Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Grégory Hofmann (LW) totals 17 17 11 28 24
    EV Zug NLA 11 12 7 19 20
    EV Zug Champions HL 5 4 2 6 4
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 1 1 2 3 0
2. Michael Fora (D) totals 18 3 9 12 20
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 12 3 8 11 12
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 5 0 1 1 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
3. Jason Fritsche (C/RW) HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 10 4 4 8 6
4. Oliviero Cantiani (F) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 5 2 6 8 0
5. Thibaut Monnet (LW/C) totals 12 1 7 8 2
    EHC Winterthur NLB 11 1 7 8 2
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
6. Nicolò Ugazzi (D) Lugano U20 U20-Elit 11 3 4 7 0
7. Vasile Santini (F) EHC St. Moritz SwissDiv2 5 2 5 7 6
8. Karim Gianella (RW) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 0 7 7 6
9. Riccardo Sartori (D) totals 11 3 3 6 18
    EHC Olten NLB 10 3 2 5 18
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
10. Dylan Ghiglione (F) Lausanne U20 U20-Elit 12 3 3 6 29
                 
11. Mauro Juri (C) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 4 0 6 6 0
12. Vitali Lakhmatov (LW/RW) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 0 6 6 2
13. Marco Zürcher (F) EHC Sursee SwissDiv2 4 4 1 5 0
14. Sven Nägeli (F) totals 9 4 1 5 0
    Hockey Huttwil SRL 8 3 1 4 0
    Hockey Huttwil Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
15. Samuele Guidotti (C) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 3 2 5 0
16. Jason Fuchs (C) totals 13 3 2 5 6
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 10 3 2 5 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 3 0 0 0 6
17. Samuel Guerra (D) totals 8 2 3 5 0
    HC Davos NLA 7 0 2 2 0
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 2 1 3 0
18. Inti Pestoni (LW) totals 16 2 3 5 2
    SC Bern NLA 10 0 1 1 2
    SC Bern Champions HL 5 1 2 3 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
19. Tommaso Cordiano (F) totals 6 0 5 5 2
    EHC Saastal SwissDiv1 5 0 5 5 2
    EHC Saastal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
20. Vitezslav jr. Dum (LW/RW) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 5 2 2 4 2
                 
21. Frédéric Jolliet (RW/LW) totals 9 2 2 4 8
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL 8 2 2 4 6
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
22. Alessandro Chiesa (D) totals 13 2 2 4 4
    HC Lugano NLA 12 2 2 4 4
    HC Lugano Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
23. Gregory Sciaroni (LW/RW) totals 17 2 2 4 4
    SC Bern NLA 12 0 2 2 2
    SC Bern Champions HL 5 2 0 2 2
24. Noele Trisconi (RW) totals 18 2 2 4 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 12 2 1 3 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 5 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
25. Pietro Juri (C) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 1 3 4 4
26. Daigoro Buletti (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 0 4 4 4
27. Dean Schnüriger (F) totals 9 0 4 4 4
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 8 0 3 3 4
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 1 1 0
28. Mattia Guidotti (RW) EHC Wetzikon II SwissDiv3 2 3 0 3 27
29. Joël Neuenschwander (RW) totals 13 3 0 3 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 9 1 0 1 2
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 4 2 0 2 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - - - -
30. Davide Bodmer (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 2 1 3 18
                 
31. Samuele Faretti (F/D) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 2 1 3 0
32. Jonathan Bossard (F) HC Vallée de Joux SwissDiv1 5 2 1 3 6
33. Luca Barnabò (C/LW) Cortina AlpsHL 6 2 1 3 2
34. Alessio Pozzorini (C/LW) totals 9 2 1 3 2
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 8 2 1 3 2
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
35. Anthony Neuenschwander (C) totals 11 2 1 3 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA - - - - -
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 10 2 1 3 6
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - - - -
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
36. Cédric Bernasconi (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 4 1 2 3 0
37. Philipp Meier (C) SC Küsnacht SwissDiv2 4 1 2 3 2
38. Roman Hrabec (F) EHC Basel SRL 7 1 2 3 0
39. Elia Bacciarini (C) Lugano U20 U20-Elit 10 1 2 3 6
40. Evan Fluri (D) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 4 0 3 3 2
                 
41. Arnaud Descloux (D) HC Bulle La Gruyère SwissDiv2 2 2 0 2 4
42. Patrick Schmid (F) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 4 2 0 2 12
43. Rihards Mežsargs (F) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 5 2 0 2 4
44. Lukas Lhotak (C/RW) totals 10 2 0 2 6
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 9 1 0 1 6
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
45. Ryan Butti (F) totals 3 1 1 2 0
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 1 1 2 0
46. Fabiano Locatelli (F) totals 6 1 1 2 8
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 0
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 2 1 1 2 8
47. Misha Moor (D) totals 7 1 1 2 8
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA - - - - -
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL - - - - -
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 7 1 1 2 8
48. Nicolas Koller (RW) EHC Seewen SRL 8 1 1 2 0
49. Giona Bionda (LW) HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 8 1 1 2 31
50. Claudio Battistini (F) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 4 0 2 2 4
                 
51. Daniele Marghitola (D) totals 5 0 2 2 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 4 0 2 2 2
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
52. Andres Pinana (D/F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 0 2 2 2
53. Giacomo Casserini (D) totals 12 0 2 2 16
    HC Ajoie NLB 11 0 2 2 14
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
54. Sebastiano Pantieri (D) HC Biasca/Chiasso SwissDiv2 2 1 0 1 8
55. Nicola Ermani (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 3 1 0 1 0
56. Simone Capella (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 4 1 0 1 2
57. Joel Morotti (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 1 0 1 0
58. Toni Szabó (F) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 5 1 0 1 2
59. Gaëtan Struchen (F) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 5 1 0 1 27
60. Alessandro Zanatta (LW) Cortina AlpsHL 6 1 0 1 0
                 
61. Daniele Grassi (LW/RW) totals 15 1 0 1 0
    SC Bern NLA 12 1 0 1 0
    SC Bern Champions HL 2 0 0 0 0
    SC Bern Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
62. Maël Campanile (F) HC Vallorbe SwissDiv3 1 0 1 1 0
63. Tristan Buthey (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 4 0 1 1 10
64. Andrej Maraffio (C) EC Wil SwissDiv1 5 0 1 1 0
65. Christopher Dixon-Lancia (F) HC Vallée de Joux SwissDiv1 5 0 1 1 2
66. Alain Rosselli (W) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 0 1 1 6
67. Luca Valenza (C) EHC Basel SRL 8 0 1 1 0
68. Félicien Du Bois (D) totals 8 0 1 1 4
    HC Davos NLA 7 0 1 1 4
    HC Davos Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
69. Uinter Guerra (D)   totals 10 0 1 1 18
    EHC Winterthur NLB 9 0 1 1 18
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
70. Zaccheo Dotti (D) totals 12 0 1 1 2
    HC Ajoie NLB 11 0 1 1 2
    HC Ajoie Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Christian Pinana (D) totals 14 0 1 1 4
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 10 0 1 1 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 3 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
72. Isacco Dotti (D) totals 18 0 1 1 20
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 12 0 1 1 18
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 5 0 0 0 0
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
73. Jim Tinguely (F/D) HC Vallorbe SwissDiv3 1 0 0 0 0
74. Arijan Oglic (F) totals 2 0 0 0 0
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 0
75. Massimo Jamusci (W) GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 0 0 0 0
76. Patrick Realini (F) totals 3 0 0 0 2
    GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
    GDT Bellinzona II SwissDiv2 3 0 0 0 2
77. Ulysse Rochat (D) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 0
78. Kieron Tella (F) HC Université Neuchâtel SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 2
79. Patrick Albertoni (D) Star-Forward HC SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 2
80. Filippo Allegri (W) SC Unterseen-Interlaken SwissDiv1 4 0 0 0 2
                 
81. Aron Bulgheroni (D) Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 0
82. Peter Biasca (D) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 2
83. Andrea Gaeta (F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 5 0 0 0 4
84. Janis Egger (D) EHC Chur SRL 8 0 0 0 2
85. Jan Wieszinski (D) totals 9 0 0 0 0
    SC Langenthal NLB 2 0 0 0 0
    SC Lyss SRL 7 0 0 0 0
86. Samuele Pozzorini (D) totals 12 0 0 0 4
    EHC Winterthur NLB 11 0 0 0 4
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
87. Patrick Incir (RW) totals 17 0 0 0 8
    HC Ambrì-Piotta NLA 9 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Champions HL 4 0 0 0 2
    HC Ambrì-Piotta Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    HCB Ticino Rockets NLB 3 0 0 0 2
88. Gianluca Beffa (D) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
89. Elia Gayer (F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
90. Michael Sartore (F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
                 
91. Samuele Celio (C) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
92. Dario Fratessa (D/F) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 - - - - -
93. Paolo Imperatori (F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
94. Ivan Leonardi (D/F) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
95. Alessio Guantario (F) EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 - - - - -
96. Petar Djordjevic (D/F) Küssnacht am Rigi SC SwissDiv2 - - - - -
97. Alain Demuth (LW) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
98. Kim Müller (D) HC Blenio SwissDiv3 - - - - -
99. Christian Cetti (D) HC Chiasso/Biasca II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
100. Filippo Blondel (D) HC Chiasso/Biasca II SwissDiv3 - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?