Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yoan Massimino (RW) totals 3 0 5 5 0
    HC Sierre NLB 2 0 5 5 0
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
2. Jannik Canova (F) totals 8 2 2 4 10
    Davos U20 JCWC 4 0 0 0 6
    Davos U20 U20-Elit 4 2 2 4 4
3. Ueli Huber (RW/LW) totals 3 1 3 4 0
    HC Ajoie NLB 2 1 1 2 0
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
4. Tim Lutz (F) totals 8 1 3 4 14
    Davos U20 JCWC 4 0 0 0 2
    Davos U20 U20-Elit 4 1 3 4 12
5. Samuel Guerra (D) totals 2 2 1 3 0
    HC Davos NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 2 1 3 0
6. Inti Pestoni (LW) totals 6 2 1 3 0
    SC Bern NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    SC Bern Champions HL 4 1 1 2 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
7. Luca Fazzini (LW/RW) totals 2 1 1 2 0
    HC Lugano NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
8. Benjamin Baumgartner (C) totals 2 1 1 2 0
    Davos U20 U20-Elit - - - - -
    HC Davos NLA 1 1 1 2 0
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
9. Jesse Tanner (RW/LW) Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 2 1 1 2 2
10. Noele Trisconi (RW) totals 7 1 1 2 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 1 0 1 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
                 
11. Stefan Ulmer (D) totals 7 1 1 2 2
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 2 0 1 1 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 2
12. Mischa Bleiker (RW/LW) totals 3 0 2 2 0
    EHC Winterthur NLB 2 0 2 2 0
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
13. Eliot Berthon (C/W) totals 3 0 2 2 0
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 2 2 0
14. Johan Crétallaz (D) totals 5 0 2 2 0
    Genève-Servette U20 U20-Elit 4 0 1 1 0
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
15. Alessandro Zanatta (LW) Cortina AlpsHL 1 1 0 1 0
16. Frédéric Jolliet (RW/LW) totals 2 1 0 1 2
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL 1 1 0 1 0
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
17. Lukas Lhotak (C/RW) totals 2 1 0 1 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 1 0 0 0 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
18. Bryan Abreu De Nobrega (LW) totals 3 1 0 1 0
    HC Sierre NLB 2 1 0 1 0
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
19. Luca Barnabò (C/LW) Cortina AlpsHL 1 0 1 1 0
20. Dean Schnüriger (F) totals 2 0 1 1 0
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
                 
21. Daniele Marghitola (D) totals 2 0 1 1 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 1 0 1 1 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
22. Alessandro Chiesa (D) totals 2 0 1 1 0
    HC Lugano NLA 1 0 1 1 0
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
23. Franco Collenberg (D) totals 3 0 1 1 2
    HC Thurgau NLB 2 0 1 1 2
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
24. Maxime Montandon (D) totals 3 0 1 1 2
    HC Sierre NLB 2 0 1 1 2
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25. Riccardo Sartori (D) totals 3 0 1 1 2
    EHC Olten NLB 2 0 0 0 2
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
26. Johnny Kneubuehler (C/RW) totals 5 0 1 1 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 2 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
27. Tommaso Goi (C) totals 7 0 1 1 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 1 1 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
28. Elias Bianchi (C/LW) totals 7 0 1 1 10
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 1 1 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
29. Simon Kühni (D) totals 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Burgdorf SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    EHC Burgdorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
30. Fabio Mattioni (F) SC Lyss SRL 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Matteo Romanenghi (C/LW) HC Lugano NLA 1 0 0 0 0
32. Stephan Hermkes (D) EHC Basel SRL 1 0 0 0 0
33. Lorenz Kienzle (D/RW) HC Davos NLA 1 0 0 0 0
34. Lucas Bachofner (F/D) totals 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLB - - - - -
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
35. Massimo Ronchetti (D) totals 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Lugano NLA - - - - -
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
36. Timo Demuth (C) EHC Lustenau AlpsHL 1 0 0 0 0
37. Luca Valenza (C) EHC Basel SRL 1 0 0 0 0
38. Kristian Suleski (D) SC Lyss SRL 1 0 0 0 2
39. Jannik Fröwis (C) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    Dornbirner EC EBEL 2 0 0 0 0
    EC Bregenzerwald AlpsHL 0 0 0 0 0
40. Yannick Frehner (RW) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Davos NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
41. Timo Haussener (C/RW) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Lugano NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
42. Alessio Pozzorini (C/LW) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
43. Fadri Riatsch (LW) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Visp NLB 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
44. Bo Salerno (D) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Arosa SRL 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
45. Nelson Chiquet (LW/RW) totals 2 0 0 0 2
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 1 0 0 0 0
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
46. Elia Riva (D) totals 2 0 0 0 2
    HC Lugano NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
47. Andrea Brazzola (D) totals 2 0 0 0 2
    EHC Arosa SRL 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
48. Zaccheo Dotti (D) totals 3 0 0 0 0
    HC Ajoie NLB 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
49. Sandis Smons (D) totals 3 0 0 0 0
    Genève-Servette HC NLA - - - - -
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Sierre NLB 2 0 0 0 0
50. Vladislav Zorin (LW) Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 3 0 0 0 0
                 
51. Uinter Guerra (D) totals 3 0 0 0 0
    EHC Winterthur NLB 2 0 0 0 0
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
52. Daniele Grassi (LW/RW) totals 3 0 0 0 0
    SC Bern NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    SC Bern Champions HL 1 0 0 0 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
53. Colin Fontana (D) totals 3 0 0 0 0
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 2 0 0 0 0
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
54. Joël Scheidegger (D) totals 3 0 0 0 4
    HC Thurgau NLB 2 0 0 0 2
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
55. Christian Pinana (D) totals 5 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 2 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
56. Elia Mazzolini (LW) totals 5 0 0 0 10
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 1 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 3 0 0 0 10
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
57. Patrick Incir (RW) totals 6 0 0 0 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 3 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
58. Davyd Barandun (D) totals 6 0 0 0 8
    HC Davos NLA - - - - -
    Davos U20 U20-Elit 2 0 0 0 2
    Davos U20 JCWC 4 0 0 0 6
59. Giacomo Dal Pian (C) totals 7 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
60. Isacco Dotti (D) totals 7 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 2 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
                 
61. Peter Biasca (D) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
62. Jonathan Bossard (F) HC Vallée de Joux SwissDiv1 - - - - -
63. Tristan Buthey (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 - - - - -
64. Samuele Celio (C) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
65. Tommaso Teruggia (C) Varese Italy2 - - - - -
66. Ulysse Rochat (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 - - - - -
67. Dario Fratessa (D/F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
68. Massimo Jamusci (W) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 - - - - -
69. Giovanni Morini (C/LW)   HC Lugano NLA - - - - -
70. Gundars Berkis (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
                 
71. Patrick Realini (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
72. Kenny Camarda (C) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 - - - - -
73. Federico Sartori (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
74. Claudio Grisi (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
75. Carlo Fibioli (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
76. Jonathan Pan (D) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 - - - - -
77. Marco Aletti (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
78. Yves Bader (F) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 - - - - -
79. Dominic Buchli (D)   HC Davos NLA - - - - -
80. Daniele Odoni (F) Varese Italy2 - - - - -
                 
81. Roman Hrabec (F) EHC Basel SRL - - - - -
82. Tommaso Terzago (RW) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
83. Pascal Taiana (RW) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
84. Vitezslav jr. Dum (LW/RW) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 - - - - -
85. Andrea Vanetti (F) Varese Italy2 - - - - -
86. Oliviero Cantiani (F) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 - - - - -
87. Edoardo Raimondi (F) Varese Italy2 - - - - -
88. Cédric Bernasconi (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 - - - - -
89. Dario Rohrbach (RW)   totals 0 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA - - - - -
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - - - -
90. Giuliano Consoli (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
                 
91. Aron Bulgheroni (D) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 - - - - -
92. Evan Fluri (D) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 - - - - -
93. Karim Gianella (RW) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 - - - - -
94. Robin Fuchs (LW) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 - - - - -
95. Patrick Albertoni (D) Star-Forward HC SwissDiv1 - - - - -
96. Mauro Grisi (D) Varese Italy2 - - - - -
97. Igor Jelovac (D)   totals 0 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA - - - - -
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - - - -
98. Stefano Spinedi (RW/LW) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
99. Claudio Battistini (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?