Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Mike Pugin (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 5 12 9 21 6
2. Lucas Joly (LW) Grand Falls Rapids MJAHL 19 9 12 21 12
3. Alexander Jeitziner (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 12 4 14 18 8
4. Thomas Fasel (F) EHC Bösingen SenSee SwissDiv3 7 12 5 17 4
5. Benjamin Maillard (C) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 7 8 9 17 4
6. Quentin Stempfel (F) Edson Aeros WSHL 13 5 12 17 6
7. Adam Hasani (LW) totals 22 5 12 17 18
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 21 5 12 17 18
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
8. Killian Mottet (LW) totals 21 8 8 16 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 19 6 8 14 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 2 0 2 0
9. Robin Fuchs (LW) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 11 3 13 16 2
10. Yannick Herren (LW) totals 30 9 6 15 10
    Lausanne HC NLA 21 6 6 12 8
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 7 3 0 3 2
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
                 
11. Melvin Merola (RW) totals 22 9 5 14 8
    HC Thurgau NLB 21 9 5 14 6
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
12. Swen Mülhauser (F) EHC Bösingen SenSee SwissDiv3 7 3 11 14 49
13. Pierrick Beutler (F) HC Yverdon les Bains SwissDiv1 10 2 12 14 22
14. Kevin Dayer (RW) HC Valais-Chablais III Sion SwissDiv2 9 9 4 13 6
15. Yanick Sablatnig (F) totals 19 8 5 13 45
    EHC Chur SRL 17 6 4 10 45
    Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 2 2 1 3 0
16. Luca Knutti (RW) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 17 6 7 13 14
17. Arnaud Montandon (C/W) HC Sierre NLB 13 4 9 13 10
18. Romain Loeffel (D) totals 22 3 10 13 10
    HC Lugano NLA 20 2 8 10 10
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 2 1 2 3 0
19. Alexis Valenza (C/W) EHC Basel SRL 14 2 11 13 12
20. Arnaud Jaquet (D) totals 22 0 13 13 6
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 21 0 13 13 6
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
21. Juris Zandovskis (F) HC Yverdon les Bains SwissDiv1 11 8 4 12 14
22. Joël Genazzi (D/F) totals 26 8 4 12 8
    Lausanne HC NLA 20 6 4 10 8
    Lausanne HC Champions HL 5 2 0 2 0
    Lausanne HC Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
23. Lionel Girardin (D) totals 13 4 8 12 2
    HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 9 4 6 10 2
    HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2 4 0 2 2 0
24. Tom Merola (C) totals 18 3 9 12 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 17 3 9 12 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25. Alain Miéville (C) totals 19 5 6 11 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 18 4 5 9 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
26. Tristan Scherwey (LW/RW) totals 22 9 1 10 18
    SC Bern NLA 15 8 0 8 18
    SC Bern Champions HL 6 1 1 2 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
27. Gaétan Jobin (LW/RW) totals 26 6 4 10 2
    Charlottetown Islanders QMJHL 24 6 4 10 2
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 2 0 0 0 0
28. David Wildhaber (D) HC Thurgau NLB 20 4 6 10 10
29. David Aebischer (D) totals 15 3 7 10 12
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 4 0 1 1 0
    Gatineau Olympiques QMJHL 11 3 6 9 12
30. Andrea Glauser (D) totals 21 1 9 10 14
    SCL Tigers NLA 17 1 5 6 14
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 0
    Switzerland (all) International 2 0 2 2 0
                 
31. Nelson Chiquet (LW/RW) totals 21 7 2 9 46
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 20 7 2 9 44
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
32. Maxime Montandon (D) totals 22 3 6 9 4
    HC Sierre NLB 21 3 6 9 4
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
33. Sandro Brügger (RW) totals 23 2 7 9 8
    EHC Visp NLB 21 2 6 8 8
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
34. Guillaume Maillard (C/RW) totals 26 2 7 9 18
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 21 2 6 8 16
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
    Switzerland (all) International 3 0 0 0 2
35. Jonathan Moine (D) Ajoie U20 U20-Top 16 1 8 9 18
36. Joshua Brügger (LW) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 5 5 3 8 20
37. Marco Baeriswyl (F) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 17 4 4 8 6
38. Jérémy Curty (C) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 6 3 5 8 2
39. Janis Elsener (D/LW) totals 23 2 6 8 4
    EHC Olten NLB 21 2 5 7 4
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
40. Goran Bezina (D) totals 22 3 4 7 37
    HC Sierre NLB 21 3 4 7 35
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
                 
41. Julien Sprunger (RW) totals 6 2 5 7 0
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 5 1 4 5 0
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 1 1 2 0
42. Alain Birbaum (D) totals 23 2 5 7 2
    HC Ajoie NLB 21 2 5 7 0
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 2
43. Benjamin Bussard (C) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 16 1 6 7 6
44. Sven Voss (RW) EHC Schwarzenburg SwissDiv3 4 6 0 6 0
45. Mathieu Duerst (F) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 6 5 1 6 6
46. Victor Bonny (RW) HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 10 4 2 6 2
47. Dimitri Malgin (RW/C) Pikes EHC Oberthurgau SwissDiv1 6 2 4 6 6
48. Joël Sassi (C) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 6 2 4 6 40
49. Valentin Baruchet (D) HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 10 1 5 6 10
50. Maxime Jaquet (D) totals 18 0 6 6 20
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 17 0 6 6 18
                 
51. Marc Sahli (F) totals 18 4 1 5 8
    EHC Arosa SRL 17 4 1 5 8
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
52. Yves Gross (F) EHC Bösingen SenSee SwissDiv3 6 3 2 5 4
53. Léonardo Fuhrer (C/RW) totals 22 3 2 5 8
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 21 3 2 5 8
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
54. Andrei Bykov (C) HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 10 2 3 5 4
55. Vincent Ermacora (D/F) Star-Forward HC SwissDiv1 11 1 4 5 18
56. Adrien Lauper (LW) totals 21 1 4 5 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 15 0 0 0 2
    HC Ajoie NLB 4 0 1 1 2
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 1 3 4 0
57. Gael Bulliard (D) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 17 0 5 5 2
58. Sebastian Wyer (D) Thun Dragon U20 U20-Top 7 4 0 4 8
59. Matt Meusy (D) totals 13 4 0 4 2
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 10 3 0 3 2
    HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 3 1 0 1 0
60. Gill Ducret (C) totals 22 3 1 4 12
    HC Sierre NLB 21 3 1 4 12
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
61. Roman Popp (LW) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 12 2 2 4 12
62. Marc Abplanalp (D) totals 18 2 2 4 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 17 2 1 3 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
63. Maxime Sandoz (D) HC Bulle La Gruyère SwissDiv2 8 1 3 4 4
64. Sébastien Progin (D/F) HC Le Mouret SwissDiv2 9 1 3 4 2
65. Thierry Berthoud (F) HC Vallée de Joux SwissDiv1 11 1 3 4 28
66. Lars Blanchard (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 8 0 4 4 8
67. Ron Martikainen (F) HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 15 2 1 3 2
68. Flavio La Spina (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 8 1 2 3 0
69. Luca Valenza (C) EHC Basel SRL 15 1 2 3 0
70. Guillaume Leva (C/D) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 16 1 2 3 0
                 
71. Ron Fischer (D) EHC Chur SRL 16 0 3 3 2
72. Danick Daucourt (D) HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2 4 2 0 2 4
73. Timotée Schaller (LW) Malmö Redhawks J18 J18 Elit 4 1 1 2 0
74. Philippe Fontana (C)   HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 5 1 1 2 0
75. Fritz Bartlome (D) EHC Schwarzenburg SwissDiv3 5 1 1 2 2
76. Micha Schär (F) EHC Koppigen SwissDiv2 6 1 1 2 0
77. Yannik Chassot (RW) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 11 1 1 2 4
78. Loic Privet (C) totals 22 1 1 2 0
    HC Sierre NLB 21 1 1 2 0
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
79. Antoine Wuilleret (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 5 0 2 2 4
80. Dario Lanzrein (D) EHC Längenbühl SwissDiv3 5 0 2 2 10
                 
81. Sandro Nussbaumer (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 5 0 2 2 27
82. Kyllian Guyenet (D) Skautafélag Reykjavikur Iceland 7 0 2 2 2
83. Robin Verolet (D) HC Monthey-Chablais SwissDiv2 8 0 2 2 2
84. Kilian Reidick (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 9 0 2 2 4
85. Lucas Matewa (D) totals 16 0 2 2 6
    HC Lugano NLA - - - - -
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 16 0 2 2 6
86. Alain Bärtschi (D/F) EHC Bern 96 SwissDiv2 5 1 0 1 4
87. Bryan Abreu De Nobrega (LW) totals 10 1 0 1 2
    HC Sierre NLB 9 1 0 1 2
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
88. Kenny Ruchet (D) totals 11 1 0 1 12
    EHC Saastal SwissDiv1 10 1 0 1 12
    EHC Saastal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
89. Kenny Fellay (C/LW) totals 22 1 0 1 4
    HC Sierre NLB 21 1 0 1 4
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
90. Ernest Schönenweid (F) HC Le Mouret SwissDiv2 4 0 1 1 4
                 
91. Sven Dayer (LW) totals 16 0 1 1 2
    HC Valais Chablais II Sion SwissDiv1 10 0 1 1 2
    Valais-Chablais Futur U20 U20-Top 5 0 0 0 0
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 1 0 0 0 0
92. Geoffrey Jaquet (D) totals 17 0 1 1 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 16 0 1 1 4
93. Luca Suter (C/W) SC Unterseen-Interlaken SwissDiv1 1 0 0 0 0
94. Mike Mottet (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 1 0 0 0 2
95. Julien Pilet (F) HC Château d'Oex SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 0
96. Julien Waeber (D) HC Bulle La Gruyère SwissDiv2 3 0 0 0 0
97. Ronnie Schmid (D/LW) HC Düdingen Bulls SRL 4 0 0 0 0
98. Anatoli Potyliko (LW) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 6
99. Florent Aubé (D) Marseille France2 6 0 0 0 0
100. Maurice Ritz (D) totals 10 0 0 0 2
    EHC Saastal SwissDiv1 9 0 0 0 2
    EHC Saastal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
112 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?