RW) AIK J20 SuperElit 39 9 12 21 48
26. Nicklas Lindholm Schmidt (LW/RW) totals 47 9 12 21 12
    Väsby IK Division 1 33 2 1 3 8
    Väsby IK J20 J20 Div.1 1 1 3 4 2
    Järfälla HC Division 2 13 6 8 14 2
27. Edgars Cgojevs (LW/RW) totals 15 7 14 21 6
    Venta 2002 Latvia2 10 4 8 12 4
    Venta 2002 Latvia Cup 5 3 6 9 2
28. Magnus Toftgård (D) Göta/Traneberg Division 2 20 4 16 20 16
29. David Hoszek (RW) totals 39 11 8 19 18
    Sollentuna HC J20 J20 Elit 9 10 5 15 0
    Sollentuna HC Division 1 22 1 2 3 4
    AIK J20 SuperElit 8 0 1 1 14
30. Anders Söderström (LW) Rimbo IF Division 2 34 6 13 19 24
                 
31. Johannes Sandberg (C/RW) Väsby IK Division 1 35 9 8 17 14
32. Mattias Aminoff (F) Täby Titans Division 5 16 6 10 16 8
33. Tobias Ericsson (D/C) MODO Hockey Allsvenskan 52 2 14 16 22
34. Mathias Hällback (RW) Lidingö Islanders Division 4 12 8 7 15 4
35. Ludvig Tallkvist (RW) Östersunds IK Division 1 33 4 10 14 10
36. Joel Östman (D) Väsby IK Division 1 40 0 14 14 22
37. Steven Nordmark (LW) Ormsta HC Division 3 25 8 5 13 12
38. Magnus Måhl (D) Bele Barkarby Division 5 13 7 6 13 6
39. Oskar Bengtson (LW) GSK Hockey Division 2 35 4 9 13 22
40. Emil Danielsson (D) IK Waxholm Division 4 13 3 9 12 22
                 
41. Jacob Liljeroos (RW) FoC Farsta Division 3 11 6 5 11 4
42. Oscar Berghult (C) totals 30 3 8 11 12
    Almtuna IS J20 J20 Elit 29 3 7 10 12
    SK Iron Division 2 1 0 1 1 0
43. Dmitri Naumov (LW) Hässelby Kälvesta Division 4 6 2 9 11 29
44. Adam Wahlkvist (C) Wings HC Arlanda Division 1 33 6 4 10 12
45. Marcus Haglund (RW) Bålsta HC Division 2 24 4 6 10 4
46. Tim Aronsson (D) Spånga IS Division 2 25 4 6 10 40
47. Jacob Spångberg (D) Södertälje SK Allsvenskan 44 2 8 10 34
48. Martin Fjällby (LW) Skå IK Division 3 5 1 8 9 6
49. Jacob Dahl (D) totals 19 1 8 9 32
    Spånga IS Division 2 15 1 7 8 28
    Järfälla HC Division 2 4 0 1 1 4
50. Sebastian Lövgren (D) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 29 0 9 9 10
                 
51. Robin Askebrand (RW) Bodens HF Division 1 31 6 2 8 20
52. Simon Eriksson (D) Hedemora SK Division 2 17 1 7 8 18
53. Marek Pac (D) totals 40 1 7 8 30
    HK Dukla Trencin Slovakia 34 1 4 5 28
    HK Dukla Trencin Rona Cup 3 0 1 1 2
    MHK Dubnica Slovakia2 3 0 2 2 0
54. William Kraft (D/C) Alfta GIF Division 2 27 4 3 7 12
55. Daniel Mattsson (D) Wings HC Arlanda Division 1 33 0 7 7 12
56. Marcus Gustafsson (LW) Ormsta HC Division 3 2 3 3 6 0
57. Jacob Lager (C/W) Hammarby IF Division 1 30 2 4 6 32
58. Filip Rydström (C) Univ. of Prince Edward Island USports 26 4 1 5 47
59. Johan Asplund (D) Älta IF Division 3 7 2 3 5 4
60. Dennis Magnusson (LW) Spånga IS Division 2 9 1 3 4 8
                 
61. Denis Konoshev (RW) Spånga IS Division 2 9 0 4 4 6
62. Gustaf Pettersson (F) totals 20 2 1 3 30
    Rimbo IF Division 2 19 2 1 3 26
    Rimbo IF 2 Division 4 1 0 0 0 4
63. Alex Geuken (LW/C) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 4 1 2 3 2
64. Wiking Westlund (D) KTH IF Division 3 7 1 2 3 2
65. Thomas Bucht (D) Kallhälls IF Division 4 7 1 2 3 12
66. Gabriel Munck (D) Väsby IK Division 1 23 0 3 3 31
67. Tomas Dahlberg (RW) Ormsta HC Division 3 2 1 1 2 0
68. Adam Gradin (F) Ormsta HC Division 3 8 1 1 2 29
69. Anders Axberg (D) Spånga IS Division 2 15 1 1 2 12
70. Robert Jernström (C) Grüner Norway2 4 0 2 2 2
                 
71. Eddie Stahre (D) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 10 1 0 1 2
72. Andreaz Persson (RW) Enköpings SK Division 1 2 0 1 1 0
73. Robin Jalkerud (LW) Hammarby IF Division 1 5 0 1 1 2
74. Johan Wallin (D) IK Hephata Division 5 12 0 1 1 4
75. Oscar Åkerlund (C) CCCP HC Division 4 0 0 0 0 0
76. Leo Stolpe (LW/RW) Väsby IK Division 1 0 0 0 0 0
77. Tim Ahlin (D) Ormsta HC Division 3 1 0 0 0 0
78. Oscar Almquist (D) IFK Österåker Division 3 1 0 0 0 0
79. Tobias Öberg (D) Ormsta HC Division 3 7 0 0 0 8
80. Aleksandar Jeremic (D) Lidingö Islanders Division 4 8 0 0 0 14
                 
81. Kevin Kallonen (D) HA74 Division 1 31 0 0 0 72
Goalies - Where are they now?